Latest News »
  

2016 RS:X Youth World Windsurfing Championships WOMEN

Limassol Nautical Club, Limassol, Cyprus

Medal Race

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 M
1
ISR
32 Katy SPYCHAKOV ISRKS1   38.0 27.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
2
ISR
20 Noy DRIHAN ISRND4   64.0 28.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (OCS [26.0]) 1.0 9.0 (10.0) 2.0 8.0
3
RUS
13 Mariam SEKHPOSYAN RUSMS22   53.0 42.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0
4
ISR
7 Maya MORRIS ISRMM3   58.0 43.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
5
GBR
7 Emma WILSON GBREW20   66.0 44.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (16.0) 12.0
6
PER
7 Maria-Belen BAZO PERMB2   91.0 52.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (BFD [26.0]) (13.0) 10.0
7
GRE
366 Aikaterini DIVARI GREAD20 U17 110.0 87.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) (11.0) 3.0 16.0
8
FRA
833 Rachel CHAPOT FRARC15   131.0 104.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
9
ISR
26 Yarden ISAAK ISRYI1   137.0 106.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 14.0
10
GBR
358 Lily YOUNG GBRLY6   152.0 113.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (19.0) 18.0 (20.0) 20.0

Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
11
LAT
151 Ketija BIRZULE LATKB1   169.0 117.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (OCS [26.0]) 11.0 10.0 (OCS [26.0]) 8.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 13.0
12
FRA
44 Camille OLIVIER FRACO9   165.0 129.0 (15.0) (21.0) 14.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 11.0
13
ISR
5 Maya NADLER ISRMN2 U17 184.0 141.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 (DNC [26.0]) 11.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 12.0
14
JPN
1118 Kazami MATSUURA JPNKM36   195.0 145.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 (DNF [26.0]) 7.0 9.0 15.0 (24.0)
15
ESP
263 Magui SUAREZ ESPMS39   187.0 152.0 (17.0) (18.0) 13.0 SCP [11.0] 15.0 10.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 17.0
16
GBR
526 Erin WATSON GBREW32   206.0 154.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 (OCS [26.0]) 14.0 16.0 13.0 (DNF [26.0]) 14.0 BFD [26.0] 9.0 16.0
17
POL
313 Lidia SULIKOWSKA POLLS5 U17 192.0 155.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 12.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 14.0
18
POL
134 Weronika MARCINIAK POLWM5 U17 211.0 168.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 (23.0)
19
GBR
529 Islay WATSON GBRIW27 U17 222.0 175.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 (DNC [26.0]) 17.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0
20
GBR
3114 Josephine SPENCER GBRJS195 U17 263.0 215.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 (DNF [26.0]) (22.0) 20.0 19.0 22.0
21
CYP
15 Ioanna AVRAAMIDOU CYPIA1   289.0 237.0 22.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] RET [26.0] 19.0 DNC [26.0] 16.0 17.0 18.0 15.0
22
CYP
141 Natasa LAPPA CYPNL2 U17 302.0 250.0 21.0 15.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] 23.0 19.0 22.0 20.0
23
GRE
12 Ioanna SIRTIS GREIS9   316.0 264.0 23.0 (RET [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] 21.0 21.0 24.0 19.0
24
ESP
212 Marina MUNOZ GUILLEN ESPMM58   324.0 272.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] 24.0 22.0 23.0 21.0
25
CYP
06 Yelizaveta PARSHYNA BLRYP2 U17 332.0 280.0 (DNC [26.0]) (DNC [26.0]) DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] DNC [26.0] 25.0 23.0 25.0 25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 26
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +10 as per SI 20.8 Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 26
RETRetired 26
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) 11

www.limassolnauticalclub.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2016

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com

Event Sponsors and Supporters Logos