Latest News »
Event Composite Logo png

2017 RS:X Youth World Windsurfing Championships WOMEN

Circolo Surf Torbole, Italy

Results are final as of 19:00 CET on 1st July

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID Division Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 QF SF GF
1st ISR-7 Maya Morris ISRMM3   21.0 16.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) -- 1 2 1
2nd GBR-7 Emma Wilson GBREW20   13.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) -- -- -- 2
3rd JPN-32 Kazami Matsuura JPNKM36   85.0 57.0 7.0 8.0 (28.0) 7.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 -- 5 3 3
4th ISR-32 Katy Spychakov ISRKS1   17.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 -- -- 1 BFDF
5th GBR-526 Erin Watson GBREW32   67.0 51.0 6.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 -- 3 4 --
6th FRA-998 Olivia Rosique FRAOR10   50.0 38.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 -- 2 BFDF --
7th ITA-75 Alessandra Papitto ITAAP191   105.0 71.0 (34.0) 6.0 20.0 5.0 24.0 14.0 2.0 -- 4 BFDF --
8th GBR-529 Islay Watson GBRIW27   90.0 62.0 (28.0) 13.0 12.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 7.0 -- 6 -- --
9th ITA-1 Giorgia Speciale ITAGS131   74.0 57.0 (17.0) 7.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 17.0 -- 7 -- --
10th JPN-1113 Rina Niijima JPNRN3   77.0 56.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 20.0 (21.0) 9.0 -- 8 -- --
11th FRA-333 Thais Royer De Vericourt FRATR29   83.0 64.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 (19.0) -- 9 -- --
12th GRE-366 Aikaterini Divari GREAD20   78.0 57.0 (21.0) 18.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 -- 10 -- --
13th ISR-26 Yarden Isaak ISRYI1   109.0 89.0 (20.0) 9.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 -- -- --
14th POL-313 Lidia Sulikowska POLLS5   125.0 101.0 22.0 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 14.0 -- -- --
15th CHN-2 Xiaoshan Chen CHNXC7   127.0 102.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 21.0 (25.0) 23.0 25.0 15.0 -- -- --
16th FRA-15 Emma Le Clech FRAEL59   136.0 108.0 26.0 22.0 5.0 8.0 (28.0) 19.0 8.0 20.0 -- -- --
17th MEX-28 Mariana Aguilar MEXMA3   143.0 116.0 (27.0) 15.0 26.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 20.0 12.0 -- -- --
18th ISR-83 Naama Gazit ISRNG5 U17 148.0 116.0 15.0 (32.0) 17.0 27.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 -- -- --
19th NZL-48 Veerle Ten Have NZLVT2   145.0 117.0 16.0 10.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 (28.0) 16.0 -- -- --
20th FRA-14 Faustine Manhes FRAFM37 U17 158.0 131.0 14.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 17.0 (27.0) 18.0 21.0 -- -- --
21st CRO-991 Palma Cargo CROPC4   170.0 138.0 SCP [14.0] 17.0 23.0 (32.0) 22.0 29.0 11.0 22.0 -- -- --
22nd GBR-3030 Mollie Densley Robins GBRMD70 U17 175.0 139.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 14.0 (36.0) 24.0 24.0 25.0 -- -- --
23rd ITA-273 Lerisen Di Leo ITALD84   190.0 149.0 35.0 24.0 (DNC [41.0]) 29.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 19.0 -- -- --
24th TUR-703 Derin Gunenc TURDG5   187.0 155.0 (32.0) 16.0 27.0 20.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 23.0 -- -- --
25th POL-134 Weronika Marciniak POLWM5   191.0 162.0 23.0 (29.0) 25.0 24.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 -- -- --
26th TUR-353 Melissa Ertekin TURME13 U17 205.0 168.0 (37.0) 27.0 6.0 12.0 35.0 28.0 27.0 33.0 -- -- --
27th POL-198 Agnieszka Szpak POLAS35   220.0 179.0 (DSQ [41.0]) 28.0 19.0 28.0 23.0 26.0 26.0 29.0 -- -- --
28th GBR-94 Alysia Gibson GBRAG76   215.0 181.0 24.0 (34.0) 31.0 33.0 16.0 18.0 29.0 30.0 -- -- --
29th POL-1556 Marta Poplonyk POLMP48   227.0 192.0 12.0 20.0 33.0 34.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0) -- -- --
30th ISR-49 Noa Atias ISRNA2   229.0 194.0 9.0 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 34.0 30.0 34.0 27.0 -- -- --
31st GBR-3114 Josephine Spencer GBRJS195   236.0 198.0 31.0 33.0 11.0 26.0 (38.0) 33.0 30.0 34.0 -- -- --
32nd FRA-16 Anaelle Guevel FRAAG61   241.0 205.0 (36.0) 26.0 21.0 30.0 30.0 35.0 35.0 28.0 -- -- --
33rd ISR-9 Maya Nadler ISRMN2 U17 246.0 205.0 29.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 21.0 34.0 21.0 18.0 -- -- --
34th ITA-49 Marta Tanas ITAMT64   249.0 208.0 19.0 30.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 37.0 22.0 33.0 26.0 -- -- --
35th POL-114 Magdalena Majewska POLMM39   263.0 222.0 25.0 (DNC [41.0]) 30.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 36.0 36.0 -- -- --
36th ITA-130 Rosanna Stancampiano ITARS52   268.0 227.0 8.0 36.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 33.0 36.0 UFD [41.0] 32.0 -- -- --
37th ESP-263 Magui Suarez Rizkallal ESPMS39   271.0 230.0 (DNC [41.0]) 25.0 34.0 RDG [23.0] 29.0 37.0 DNC [41.0] NMDNC [41.0] -- -- --
38th LAT-169 Annija Punte LATAP3 U17 277.0 236.0 30.0 37.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 27.0 38.0 32.0 31.0 -- -- --
39th GBR-152 Maya Wylie GBRMW122 U17 290.0 249.0 38.0 35.0 32.0 25.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] DNC [41.0] 37.0 -- -- --
40th GBR-102 Kate Hatcher GBRKH31 U17 306.0 265.0 33.0 (DNC [41.0]) DNC [41.0] 36.0 DNF [41.0] 39.0 37.0 38.0 -- -- --

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
1Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
10Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
2Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
3Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
4Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
5Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
6Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
7Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
8Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
9Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
BFDFScoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish 41
DSQDisqualification 41
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +10 as per SI 20.8 Varies
NMDNCDid not come to the starting area [Non-Medallist Race] 41
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 23
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) 14
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 41

www.circolosurftorbole.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2017

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

venue burgee