Latest News »
Event Composite Logo png

2017 Lake Garda RS:X U17 Windsurfing Championships MEN

Circolo Surf Torbole, Italy

Note - these results are extracted and not re-scored

Results final as of 19:00 on July 1st, 2017

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID Division Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 QF SF F
1st Gold ITA-150 Nicolo Renna ITANR16 U17 226.6 56.0 20.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (RDGa [20.6]) 6.0 14.0 -- 5 BFD --
2nd Gold GRE-80 Leonidas Tsortanidis GRELT10 U17 253.0 79.0 (24.0) 6.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 -- -- --
3rd Gold FRA-312 Fabien Pianazza FRAFP29 U17 294.0 113.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 23.0 29.0 24.0 (31.0) -- -- --
4th Gold ISR-25 Bar Navri ISRBN1 U17 300.2 115.0 5.0 11.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 RDGa [16.0] (25.0) 22.0 -- -- --
5th Gold ITA-20 Simone Montanucci ITASM97 U17 364.0 172.0 28.0 21.0 16.0 10.0 (42.0) 31.0 29.0 37.0 -- -- --
6th Gold GRE-7 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis GREAK57 U17 392.0 197.0 5.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 (45.0) -- -- --
7th Gold TUR-391 Berk Ozcan TURBO14 U17 424.0 229.0 39.0 24.0 17.0 21.0 (45.0) 41.0 43.0 44.0 -- -- --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID Division Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4
8th Silver POL-13 Jakub Sykula POLJS33 U17 174.0 69.0 21.0 (38.0) 28.0 (29.0) (38.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0
9th Silver ISR-22 Ido Rootman ISRIR1 U17 171.0 70.0 (37.0) (33.0) 25.0 (31.0) 9.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
10th Silver HUN-206 Richard Geiger HUNRG1 U17 168.0 75.0 (32.0) (37.0) (24.0) 21.0 8.0 12.0 19.0 15.0
11th Silver ITA-63 Carlo-Maria Cipriani ITACC142 U17 169.0 77.0 (33.0) (26.0) (33.0) 25.0 21.0 15.0 10.0 6.0
12th Silver GRE-18 Emmanouil Maniadakis GREEM18 U17 203.0 80.0 (41.0) (UFD [50.0]) (32.0) 32.0 12.0 23.0 9.0 4.0
13th Silver ITA-138 Giorgio Stancampiano ITAGS161 U17 207.0 84.0 11.0 30.0 (36.0) (38.0) 7.0 (UFD [49.0]) 23.0 13.0
14th Silver ISR-200 Shaked Cherches ISRSC5 U17 208.0 104.0 24.0 (27.0) (36.0) (41.0) 24.0 21.0 17.0 18.0
15th Silver POL-45 Kamil Ugniewski POLKU2 U17 270.0 138.0 40.0 (41.0) (46.0) 39.0 17.0 19.0 (45.0) 23.0
16th Silver CRO-69 Rocco Hrvoj CRORH2 U17 269.0 142.0 (SCP [44.0]) 23.0 (43.0) 34.0 32.0 28.0 25.0 (40.0)
17th Silver ITA-93 Michele Ricci ITAMR106 U17 258.0 146.0 (35.0) 33.0 (41.0) (36.0) 29.0 26.0 27.0 31.0
18th Silver POL-500 Maciej Zalewski POLMZ17 U17 267.0 146.0 36.0 35.0 (40.0) 23.0 (44.0) 36.0 (37.0) 16.0
19th Silver ESP-19 Aurelio Terry-Valle ESPAD40 U17 272.0 147.0 38.0 (39.0) (44.0) (42.0) SCP [34.0] 30.0 26.0 19.0
20th Silver GBR-530 Ben Tweedle GBRBT15 U17 282.0 158.0 31.0 36.0 (39.0) (45.0) 30.0 (40.0) 36.0 25.0
21st Silver GBR-773 Jake Wolgram GBRJW164 U17 334.0 188.0 (47.0) 37.0 47.0 -- 43.0 22.0 39.0 (UFD [49.0])
22nd Silver POL-191 Jedrzej Cituk POLJC11 U17 324.0 194.0 (45.0) 40.0 (42.0) (43.0) 41.0 35.0 40.0 38.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Finals or non-medallist series race 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +13 as per SI 20.5 Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) Varies
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.circolosurftorbole.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2017

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

venue burgee