Latest News »
Event Composite Logo png

2017 RS:X Youth World Windsurfing Championships MEN

Circolo Surf Torbole, Italy

Results are final as of 19:00 CET on July 1st

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID Division Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 QF SF F
1st Gold ISR-60 Tom Reuveny ISRTR3   21.0 15.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) -- -- 3 1
2nd Gold ITA-24 Luca Di Tomassi ITALD70   52.0 27.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0) 5.0 3.0 -- 1 1 2
3rd Gold GBR-360 Andy Brown GBRAB164   45.0 33.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 (12.0) -- 4 2 3
4th Gold NED-25 Sil Hoekstra NEDSH7   14.0 10.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 -- -- -- 4
5th Gold NED-55 Luuc-Adrianus van Opzeeland NEDAV51   47.0 17.0 (30.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 -- 2 4 --
6th Gold CHN-1 Zhaoguan Dong CHNZD2   83.0 33.0 2.0 (DSQ [50.0]) 7.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 -- 3 5 --
7th Gold ITA-150 Nicolo Renna ITANR16 U17 76.6 56.0 20.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (RDGa [20.6]) 6.0 14.0 -- 5 BFDF --
8th Gold HKG-36 Ho-Yin Cheng HKGHC50   74.0 56.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0) 9.0 15.0 11.0 -- 6 -- --
9th Gold ITA-127 Daniele Gallo ITADG39   32.0 22.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 -- 7 -- --
10th Gold USA-8 Geronimo Nores USAGN14   63.0 36.0 (27.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 2.0 -- 8 -- --
11th Gold ISR-253 Yoav Cohen ISRYC4   68.0 50.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 7.0 -- 9 -- --
12th Gold ESP-211 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba ESPFL15   79.0 55.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 (24.0) 7.0 5.0 -- 10 -- --
13th Gold FRA-152 Tom Arnoux FRATA22   111.0 75.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 (36.0) -- -- --
14th Gold POL-893 Aleksander Przychodzen POLAP26   127.0 77.0 18.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (DSQ [50.0]) 17.0 9.0 14.0 -- -- --
15th Gold GRE-80 Leonidas Tsortanidis GRELT10 U17 103.0 79.0 (24.0) 6.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 -- -- --
16th Gold FRA-299 Baptiste Grall FRABG33   110.0 84.0 17.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 -- -- --
17th Gold FRA-9 Mathurin Jolivet FRAMJ24   153.0 103.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 28.0 (DSQ [50.0]) 13.0 28.0 -- -- --
18th Gold FRA-420 Julien Rodriguez FRAJR43   144.0 106.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (38.0) 21.0 17.0 -- -- --
19th Gold FRA-988 Florian Salette FRAFS21   140.0 108.0 23.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 21.0 14.0 (32.0) 25.0 -- -- --
20th Gold NOR-2120 Henrik Borge NORHB22   142.0 109.0 14.0 11.0 25.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 (33.0) 16.0 -- -- --
21st Gold FRA-312 Fabien Pianazza FRAFP29 U17 144.0 113.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 23.0 29.0 24.0 (31.0) -- -- --
22nd Gold ISR-25 Bar Navri ISRBN1 U17 140.0 115.0 5.0 11.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 RDG [16.0] (25.0) 22.0 -- -- --
23rd Gold FRA-380 Hugo Billon FRAHB23   142.0 117.0 7.0 13.0 23.0 19.0 12.0 (25.0) 19.0 24.0 -- -- --
24th Gold GRE-52 Konstantinos Astrapellos GREKA7   152.0 117.0 22.0 9.0 13.0 24.0 7.0 22.0 20.0 (35.0) -- -- --
25th Gold HKG-21 Ching-Yin Cheng HKGCC8   150.0 122.0 19.0 18.0 10.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 (28.0) 15.0 -- -- --
26th Gold ISR-323 Itai Kafri ISRIK3   154.0 123.0 20.0 RDG [12.0] 5.0 11.0 (31.0) 30.0 16.0 29.0 -- -- --
27th Gold GBR-301 Isaac Lines GBRIL20   167.0 129.0 29.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 17.0 24.0 (38.0) 22.0 -- -- --
28th Gold ARG-407 Marcos Quiroga ARGMQ1   183.0 137.0 (46.0) 23.0 12.0 7.0 30.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 -- -- --
29th Gold GBR-141 Ben Mccann GBRBM56   182.0 142.0 (40.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 20.0 34.0 23.0 27.0 -- -- --
30th Gold NOR-43 Jakob Ruud NORJR7   187.0 142.0 6.0 (45.0) 21.0 10.0 11.0 27.0 41.0 26.0 -- -- --
31st Gold FRA-71 Mathieu Briot FRAMB110   190.0 149.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 33.0 28.0 34.0 (41.0) -- -- --
32nd Gold NOR-424 Ola Bjorne NOROB13   197.0 150.0 32.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 (47.0) 21.0 27.0 34.0 -- -- --
33rd Gold POL-175 Przemyslaw Szybkowski POLPS25   196.0 154.0 26.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 29.0 20.0 (42.0) 38.0 -- -- --
34th Gold UKR-46 Oleksandr Honcharenko UKROH1   212.0 168.0 14.0 13.0 21.0 27.0 (44.0) 32.0 40.0 21.0 -- -- --
35th Gold ITA-20 Simone Montanucci ITASM97 U17 214.0 172.0 28.0 21.0 16.0 10.0 (42.0) 31.0 29.0 37.0 -- -- --
36th Gold TUR-2094 Luis Gktepe TURLG2   229.0 186.0 38.0 15.0 11.0 27.0 32.0 (43.0) 31.0 32.0 -- -- --
37th Gold FRA-1018 Hugo Gourdin FRAGG42   234.0 188.0 12.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 27.0 39.0 35.0 (46.0) -- -- --
38th Gold FRA-727 Pablo Pasquette FRAPP66   234.0 190.0 11.0 30.0 26.0 25.0 35.0 33.0 (44.0) 30.0 -- -- --
39th Gold FRA-3 Marin Simon FRAMS39   237.0 190.0 46.0 12.0 20.0 15.0 40.0 (47.0) 39.0 18.0 -- -- --
40th Gold USA-2 Steven Cramer USASC140   231.0 191.0 15.0 39.0 15.0 29.0 37.0 26.0 30.0 (40.0) -- -- --
41st Gold FRA-160 Titouan Pillot FRATP36   234.0 194.0 1.0 28.0 31.0 28.0 36.0 (40.0) 37.0 33.0 -- -- --
42nd Gold FRA-38 Tom Garandeau FRATG30   242.0 194.0 3.0 14.0 27.0 19.0 46.0 46.0 (48.0) 39.0 -- -- --
43rd Gold GRE-7 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis GREAK57 U17 242.0 197.0 5.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 (45.0) -- -- --
44th Gold BEL-39 Thomas Broucke BELTB6   246.0 199.0 33.0 21.0 22.0 11.0 34.0 36.0 (47.0) 42.0 -- -- --
45th Gold ESP-295 Javier Rodriguez Ramos ESPJR74   260.0 211.0 6.0 18.0 26.0 26.0 41.0 45.0 (49.0) 49.0 -- -- --
46th Gold ISR-19 Daniel Cohen ISRDC3   261.0 211.0 1.0 17.0 37.0 43.0 (UFD [50.0]) 44.0 26.0 43.0 -- -- --
47th Gold POL-185 Mikolaj Michalski POLMM45   274.0 226.0 36.0 31.0 16.0 13.0 38.0 (48.0) 45.0 47.0 -- -- --
48th Gold TUR-391 Berk Ozcan TURBO14 U17 274.0 229.0 39.0 24.0 17.0 21.0 (45.0) 41.0 43.0 44.0 -- -- --
49th Gold GBR-847 Jonathan Ashworth GBRJA78   277.0 229.0 44.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 43.0 35.0 46.0 (48.0) -- -- --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID Division Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2
50th Silver ITA-225 Riccardo Renna ITARR51   105.0 73.0 26.0 (32.0) 19.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0
51st Silver NOR-30 Matteo Maaoe NORMM25   128.0 85.0 SCP [35.0] (43.0) 18.0 17.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
52nd Silver NOR-141 Kristian Wendelborg NORKW6   125.0 88.0 15.0 19.0 (37.0) 30.0 2.0 13.0 2.0 7.0
53rd Silver ESP-73 Ferran Garcia Querol ESPFG34   129.0 96.0 30.0 17.0 24.0 (33.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 RDG [14.0]
54th Silver NOR-1117 Marius Halvorsen NORMH24   141.0 100.0 16.0 (41.0) 33.0 26.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
55th Silver ITA-15 Alex Gasser ITAAG135   144.0 111.0 28.0 19.0 30.0 (33.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 9.0
56th Silver FRA-734 Malo Maisonneuve FRAMM127   161.0 119.0 29.0 (42.0) 20.0 15.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 17.0
57th Silver FRA-99 David Fournely FRADF12   167.0 130.0 27.0 32.0 29.0 (37.0) 15.0 11.0 11.0 5.0
58th Silver HUN-206 Richard Geiger HUNRG1 U17 168.0 131.0 32.0 (37.0) 24.0 21.0 8.0 12.0 19.0 15.0
59th Silver POL-407 Mikolaj Terman GERMT24   170.0 133.0 (37.0) 34.0 17.0 28.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 24.0
60th Silver JPN-1311 Kei Miura JPNKM35   172.0 133.0 SCP [10.0] 22.0 31.0 (39.0) 18.0 20.0 22.0 10.0
61st Silver ISR-22 Ido Rootman ISRIR1 U17 171.0 134.0 (37.0) 33.0 25.0 31.0 9.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
62nd Silver HKG-22 Tin-Yu-Earl Cheung HKGTC6   184.0 134.0 SCP [26.0] (UFD [50.0]) 30.0 35.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 2.0
63rd Silver ITA-63 Carlo-Maria Cipriani ITACC142 U17 169.0 136.0 (33.0) 26.0 33.0 25.0 21.0 15.0 10.0 6.0
64th Silver POL-13 Jakub Sykula POLJS33 U17 174.0 136.0 21.0 (38.0) 28.0 29.0 38.0 9.0 8.0 3.0
65th Silver NED-164 Thijmen Wissenburgh NEDTW13   172.0 140.0 23.0 29.0 23.0 17.0 26.0 16.0 6.0 (32.0)
66th Silver POL-116 Michal Warzocha POLMW40   187.0 153.0 21.0 26.0 (34.0) 30.0 28.0 8.0 13.0 27.0
67th Silver GRE-18 Emmanouil Maniadakis GREEM18 U17 203.0 153.0 41.0 (UFD [50.0]) 32.0 32.0 12.0 23.0 9.0 4.0
68th Silver ITA-138 Giorgio Stancampiano ITAGS161 U17 207.0 158.0 11.0 30.0 36.0 38.0 7.0 (UFD [49.0]) 23.0 13.0
69th Silver ISR-200 Shaked Cherches ISRSC5 U17 208.0 167.0 24.0 27.0 36.0 (41.0) 24.0 21.0 17.0 18.0
70th Silver POL-850 Kajetan Pawlowski POLKP11   218.0 178.0 17.0 35.0 35.0 (40.0) 27.0 29.0 15.0 20.0
71st Silver ITA-94 Riccardo-Alberto Borghi ITARB69   221.0 179.0 (42.0) 25.0 38.0 40.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 29.0
72nd Silver POL-163 Tomasz Romanowski POLTR7   219.0 181.0 31.0 20.0 (38.0) 32.0 14.0 24.0 34.0 26.0
73rd Silver ESP-62 Jan Sanfeliu ESPJS89   240.0 196.0 18.0 27.0 41.0 (44.0) 23.0 34.0 31.0 22.0
74th Silver GRE-10 Iason Zintzovas GREIZ1   243.0 202.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 (41.0) 13.0 37.0 29.0 21.0
75th Silver HKG-25 Pui-Hei Leung HKGPL3   240.0 204.0 22.0 (36.0) 29.0 35.0 20.0 31.0 33.0 34.0
76th Silver ITA-93 Michele Ricci ITAMR106 U17 258.0 217.0 35.0 33.0 (41.0) 36.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 31.0
77th Silver POL-500 Maciej Zalewski POLMZ17 U17 267.0 223.0 36.0 35.0 40.0 23.0 (44.0) 36.0 37.0 16.0
78th Silver TUR-1771 Berkay Okumus TURBO13   273.0 223.0 49.0 (DNC [50.0]) 40.0 38.0 25.0 17.0 24.0 30.0
79th Silver POL-45 Kamil Ugniewski POLKU2 U17 270.0 224.0 40.0 41.0 (46.0) 39.0 17.0 19.0 45.0 23.0
80th Silver CRO-69 Rocco Hrvoj CRORH2 U17 269.0 225.0 (SCP [44.0]) 23.0 43.0 34.0 32.0 28.0 25.0 40.0
81st Silver ESP-19 Aurelio Terry-Valle ESPAD40 U17 272.0 228.0 38.0 39.0 (44.0) 42.0 SCP [34.0] 30.0 26.0 19.0
82nd Silver POL-76 Michal Walenczewski POLMW41   286.0 236.0 43.0 31.0 35.0 (DNC [50.0]) 31.0 25.0 32.0 39.0
83rd Silver GBR-530 Ben Tweedle GBRBT15 U17 282.0 237.0 31.0 36.0 39.0 (45.0) 30.0 40.0 36.0 25.0
84th Silver NOR-1118 Mads Halvorsen NORMH25   283.0 238.0 25.0 38.0 (45.0) 44.0 35.0 33.0 35.0 28.0
85th Silver ITA-22 Gioele Di Fiore ITAGD118   285.0 243.0 41.0 (42.0) 42.0 42.0 22.0 32.0 28.0 36.0
86th Silver LAT-47 Namejs Dreimanis LATND1   294.0 244.0 35.0 (UFD [50.0]) 45.0 36.0 36.0 39.0 20.0 33.0
87th Silver CRO-13 Luka Roic CROLR4   300.0 254.0 44.0 (46.0) 39.0 37.0 34.0 27.0 30.0 43.0
88th Silver RUS-154 Dmitry Sandakov RUSDS25   317.0 268.0 SCP [14.0] 40.0 46.0 46.0 39.0 41.0 42.0 (DSQ [49.0])
89th Silver ESP-600 Nico Fors Sancho ESPNF3   321.0 271.0 45.0 24.0 44.0 (DNC [50.0]) 37.0 42.0 44.0 35.0
90th Silver POL-191 Jedrzej Cituk POLJC11 U17 324.0 279.0 (45.0) 40.0 42.0 43.0 41.0 35.0 40.0 38.0
91st Silver POL-15 Igor Eliasz POLIE1   327.0 279.0 19.0 44.0 (48.0) 46.0 42.0 43.0 43.0 42.0
92nd Silver HUN-1999 Mark Hanzely HUNMH6   330.0 281.0 48.0 43.0 43.0 34.0 (UFD [49.0]) 38.0 38.0 37.0
93rd Silver GBR-773 Jake Wolgram GBRJW164 U17 334.0 284.0 47.0 37.0 47.0 (DNC [50.0]) 43.0 22.0 39.0 UFD [49.0]
94th Silver GER-2811 Aurel Thase GERAT14   336.0 287.0 48.0 29.0 32.0 31.0 (DNC [49.0]) DNC [49.0] DNC [49.0] DNC [49.0]
95th Silver GBR-3141 Aaron Hobb GBRAH145   349.0 302.0 (47.0) 44.0 47.0 45.0 40.0 44.0 41.0 41.0
96th Silver ESP-7 Rafael Cantillana ESPRC26   378.0 328.0 39.0 47.0 (DNC [50.0]) DNC [50.0] DNC [49.0] 45.0 DNC [49.0] DNC [49.0]
97th Silver ESP-721 Francisco-Jose Galindo Garcia ESPGG15   383.0 333.0 42.0 (DNC [50.0]) DNC [50.0] DNC [50.0] DNC [49.0] DNC [49.0] DNC [49.0] 44.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Finals or non-medallist series race 0
1Scoring code used for competitors winning QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
10Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
2Scoring code used for competitors second in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
3Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
4Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
5Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
6Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
7Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
8Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
9Scoring code used for competitors third in QF, SF, or F as NoR Addendum FS - FS6 0
BFDFBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 in Finals 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +13 as per SI 20.5 Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 20.6
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) Varies
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.circolosurftorbole.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2017

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

venue burgee