Latest News »
venue burgee venue burgee venue burgee

WOMEN Results

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
1st Gold
CHN
7 Yunxiu Lu   73.0 56.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 10.0
2nd Gold
ISR
32 Katy Spychakov U21 103.0 60.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 5.0 (43.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 6.0
3rd Gold
NED
3 Lilian De Geus   87.0 64.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 20.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0) 12.0
4th Gold
RUS
1 Stefania Elfutina   94.0 76.0 14.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0) 1.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 2.0
5th Gold
ITA
157 Marta Maggetti   97.0 82.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 7.0 18.0
6th Gold
ITA
1 Giorgia Speciale U21 118.0 83.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 (35.0) 21.0 14.0
7th Gold
CHN
81 Peina Chen   110.0 86.0 7.0 15.0 2.0 19.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0) 16.0 8.0
8th Gold
POL
8 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka   104.0 87.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0) 4.0
9th Gold
GBR
956 Saskia Sills   137.0 90.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 19.0 3.0 (47.0) 6.0 13.0 2.0 20.0
10th Gold
HKG
5 Hei-Man-H-V Chan   115.0 96.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 (19.0) 10.0 6.0 16.0
11th Gold
CHN
3 Yue Tan   102.0 84.0 4.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 (18.0) --
12th Gold
GBR
7 Emma Wilson U21 107.0 84.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 (23.0) 9.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 --
13th Gold
FRA
18 Lucie Belbeoch   127.0 100.0 5.0 (27.0) 11.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 11.0 24.0 --
14th Gold
CHN
8 Xialing Tan U21 138.0 112.0 18.0 12.0 (26.0) 7.0 5.0 20.0 5.0 18.0 22.0 5.0 --
15th Gold
BRA
2 Patricia Freitas   150.0 115.0 23.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 33.0 5.0 (35.0) 17.0 7.0 20.0 --
16th Gold
ESP
1 Blanca Manchon   163.0 125.0 9.0 17.0 25.0 11.0 5.0 24.0 (38.0) 2.0 23.0 9.0 --
17th Gold
ISR
19 Noy Drihan U21 156.0 126.0 25.0 (30.0) 13.0 1.0 13.0 1.0 26.0 16.0 28.0 3.0 --
18th Gold
ITA
46 Flavia Tartaglini   152.0 128.0 9.0 23.0 6.0 9.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0) 14.0 19.0 --
19th Gold
CHN
6 Manjia Zheng   181.0 130.0 12.0 23.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 16.0 (51.0) 21.0 20.0 14.0 --
20th Gold
POL
7 Maja Dziarnowska   181.0 138.0 15.0 6.0 10.0 30.0 12.0 1.0 (43.0) 14.0 40.0 10.0 --
21st Gold
CHN
9 Jiali Sun   186.0 142.0 36.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 22.0 17.0 3.0 8.0 (44.0) --
22nd Gold
ISR
7 Maya Morris U21 188.0 142.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 16.0 (46.0) 27.0 29.0 34.0 --
23rd Gold
CHN
19 Hongmei Shi   194.0 147.0 14.0 1.0 19.0 21.0 2.0 20.0 28.0 (47.0) 30.0 12.0 --
24th Gold
DEN
321 Lærke Buhl-Hansen   204.0 158.0 3.0 22.0 4.0 12.0 36.0 8.0 7.0 (46.0) 21.0 45.0 --
25th Gold
HKG
4 Wai-Yan Ngai   202.0 159.0 19.0 11.0 22.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 27.0 32.0 15.0 (43.0) --
26th Gold
FIN
1 Tuuli Petaja-Siren   215.0 161.0 11.0 1.0 17.0 11.0 30.0 13.0 21.0 25.0 32.0 (BFD [54.0]) --
27th Gold
PER
50 Maria-Belen Bazo   207.0 166.0 19.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 24.0 12.0 (41.0) 41.0 12.0 38.0 --
28th Gold
EST
1 Ingrid Puusta   205.0 168.0 8.0 21.0 4.0 34.0 31.0 14.0 1.0 20.0 (37.0) 35.0 --
29th Gold
ISR
5 Noga Geller   215.0 173.0 22.0 25.0 14.0 8.0 15.0 18.0 22.0 31.0 18.0 (42.0) --
30th Gold
JPN
35 Megumi Iseda   225.0 185.0 23.0 20.0 27.0 17.0 23.0 25.0 15.0 (40.0) 27.0 8.0 --
31st Gold
ISR
1 Shai Blank   236.0 186.0 13.0 39.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 29.0 (50.0) 49.0 --
32nd Gold
ITA
11 Laura Linares   241.0 187.0 4.0 18.0 19.0 24.0 10.0 15.0 36.0 42.0 19.0 (BFD [54.0]) --
33rd Gold
GBR
400 Alysia Gibson U21 250.0 203.0 24.0 30.0 26.0 14.0 3.0 28.0 44.0 28.0 6.0 (47.0) --
34th Gold
HKG
3 Ma-Kwan-Ching Ma   245.0 206.0 11.0 14.0 30.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 33.0 33.0 (39.0) 33.0 --
35th Gold
JPN
470 Yuki Sunaga   250.0 207.0 10.0 26.0 16.0 10.0 37.0 17.0 25.0 34.0 (43.0) 32.0 --
36th Gold
TUR
191 Dilara Uralp   257.0 211.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 (46.0) 31.0 32.0 12.0 25.0 28.0 --
37th Gold
ITA
82 Veronica Fanciulli   252.0 216.0 22.0 17.0 29.0 27.0 17.0 21.0 24.0 30.0 (36.0) 29.0 --
38th Gold
FRA
812 Manon Pianazza U21 273.0 219.0 7.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 16.0 29.0 (UFD [54.0]) 35.0 38.0 22.0 --
39th Gold
POL
21 Malgorzata Bialecka   274.0 220.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 30.0 9.0 (UFD [54.0]) 29.0 48.0 45.0 25.0 --
40th Gold
FRA
24 Berenice Mege   264.0 221.0 20.0 20.0 11.0 27.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 (43.0) 33.0 27.0 --
41st Gold
RUS
30 Anna Khvorikova   265.0 223.0 27.0 26.0 35.0 16.0 21.0 6.0 40.0 37.0 (42.0) 15.0 --
42nd Gold
ISR
26 Yarden Isaak U21 285.0 234.0 13.0 16.0 32.0 39.0 9.0 44.0 8.0 (51.0) 47.0 26.0 --
43rd Gold
FRA
800 Delphine Jariel   284.0 235.0 2.0 15.0 28.0 42.0 32.0 11.0 39.0 36.0 (49.0) 30.0 --
44th Gold
MEX
28 Mariana Aguilar U21 282.0 237.0 21.0 18.0 34.0 19.0 10.0 38.0 (45.0) 26.0 34.0 37.0 --
45th Gold
FRA
57 Helene Noesmoen U21 284.0 239.0 (45.0) 32.0 34.0 36.0 14.0 2.0 34.0 22.0 26.0 39.0 --
46th Gold
POL
303 Karolina Lipinska   282.0 243.0 26.0 7.0 14.0 31.0 (39.0) 23.0 37.0 38.0 31.0 36.0 --
47th Gold
ESP
12 Pilar Lamadrid Trueba   298.0 244.0 18.0 22.0 13.0 15.0 44.0 3.0 31.0 50.0 48.0 (BFD [54.0]) --
48th Gold
JPN
1113 Rina Niijima U21 306.0 254.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 29.0 6.0 25.0 23.0 (52.0) 52.0 41.0 --
49th Gold
BRA
49 Bruna Martinelli Cesário De Mello   308.0 264.0 33.0 13.0 8.0 26.0 29.0 34.0 42.0 39.0 (44.0) 40.0 --
50th Gold
POL
9 Agnieszka Bilska   331.0 277.0 43.0 (UFD [54.0]) 20.0 13.0 7.0 19.0 49.0 44.0 51.0 31.0 --
51st Gold
HUN
11 Sara Cholnoky   338.0 288.0 28.0 8.0 24.0 34.0 38.0 18.0 (50.0) 49.0 41.0 48.0 --
52nd Gold
JPN
72 Megumi Komine   346.0 298.0 42.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 29.0 (48.0) 45.0 46.0 46.0 --
53rd Gold
GBR
94 Bryony Shaw   390.0 336.0 15.0 4.0 33.0 28.0 40.0 (DSQ [54.0]) DNC [54.0] DNC [54.0] DNC [54.0] DNC [54.0] --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3
54th Silver
JPN
94 Fujiko Onishi   172.0 137.0 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 16.0 28.0 30.0 3.0 7.0 1.0
55th Silver
NED
33 Sara Wennekes   178.0 140.0 (38.0) 31.0 17.0 18.0 27.0 30.0 1.0 3.0 13.0
56th Silver
USA
1 Farrah Hall   197.0 154.0 37.0 (43.0) 12.0 40.0 16.0 26.0 5.0 8.0 10.0
57th Silver
THA
57 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam   203.0 160.0 17.0 28.0 33.0 20.0 26.0 (43.0) 32.0 1.0 3.0
58th Silver
NZL
48 Veerle Ten Have U21 211.0 160.0 36.0 28.0 31.0 (51.0) 4.0 22.0 9.0 6.0 24.0
59th Silver
GRE
3 Gelly Skarlatou   206.0 166.0 (40.0) 31.0 37.0 20.0 27.0 32.0 7.0 10.0 2.0
60th Silver
CYP
1 Natasa Lappa U21 207.0 170.0 25.0 (37.0) 20.0 33.0 29.0 21.0 12.0 18.0 12.0
61st Silver
ARG
36 Maria Tejerina Mackern   205.0 173.0 26.0 (32.0) 29.0 24.0 31.0 28.0 4.0 25.0 6.0
62nd Silver
CRO
991 Palma Cargo U21 213.0 174.0 24.0 13.0 28.0 29.0 (39.0) 37.0 14.0 2.0 27.0
63rd Silver
CHN
11 Peiling Chen   226.0 186.0 20.0 29.0 30.0 23.0 22.0 35.0 (40.0) 22.0 5.0
64th Silver
SGP
1 Amanda Ng   225.6 186.6 30.0 24.0 (39.0) 31.0 14.0 RDGaQ1-6 [27.6] 18.0 9.0 33.0
65th Silver
MEX
9 Demita Vega De Lille   235.0 195.0 16.0 34.0 18.0 23.0 34.0 32.0 25.0 13.0 (40.0)
66th Silver
BLR
784 Julia Matveenko U21 237.0 195.0 27.0 41.0 (42.0) 32.0 8.0 38.0 2.0 5.0 42.0
67th Silver
UKR
7 Anastasiya Valkevich   248.0 198.0 (50.0) 44.0 44.0 32.0 44.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
68th Silver
CHN
5 Xiaoshan Chen U21 236.0 199.0 34.0 19.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (37.0) 4.0
69th Silver
CHN
71 Xiaoyan Li   246.0 203.0 30.0 9.0 (43.0) 33.0 19.0 36.0 33.0 17.0 26.0
70th Silver
JPN
2 Momoka Hara   254.0 207.0 38.0 35.0 36.0 (47.0) 28.0 27.0 8.0 14.0 21.0
71st Silver
FRA
31 Lola Sorin U21 259.0 213.0 39.0 (46.0) 42.0 21.0 18.0 40.0 31.0 11.0 11.0
72nd Silver
BRA
16 Giovanna Prada U21 263.0 218.0 37.0 40.0 24.0 28.0 21.0 (45.0) 11.0 23.0 34.0
73rd Silver
GBR
529 Islay Watson U21 268.0 219.0 34.0 33.0 32.0 36.0 (49.0) 2.0 15.0 19.0 48.0
74th Silver
MEX
68 Cristina Ortiz Vivas   275.0 229.0 35.0 36.0 (46.0) 22.0 25.0 40.0 21.0 31.0 19.0
75th Silver
POL
134 Weronika Marciniak U21 274.0 231.0 33.0 19.0 41.0 25.0 41.0 (43.0) 13.0 34.0 25.0
76th Silver
ISR
83 Naama Gazit U21 281.0 237.0 42.0 29.0 36.0 (44.0) 20.0 33.0 42.0 15.0 20.0
77th Silver
GRE
366 Aikaterini Divari U21 279.0 238.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 17.0 (41.0) 35.0 17.0 12.0 39.0
78th Silver
FRA
333 Thais Royer De Vericourt U21 288.0 238.0 43.0 (50.0) 18.0 45.0 34.0 13.0 27.0 21.0 37.0
79th Silver
ISR
23 Maya Nadler U21 290.0 247.0 35.0 27.0 21.0 (43.0) 40.0 36.0 22.0 43.0 23.0
80th Silver
POL
313 Lidia Sulikowska U21 297.0 255.0 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 37.0 31.0 16.0 20.0 30.0
81st Silver
GBR
303 Mollie Densley Robins U21 304.0 256.0 29.0 38.0 40.0 38.0 (48.0) 33.0 20.0 36.0 22.0
82nd Silver
MAS
56 Cheow-Lin Geh   307.0 260.0 39.0 33.0 (47.0) 38.0 25.0 46.0 39.0 33.0 7.0
83rd Silver
JPN
32 Kazami Matsuura U21 316.0 267.0 16.0 38.0 40.0 35.0 (49.0) 42.0 26.0 35.0 35.0
84th Silver
FRA
80 Elisa Jariel U21 320.0 271.0 32.0 48.0 (49.0) 43.0 32.0 47.0 38.0 16.0 15.0
85th Silver
GBR
526 Erin Watson U21 320.0 272.0 31.0 46.0 45.0 40.0 35.0 47.0 10.0 (48.0) 18.0
86th Silver
FRA
357 Ambar Papazian U21 315.0 273.0 32.0 (42.0) 31.0 37.0 38.0 41.0 36.0 30.0 28.0
87th Silver
FRA
833 Rachel Chapot   332.0 278.0 48.0 34.0 35.0 41.0 (UFD [54.0]) 27.0 19.0 45.0 29.0
88th Silver
CZE
89 Katerina Svikova U21 326.0 282.0 31.0 41.0 38.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 (44.0) 31.0
89th Silver
ESP
2 Blanca Carracedo Serra   336.0 285.0 45.0 44.0 39.0 50.0 (51.0) 42.0 23.0 28.0 14.0
90th Silver
USA
4 Carolina Mendelblatt   339.0 294.0 44.0 39.0 44.0 (45.0) 45.0 24.0 30.0 27.0 41.0
91st Silver
RUS
13 Yana Reznikova U21 345.0 294.0 (51.0) 45.0 37.0 49.0 51.0 37.0 41.0 26.0 8.0
92nd Silver
POR
16 Margarida Morais   363.0 312.0 46.0 36.0 46.0 44.0 33.0 46.0 29.0 32.0 (51.0)
93rd Silver
CAN
24 Olivia Mew   367.0 316.0 (51.0) 47.0 43.0 49.0 45.0 41.0 35.0 47.0 9.0
94th Silver
CZE
6 Jana Slivova   376.0 322.0 47.0 47.0 48.0 46.0 42.0 39.0 24.0 29.0 (UFD [54.0])
95th Silver
PHI
16 Charizzanne-Jewel Napa U21 379.0 331.0 41.0 45.0 47.0 47.0 46.0 (48.0) 43.0 24.0 38.0
96th Silver
ITA
125 Sofia Renna U21 383.0 333.0 47.0 43.0 48.0 42.0 35.0 (50.0) 48.0 38.0 32.0
97th Silver
BLR
713 Jana Lomats U21 389.0 339.0 (50.0) 49.0 50.0 46.0 43.0 49.0 45.0 40.0 17.0
98th Silver
FIN
56 Aleksandra Blinnikka   401.0 352.0 48.0 37.0 (49.0) 48.0 47.0 44.0 44.0 39.0 45.0
99th Silver
TUR
1202 Eda Yavuz U21 413.0 362.0 44.0 48.0 45.0 48.0 50.0 (51.0) 37.0 46.0 44.0
100th Silver
GRE
21 Ioanna Sirtis   427.0 375.0 46.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 42.0 52.0 46.0 42.0 43.0
101st Silver
ITA
55 Marta Monge U21 429.0 376.0 49.0 51.0 (53.0) 41.0 47.0 52.0 51.0 49.0 36.0
102nd Silver
ITA
12 Veronica Leoni U21 439.0 387.0 (52.0) 51.0 51.0 52.0 48.0 48.0 49.0 41.0 47.0
103rd Silver
GBR
31 Josephine Spencer U21 441.0 389.0 49.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 (52.0) 45.0 47.0 50.0 49.0
104th Silver
TPE
102 Li Chou   460.0 407.0 (53.0) 50.0 53.0 51.0 50.0 50.0 52.0 51.0 50.0
105th Silver
FIN
109 Anna Haavisto   466.0 413.0 (53.0) 52.0 52.0 53.0 53.0 49.0 50.0 52.0 52.0
106th Silver
EGY
5 Sherifa Reda   468.0 414.0 52.0 53.0 51.0 (UFD [54.0]) UFD [54.0] 51.0 53.0 UFD [54.0] 46.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 54
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DSQDisqualification 54
RDGaQ1-6Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 27.6
UFDU Flag disqualification under rule 30.3 54

www.circolosurftorbole.com

http://www.rsxclass.org/worlds2019/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com