Latest News »
  

2016 Limassol RS:X U17 Windsurfing Championships MEN

Limassol Nautical Club, Limassol, Cyprus

Note - these results are extracted from the overall results and re-ranked BUT not re-scored

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 M
1st Gold
ISR
60 Tom REUVENY ISRTR3 U17 95.0 60.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 18.0 (31.0) -- 6.0
2nd  Gold
FRA
152 Tom ARNOUX FRATA22 U17 192.0 149.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 (29.0) 12.0 25.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 22.0 --
3rd Gold
FRA
312 Fabien PIANAZZA FRAFP29 U17 206.0 153.0 17.0 18.0 (28.0) 18.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 (25.0) 22.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 --
4th Gold
FRA
9 Mathurin JOLIVET FRAMJ24 U17 207.0 160.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 20.0 23.0 6.0 20.0 27.0 (31.0) --
5th Gold
GBR
393 Joshua CAREY GBRJC175 U17 255.8 200.8 10.0 10.0 22.0 21.0 11.0 (27.0) RDGaR1-9 [18.4] RDGaR1-9 [18.4] (28.0) 18.0 25.0 21.0 26.0 --
6th Gold
POL
893 Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN POLAP26 U17 274.0 204.0 (OCS [37.0]) 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 22.0 31.0 21.0 9.0 29.0 22.0 (33.0) 29.0 --
7th Gold
ISR
2 Elad DASSA ISRED2 U17 281.6 229.6 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 17.0 RDGaQS [14.6] 8.0 28.0 22.0 (35.0) 25.0 27.0 23.0 34.0 --

Silver Fleet

Note - these results are extracted from the overall results and re-ranked BUT not re-scored

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
8th Silver
GRE
80 Leonidas TSORTANIDIS GRELT10 U17 182.0 119.0 12.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 16.0 24.0 4.0 7.0 (OCS [37.0]) 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0
9th Silver
ISR
007 Guy SITIN ISRGS2 U17 197.0 156.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) SCP [9.0] (12.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0
10th Silver
ISR
19 Daniel COHEN ISRDC3 U17 224.0 157.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 (30.0) 28.0 27.0 14.0 16.0 (OCS [37.0]) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
11th Silver
GRE
52 Konstantinos ASTRAPELLOS GREKA7 U17 225.0 178.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 12.0 20.0 (22.0)
12th Silver
POL
185 Mikolaj MICHALSKI POLMM45 U17 272.0 207.0 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 27.0 26.0 (OCS [37.0]) 6.0 8.0 16.0 23.0 17.0 15.0
13th Silver
GRE
10 Iasonas-Nikolaos ZINTZOVAS GREIZ1 U17 283.0 209.0 24.0 26.0 (DNF [37.0]) 27.0 29.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 (DNC [37.0]) 13.0 18.0 9.0 11.0
14th Silver
ITA
201 Nicolo RENNA ITANR16 U17 271.0 210.0 23.0 24.0 (32.0) 24.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 24.0 (29.0)
15th Silver
ITA
87 Riccardo RENNA ITARR51 U17 278.0 211.0 16.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 (30.0) (OCS [37.0]) 5.0 13.0 23.0 25.0 11.0 19.0
16th Silver
ISR
901 Omer SOMEKH ISROS14 U17 275.0 218.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 30.0 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 19.0 10.0 16.0 4.0 10.0
17th Silver
POL
175 Przemyslaw SZYBKOWSKI POLPS25 U17 279.4 218.4 (30.0) 21.0 20.0 28.0 23.0 RDGaQS [24.4] 3.0 3.0 12.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0)
18th Silver
NOR
21 Ola BJORNE NOROB13 U17 282.5 225.5 28.0 29.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 (31.0) 13.0 9.5 15.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 14.0
19th Silver
NOR
30 Matteo MAAOE NORMM25 U17 303.0 235.0 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 26.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 (DNC [37.0]) 6.0 27.0 13.0 24.0
20th Silver
ISR
29 Asaf PINHASI ISRAP2 U17 325.0 262.0 32.0 33.0 30.0 (34.0) 31.0 30.0 22.0 (29.0) 22.0 20.0 10.0 15.0 SCP [17.0]
21st Silver
POL
45 Kamil UGNIEWSKI POLKU2 U17 333.0 267.0 (35.0) 33.0 33.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 (31.0) 24.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 17.0
22nd Silver
GBR
847 Jonathan ASHWORTH GBRJA78 U17 326.0 270.0 27.0 (31.0) 26.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 (SCP [25.0]) 24.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 21.0
23rd Silver
ISR
323 Itai KAFRI ISRIK3 U17 346.0 283.0 13.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 (26.0) 25.0 7.0 25.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0]
24th Silver
CYP
2 Nicholas PROTOPAPAS CYPNP1 U17 423.0 349.0 31.0 (DNC [37.0]) 30.0 31.0 34.0 32.0 (RET [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] 28.0 24.0 32.0 33.0
25th Silver
NED
164 Thijmen WISSENBURGH NEDTW13 U17 426.0 354.0 32.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 (35.0) 35.0 26.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] 34.0 32.0 33.0 28.0
26th Silver
CYP
101 Christos CHRISTODOULOU CYPCC4 U17 449.0 375.0 33.0 (DNC [37.0]) 34.0 36.0 DNC [37.0] 33.0 (DNC [37.0]) 30.0 DNC [37.0] 33.0 34.0 34.0 34.0
27th Silver
CYP
923 Notis KAZAMIAS CYPNK2 U17 481.0 407.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] BFD [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 37
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish 37
DSQDisqualification 37
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +10 as per SI 20.8 Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 37
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 23
RDGaQSRedress - average points for all races in Q-series except the race in question Varies
RDGaR1-9Redress - average points for all races 1-9 except the race in question 18.4
RETRetired 37
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) Varies

www.limassolnauticalclub.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2016

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com

Event Sponsors and Supporters Logos