Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

RS:X Events

January 2019
From 21 Jan
To 23 Jan
2019 RS:X Windsurfing North American Championships
Miami, USA
Venue Miami, USA
Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule January 21 - January 23
Results RESULTS M+W |
From 27 Jan
To 03 Feb
2019 SWC Round 2 – Miami, USA
Miami, USA
Venue Miami, USA
World Sailing
Race Documents
Schedule January 27 - February 3
Results RS:X Men | RS:X Women |
February 2019
From 20 Feb
To 22 Feb
2019 Portugal Grand Prix RS:X
2019 Portugal Grand Prix RS:X
Venue 2019 Portugal Grand Prix RS:X
Race Documents
Schedule February 20 - February 22
Results
From 22 Feb
To 24 Feb
Med Cup Windsurf en Provence 2019
Marseille, FRA

Online Registration: http://www.ycpr.net/inscriptions/medcup2018/

Classes: RS:X, Techno, Raceboard

Venue Marseille, FRA
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule February 22 - February 24
Results
March 2019
From 30 Mar
To 06 Apr
50 Trofeo S.A.R. Princesa Sofia IBEROSTAR
Palma de Mallorca, ESP
Venue Palma de Mallorca, ESP
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule March 30 - April 6
Results
April 2019
From 07 Apr
To 13 Apr
2019 RS:X European & Youth European Championships and Open Trophy
Palma de Mallorca, ESP

The event will begin immediately after the Trofeo Princesa Sofia Regatta!

The venue for the Europeans is Club Nautic Arenal!
(The venue for Trofeo Princesa Sofia regatta is still in Can Pastilla)

Venue Palma de Mallorca, ESP
Race Documents Notice of Race | |
Schedule April 7 - April 13
Results
From 14 Apr
To 21 Apr
2019 SWC Round 3 – Genoa, ITA
Genoa, ITA
Venue Genoa, ITA
World Sailing
Race Documents
Schedule April 14 - April 21
Results
From 27 Apr
To 04 May
SOF French Olympic Week Hyeres 2019
Hyeres, FRA
Venue Hyeres, FRA
FFVoile
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule April 27 - May 4
Results
May 2019
From 01 May
To 05 May
2019 RS:X Windsurfing South American Championships
Buzios, BRA
Venue Buzios, BRA
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule May 1 - May 5
Results
From 20 May
To 25 May
2019 Medemblik Regatta
Medemblik, NED
Venue Medemblik, NED
Race Documents
Schedule May 20 - May 25
Results
From 23 May
To 25 May
2019 RS:X Isareli Youth National Championships
Nahariya, ISR
Venue Nahariya, ISR
Nahariya Sailing Club
Race Documents
Schedule May 23 - May 25
Results
June 2019
From 02 Jun
To 09 Jun
2019 SWC Final – Marseille, FRA
Marseille, FRA
Venue Marseille, FRA
World Sailing
Race Documents
Schedule June 2 - June 9
Results
From 22 Jun
To 30 Jun
2019 Kiel Week
Kiel, GER
Venue Kiel, GER
Race Documents
Schedule June 22 - June 30
Results
July 2019
From 13 Jul
To 20 Jul
2019 Youth Sailing World Championships
Gdynia, POL
Venue Gdynia, POL
Race Documents
Schedule July 13 - July 20
Results
August 2019
From 04 Aug
To 10 Aug
2019 RS:X Windsurfing Youth World Championships
Sankt Petersburg, RUS
Venue Sankt Petersburg, RUS
Yacht Club of St. Petersburg
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule August 4 - August 10
Results
From 15 Aug
To 22 Aug
READY STEADY TOKYO 2020 Test Event
Enoshima, JPN
Venue Enoshima, JPN
World Sailing
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule August 15 - August 22
Results
From 25 Aug
To 01 Sep
2020 SWC Round 1 – Enoshima, JPN
Enoshima, JPN
Venue Enoshima, JPN
World Sailing
Race Documents
Schedule August 25 - September 1
Results
September 2019
From 22 Sep
To 28 Sep
2019 RS:X Windsurfing World Championships (OQ)
Torbole, ITA

The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games Qualification event

Venue Torbole, ITA
Circolo Surf Torbole
Race Documents Notice of Race |
Schedule September 22 - September 28
Results
October 2019
From 06 Oct
To 12 Oct
2019 RS:X Windsurfing African Championships (OQ)
Algiers, ALG

The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games Qualification event for AFRICA

Venue Algiers, ALG
Schedule October 6 - October 12
Results
+ Export Events