Latest News »

2019 RS:X  WINDSURFING YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
SAINT PETERSBURG

04.08.2019 - 10.08.2019
Official results

Class: Youth Men Medal Race

# Sail
num.
Helmsman & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10m Points Place U17
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
1 ISR 13 Eyal Yohay Zror 3
3,0
3
3,0
2
2,0
2
2,0
1
1,0
2
2,0
5
5,0
5
5,0
(9)
(9,0)
1
2,0
25,0 1  
2 ISR 930 Daniel Basik Tashtash 4
4,0
2
2,0
3
3,0
8
8,0
2
2,0
2
2,0
2
2,0
2
2,0
(15)
(15,0)
2
4,0
29,0 2 1
3 ISR 218 Ruven Hillel 1
1,0
1
1,0
5
5,0
4
4,0
6
6,0
(dsq)
(36,0)
1
1,0
7
7,0
2
2,0
7
14,0
41,0 3  
4 GRE 1 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis 2
2,0
1
1,0
8
8,0
1
1,0
11
11,0
5
5,0
3
3,0
(16)
(16,0)
3
3,0
4
8,0
42,0 4  
5 FRA 312 Fabien Albert Alain Pianazza 7
7,0
(ufd)
(36,0)
1
1,0
5
5,0
7
7,0
7
7,0
8
8,0
1
1,0
1
1,0
5
10,0
47,0 5  
6 ISR 46 Liam Segev 7
7,0
6
6,0
3
3,0
7
7,0
3
3,0
6
6,0
12
12,0
3
3,0
(19)
(19,0)
3
6,0
53,0 6  
7 ITA 150 Nicolo Renna 9
9,0
7
7,0
2
2,0
1
1,0
4
4,0
6
6,0
(32)
(32,0)
11
11,0
14
14,0
6
12,0
66,0 7  
8 FRA 1141 Mathis Ghio 6
6,0
3
3,0
4
4,0
7
7,0
3
3,0
1
1,0
(14)
(14,0)
14
14,0
8
8,0
10
20,0
66,0 8  
9 FRA 16 Yun Pouliquen 3
3,0
2
2,0
1
1,0
11
11,0
8
8,0
7
7,0
13
13,0
(25)
(25,0)
6
6,0
8
16,0
67,0 9  
10 POL 72 Kamil Manowiecki 5
5,0
5
5,0
9
9,0
6
6,0
2
2,0
5
5,0
10
10,0
10
10,0
(11)
(11,0)
9
18,0
70,0 10  

 


2019 RS:X  WINDSURFING YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
SAINT PETERSBURG

04.08.2019 - 10.08.2019
Official results

Class: Youth Men Gold

# Sail
num.
Helmsman & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Place U17
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
1 ISR 30 Tomer Vardimon 6
6,0
4
4,0
12
12,0
4
4,0
1
1,0
3
3,0
9
9,0
(35)
(35,0)
24
24,0
1
1,0
64,0 11  
2 GRE 80 Leonidas Tsortanidis 5
5,0
5
5,0
4
4,0
2
2,0
18
18,0
12
12,0
4
4,0
13
13,0
(28)
(28,0)
2
2,0
65,0 12  
3 ISR 84 Nir Leshed 11
11,0
6
6,0
8
8,0
3
3,0
(13)
(13,0)
1
1,0
7
7,0
9
9,0
10
10,0
13
13,0
68,0 13  
4 ESP 66 Guillem Segu Giro 9
9,0
(15)
(15,0)
11
11,0
15
15,0
4
4,0
4
4,0
6
6,0
4
4,0
12
12,0
4
4,0
69,0 14  
5 ITA 44 Edoardo Tanas 1
1,0
4
4,0
7
7,0
3
3,0
5
5,0
4
4,0
11
11,0
21
21,0
(22)
(22,0)
14
14,0
70,0 15  
6 ISR 18 Ben Baron 14
14,0
(20)
(20,0)
14
14,0
13
13,0
12
12,0
10
10,0
15
15,0
6
6,0
5
5,0
9
9,0
98,0 16  
7 GRE 7 Charalampos Kogias 17
17,0
13
13,0
12
12,0
12
12,0
15
15,0
8
8,0
(21)
(21,0)
8
8,0
7
7,0
8
8,0
100,0 17  
8 ESP 369 Gabriel Llado Duran 18
18,0
8
8,0
6
6,0
5
5,0
14
14,0
11
11,0
(35)
(35,0)
12
12,0
31
31,0
7
7,0
112,0 18  
9 FRA 29 Thelo Cann 4
4,0
10
10,0
10
10,0
11
11,0
19
19,0
16
16,0
(26)
(26,0)
15
15,0
13
13,0
16
16,0
114,0 19  
10 ESP 19 Aurelio De Terry-Valle 2
2,0
11
11,0
10
10,0
14
14,0
19
19,0
14
14,0
18
18,0
(31)
(31,0)
16
16,0
11
11,0
115,0 20  
11 NED 1306 Max Castelein 8
8,0
8
8,0
7
7,0
10
10,0
9
9,0
21
21,0
17
17,0
18
18,0
(26)
(26,0)
19
19,0
117,0 21  
12 ITA 138 Giorgio Stancampiano 10
10,0
9
9,0
9
9,0
17
17,0
10
10,0
9
9,0
27
27,0
(30)
(30,0)
21
21,0
6
6,0
118,0 22  
13 HKG 14 Lok Yeung 13
13,0
10
10,0
15
15,0
9
9,0
15
15,0
3
3,0
(24)
(24,0)
17
17,0
20
20,0
17
17,0
119,0 23  
14 GRE 126 Ioannis Karvouniaris 18
18,0
16
16,0
20
20,0
8
8,0
13
13,0
14
14,0
16
16,0
22
22,0
(25)
(25,0)
5
5,0
132,0 24 2
15 RUS 97 Anton Tokarev 17
17,0
18
18,0
19
19,0
6
6,0
9
9,0
15
15,0
19
19,0
(20)
(20,0)
17
17,0
15
15,0
135,0 25  
16 POL 636 Dominik Lewinski 11
11,0
9
9,0
5
5,0
9
9,0
5
5,0
27
27,0
22
22,0
23
23,0
(33)
(33,0)
24
24,0
135,0 26  
17 TUR 8911 Kerim Giritlioglu 13
13,0
22
22,0
15
15,0
13
13,0
10
10,0
16
16,0
(29)
(29,0)
27
27,0
4
4,0
22
22,0
142,0 27 3
18 JPN 1151 Yugo Saito 14
14,0
21
21,0
17
17,0
15
15,0
14
14,0
18
18,0
(25)
(25,0)
19
19,0
18
18,0
10
10,0
146,0 28  
19 FRA 628 Louis Pignolet 15
15,0
7
7,0
6
6,0
19
19,0
22
22,0
29
29,0
23
23,0
24
24,0
(32)
(32,0)
3
3,0
148,0 29  
20 JPN 358 Shinnosuke Naito 15
15,0
17
17,0
16
16,0
12
12,0
8
8,0
8
8,0
34
34,0
26
26,0
(35)
(35,0)
12
12,0
148,0 30  
21 ITA 20 Simone Montanucci 16
16,0
13
13,0
13
13,0
20
20,0
11
11,0
19
19,0
(30)
(30,0)
29
29,0
29
29,0
18
18,0
168,0 31  
22 TUR 9999 Batuhan Arslan 12
12,0
12
12,0
16
16,0
24
24,0
25
25,0
17
17,0
20
20,0
(28)
(28,0)
27
27,0
20
20,0
173,0 32  
23 POL 42 Michal Polak 21
21,0
12
12,0
19
19,0
25
25,0
6
6,0
13
13,0
31
31,0
(33)
(33,0)
23
23,0
25
25,0
175,0 33  
24 ESP 24 Antoni Alles Coll 16
16,0
16
16,0
13
13,0
19
19,0
12
12,0
23
23,0
28
28,0
(34)
(34,0)
30
30,0
21
21,0
178,0 34  
25 HKG 33 Ling Yeung Au 8
8,0
15
15,0
14
14,0
27
27,0
16
16,0
28
28,0
33
33,0
32
32,0
(34)
(34,0)
23
23,0
196,0 35  

 


2019 RS:X  WINDSURFING YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
SAINT PETERSBURG

04.08.2019 - 10.08.2019
Official results

Class: Silver Youth Men

# Sail
num.
Helmsman & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Place U17
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
Place
Points
1 NED 750 Matthijs Van Wijngaarden (ufd)
(36,0)
24
24,0
22
22,0
14
14,0
17
17,0
12
12,0
4
4,0
4
4,0
3
3,0
7
7,0
107,0 36  
2 THA 1 Bunyarit Sangngern (dns)
(36,0)
14
14,0
18
18,0
21
21,0
18
18,0
20
20,0
1
1,0
19
19,0
1
1,0
5
5,0
117,0 37  
3 ESP 68 Ferran Jurado Besa 22
22,0
(29)
(29,0)
29
29,0
10
10,0
26
26,0
19
19,0
3
3,0
9
9,0
5
5,0
1
1,0
124,0 38  
4 ITA 7 Riccardo Onali 23
23,0
11
11,0
11
11,0
16
16,0
22
22,0
(25)
(25,0)
18
18,0
11
11,0
6
6,0
10
10,0
128,0 39  
5 RUS 17 Konstantin Kochkonian 27
27,0
14
14,0
18
18,0
25
25,0
26
26,0
13
13,0
2
2,0
(ufd)
(35,0)
10
10,0
4
4,0
139,0 40  
6 POL 296 Jan Goralski 20
20,0
27
27,0
23
23,0
16
16,0
21
21,0
17
17,0
8
8,0
8
8,0
2
2,0
(ufd)
(35,0)
142,0 41  
7 HKG 23 Chak Sum Yim 23
23,0
17
17,0
22
22,0
23
23,0
(31)
(31,0)
24
24,0
9
9,0
2
2,0
18
18,0
6
6,0
144,0 42  
8 RUS 3 Roman Riaguzov 22
22,0
21
21,0
23
23,0
23
23,0
20
20,0
15
15,0
(ufd)
(35,0)
1
1,0
7
7,0
14
14,0
146,0 43  
9 HKG 12 Kwan Lam Ma 19
19,0
20
20,0
20
20,0
18
18,0
7
7,0
20
20,0
15
15,0
21
21,0
(24)
(24,0)
16
16,0
156,0 44  
10 ISR 20 Neil Shtiglitz 21
21,0
24
24,0
24
24,0
20
20,0
24
24,0
9
9,0
10
10,0
5
5,0
(30)
(30,0)
19
19,0
156,0 45 4
11 RUS 13 Semen Iliin (31)
(31,0)
19
19,0
21
21,0
18
18,0
23
23,0
24
24,0
20
20,0
6
6,0
15
15,0
11
11,0
157,0 46  
12 OMA 3 Ali Al Omrani 10
10,0
30
30,0
(ufd)
(36,0)
29
29,0
27
27,0
22
22,0
14
14,0
10
10,0
8
8,0
8
8,0
158,0 47  
13 RUS 33 Andrei Karavan (ret)
(36,0)
32
32,0
32
32,0
17
17,0
21
21,0
21
21,0
6
6,0
7
7,0
19
19,0
9
9,0
164,0 48  
14 USA 96 Alexander Temko 19
19,0
25
25,0
(26)
(26,0)
26
26,0
17
17,0
22
22,0
17
17,0
17
17,0
9
9,0
13
13,0
165,0 49  
15 TUR 3012 Jeremy Zalma 20
20,0
22
22,0
17
17,0
(30)
(30,0)
24
24,0
25
25,0
11
11,0
12
12,0
12
12,0
27
27,0
170,0 50  
16 POL 45 Kamil Ugniewski 28
28,0
25
25,0
27
27,0
26
26,0
(32)
(32,0)
11
11,0
12
12,0
26
26,0
14
14,0
3
3,0
172,0 51  
17 RUS 10 Daniil Soloshenko (ret)
(36,0)
19
19,0
25
25,0
33
33,0
20
20,0
10
10,0
32
32,0
3
3,0
23
23,0
15
15,0
180,0 52 5
18 USA 157 Mavrick Putnam (ret)
(36,0)
23
23,0
27
27,0
21
21,0
16
16,0
26
26,0
19
19,0
15
15,0
17
17,0
18
18,0
182,0 53 6
19 TUR 215 Kuzey Oztas 12
12,0
23
23,0
24
24,0
27
27,0
28
28,0
18
18,0
22
22,0
27
27,0
4
4,0
(dnf)
(35,0)
185,0 54  
20 EST 336 Raul Mihkel Anton 28
28,0
26
26,0
(29)
(29,0)
24
24,0
25
25,0
26
26,0
23
23,0
13
13,0
11
11,0
12
12,0
188,0 55  
21 RUS 27 Artem Shipulin (ret)
(36,0)
18
18,0
21
21,0
30
30,0
23
23,0
28
28,0
16
16,0
28
28,0
22
22,0
21
21,0
207,0 56 7
22 OMA 8 Abdullah Al Sarhi 24
24,0
28
28,0
26
26,0
22
22,0
(31)
(31,0)
23
23,0
26
26,0
18
18,0
13
13,0
29
29,0
209,0 57  
23 FRA 550 Robin Sarriaud 24
24,0
27
27,0
30
30,0
22
22,0
(35)
(35,0)
35
35,0
5
5,0
32
32,0
32
32,0
2
2,0
209,0 58  
24 OMA 5 Mohammed Nabil Al Balushi 25
25,0
26
26,0
30
30,0
29
29,0
(32)
(32,0)
30
30,0
21
21,0
14
14,0
20
20,0
24
24,0
219,0 59 8
25 POL 46 Daniel Ugniewski 27
27,0
31
31,0
31
31,0
28
28,0
29
29,0
(32)
(32,0)
24
24,0
16
16,0
16
16,0
22
22,0
224,0 60 9
26 OMA 15 Usama Al Breiki 26
26,0
29
29,0
25
25,0
31
31,0
28
28,0
30
30,0
7
7,0
29
29,0
31
31,0
(ufd)
(35,0)
236,0 61  
27 USA 85 Manuel Nores 26
26,0
(34)
(34,0)
28
28,0
32
32,0
30
30,0
33
33,0
13
13,0
24
24,0
34
34,0
28
28,0
248,0 62  
28 PHI 12 Joaquin Manuel Gimenez 30
30,0
28
28,0
28
28,0
(31)
(31,0)
27
27,0
31
31,0
29
29,0
20
20,0
25
25,0
31
31,0
249,0 63  
29 RUS 39 Danila Mikriukov (dnf)
(36,0)
dnf
36,0
dnf
36,0
28
28,0
29
29,0
29
29,0
30
30,0
22
22,0
27
27,0
26
26,0
263,0 64  
30 RUS 70 Kirill Naumovets (dnf)
(36,0)
dnf
36,0
31
31,0
ret
36,0
30
30,0
27
27,0
27
27,0
33
33,0
21
21,0
23
23,0
264,0 65 10
31 RUS 7 Andrei Spiridonov (ret)
(36,0)
33
33,0
33
33,0
35
35,0
34
34,0
34
34,0
28
28,0
30
30,0
28
28,0
17
17,0
272,0 66 11
32 RUS 390 Egor Shibaev (dns)
(36,0)
dnf
36,0
dnf
36,0
34
34,0
33
33,0
32
32,0
25
25,0
25
25,0
33
33,0
20
20,0
274,0 67  
33 PHI 10 Richard Harrow 29
29,0
30
30,0
(33)
(33,0)
32
32,0
33
33,0
31
31,0
33
33,0
31
31,0
29
29,0
30
30,0
278,0 68  
34 RUS 22 Maxim Ochkovskiy (dnf)
(36,0)
dnf
36,0
32
32,0
ret
36,0
ret
36,0
ret
36,0
31
31,0
23
23,0
26
26,0
25
25,0
281,0 69 12


Calculated by SailingRaces ver.1.10.12 : 03-04-2019 https://www.sailingraces.ru