RSX World Championships Winners
MEN Venue Cntry GOLD SILVER BRONZE Men MNA Cont. TOTAL
2006 Torbole Casaglia ITA Casper BOUMAN NED Tom ASHLEY NZL Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI POL       0
2007 Cascais (ISAF) ESP Ricardo SANTOS BRA Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI POL Nick DEMPSEY GBR 113 41 6 186
2008 Auckland NZL Tom ASHLEY NZL Joao RODRIGUES POR Shahar SUBARI ISR 117 42 5 197
2009 Weymouth GBR Nick DEMPSEY GBR Nimrod MASHIACH ISR Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED 86 30 6 146
2010 Kerteminde DEN Piotr MYSZKA POL Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI POL Nimrod MASHIACH ISR 112 42 5 178
2011 Perth (ISAF) AUS Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Piotr MYSZKA POL Nimrod MASHIACH ISR 91 45 6 160
2012 Cadiz ESP Julien BONTEMPS FRA Nick DEMPSEY GBR Jean-Paul TOBIN NZL 120 49 6 200
2013 Buzios BRA Nick DEMPSEY GBR Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Jean-Paul TOBIN NZL 66 28 5 107
2014 Santander (ISAF) ESP Julien BONTEMPS FRA Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI POL Thomas GOYARD FRA 98 42 6 160
2015 Al Mussanah OMA Pierre LE COQ FRA Aichen WANG CHN Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED 82 37 6 141
2016 Eilat ISR Piotr MYSZKA POL Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Kiran BADLOE NED 81 30 4 139
2017 Enoshima JPN Bing YE CHN Mateo SANZ LANZ SUI Mengfan GAO CHN 102 30 6 168
2018 Aarhus (WS) DEN Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Kiran BADLOE NED Louis GIARD FRA 85 34 6 147
2019 Torbole ITA Kiran BADLOE NED Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Pierre Le Coq FRA 130 39 4 236
2020 Sorrento AUS Kiran BADLOE NED Dorian van RIJSSELBERGE NED Thomas GOYARD FRA 70 23 4 116
2021 Puerto Sherry, Cadiz ESP Kiran BADLOE NED Mattia CAMBONI ITA Byron KOKKALANIS GRE 42 21 4 70
WOMEN Venue Cntry GOLD SILVER BRONZE WOMEN MNA Cont.
2006 Torbole Casaglia ITA Alessandra SENSINI ITA Marina ALABAU ESP Faustine MERRET FRA      
2007 Cascais (ISAF) ESP Zofia KLEPACKA POL Barabra KENDALL NZL Jessica CRISP AUS 73 28 5
2008 Auckland NZL Alessandra SENSINI ITA Barabra KENDALL NZL Marina ALABAU ESP 80 34 5
2009 Weymouth GBR Marina ALABAU ESP Blanca MANCHON ESP Charline PICON FRA 60 25 5
2010 Kerteminde DEN Blanca MANCHON ESP Alessandra SENSINI ITA Charline PICON FRA 66 25 5
2011 Perth (ISAF) AUS Lee KORZITS ISR Zofia KLEPACKA POL Marina ALABAU ESP 69 35 5
2012 Cadiz ESP Lee KORZITS ISR Zofia KLEPACKA POL Alessandra SENSINI ITA 80 37 5
2013 Buzios BRA Lee KORZITS ISR Bryony SHAW GBR Maayan DAVIDOVICH ISR 41 18 5
2014 Santander (ISAF) ESP Charline PICON FRA Marina ALABAU ESP Maayan DAVIDOVICH ISR 62 30 6
2015 Al Mussanah OMA Peina CHEN CHN Bryony SHAW GBR Lilian DE GEUS NED 59 29 5
2016 Eilat ISR Malgorzata BIALECKA POL Bryony SHAW GBR Lilian DE GEUS NED 58 22 5
2017 Enoshima JPN Peina CHEN CHN Jiahui WU CHN Yunxiu LU CHN 66 25 4
2018 Aarhus (WS) DEN Lilian DE GEUS NED Charline PICON FRA Yunxiu LU CHN 62 29 5
2019 Torbole ITA Yunxiu LU CHN Katy SPYCHAKOV ISR Lilian De GEUS NED 106 37 5
2020 Sorrento AUS Lilian DE GEUS NED Charline PICON FRA Noy DRIHAN ISR 46 24 5
2021 Puerto Sherry, Cadiz ESP Lilian DE GEUS NED Katy SPYCHAKOV ISR Charline PICON FRA 28 18 3