Latest News »
    

2016 RS:X Youth World Windsurfing Championships MEN

Limassol Nautical Club, Limassol, Cyprus

Medal Race

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 M
1 Gold
ISR
24 Yoav OMER ISRYO2   20.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0
2 Gold
FRA
2 Camille BOUYER FRACB71   77.0 54.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0) 10.0
3 Gold
ISR
60 Tom REUVENY ISRTR3 U17 95.0 60.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 18.0 (31.0) 6.0
4 Gold
ARU
11 Mack VAN DEN EERENBEEMT ARUMV3   97.0 66.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0) 16.0 25.0 12.0
5 Gold
NED
25 Sil HOEKSTRA NEDSH7   88.0 70.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 8.0
6 Gold
ISR
200 Tal ZADOK ISRTZ10   117.0 83.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (25.0) 8.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 14.0
7 Gold
ITA
171 Carlo CIABATTI ITACC130   138.0 88.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 16.0 (OCS [37.0]) 14.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 4.0
8 Gold
ITA
24 Luca DI TOMASSI ITALD70   124.0 93.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 (26.0) 17.0 16.0
9 Gold
NED
55 Luuc-Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND NEDAV51   132.0 100.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (28.0) 28.0 24.0 18.0
10 Gold
GBR
360 Andy BROWN GBRAB164   129.0 106.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 11.0 13.0 20.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
11 Gold
ITA
78 Matteo EVANGELISTI ITAME6   157.0 107.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (20.0) 8.0 23.0 14.0 (30.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
12 Gold
ISR
253 Yoav COHEN ISRYC4   146.0 108.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 17.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 11.0
13 Gold
ISR
613 Kfir AZULAY ISRKA1   142.0 109.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 14.0
14 Gold
GRE
11 Kostas OIKONOMIDIS GREKO1   160.0 119.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 13.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 (31.0) 22.0 25.0
15 Gold
ITA
17 Antonino CANGEMI ITAAC250   164.0 120.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 17.0 5.0 7.0 (30.0)
16 Gold
NED
29 Sam WENNEKES NEDSW8   199.0 132.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (RET [37.0]) 6.0 11.0 12.0 24.0 19.0 (30.0) 28.0
17 Gold
ITA
111 Francesco TOMASELLO ITAFT48   187.0 139.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 (19.0) 3.0 26.0 19.0 (29.0) 26.0 10.0 3.0 16.0
18 Gold
ISR
900 Saar MEENTS ISRSM3   199.0 142.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 14.0 (DSQ [37.0]) RDG [23.0] 21.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 12.0
19 Gold
FRA
299 Baptiste GRALL FRABG33   182.0 142.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 15.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0) 14.0 20.0
20 Gold
FRA
152 Tom ARNOUX FRATA22 U17 192.0 149.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 (29.0) 12.0 25.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 22.0
21 Gold
ESP
211 Fernando LAMADRID TRUEBA ESPFL15   205.0 150.0 11.0 19.0 (OCS [37.0]) 11.0 10.0 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 18.0
22 Gold
FRA
312 Fabien PIANAZZA FRAFP29 U17 206.0 153.0 17.0 18.0 (28.0) 18.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 (25.0) 22.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 19.0
23 Gold
FRA
9 Mathurin JOLIVET FRAMJ24 U17 207.0 160.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 20.0 23.0 6.0 20.0 27.0 (31.0)
24 Gold
RUS
121 Maxim TOKAREV RUSMT6   229.0 183.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 15.0 17.0 23.0 (26.0) 19.0 17.0 19.0 23.0
25 Gold
ISR
16 Daniel HARARI ISRDH4   242.0 184.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 33.0 (DNC [37.0]) 31.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 17.0
26 Gold
HKG
36 Ho-Yin CHENG CHNHC5   233.0 188.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 30.0 29.0 24.0 21.0 (32.0) 26.0 21.0
27 Gold
GBR
383 Matthew CAREY GBRMC94   236.0 191.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 35.0 34.0 (36.0) 27.0
28 Gold
GBR
393 Joshua CAREY GBRJC175 U17 255.8 200.8 10.0 10.0 22.0 21.0 11.0 (27.0) RDGaR1-9 [18.4] RDGaR1-9 [18.4] (28.0) 18.0 25.0 21.0 26.0
29 Gold
POL
893 Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN POLAP26 U17 274.0 204.0 (OCS [37.0]) 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 22.0 31.0 21.0 9.0 29.0 22.0 (33.0) 29.0
30 Gold
POL
346 Michal ZYCH POLMZ16   272.0 220.0 (19.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 26.0 18.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 (33.0)
31 Gold
FRA
380 Hugo BILLON FRAHB23   280.0 223.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 7.0 32.0 28.0 33.0 (OCS [37.0]) 23.0 16.0 15.0
32 Gold
ISR
2 Elad DASSA ISRED2 U17 281.6 229.6 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 17.0 RDGaQS [14.6] 8.0 28.0 22.0 (35.0) 25.0 27.0 23.0 34.0
33 Gold
ESP
64 Ignasi SEGADO ESPIS12   290.0 236.0 11.0 20.0 (23.0) 10.0 19.0 12.0 27.0 (31.0) 27.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 24.0
34 Gold
NOR
215 Frithjof ASKVIG ARNE NORFA2   313.0 257.0 (20.0) 14.0 18.0 17.0 7.0 14.0 21.0 30.0 (36.0) 34.0 33.0 34.0 35.0
35 Gold
NOR
252 Endre FUNNEMARK NOREF9   332.0 258.0 (OCS [37.0]) 13.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 24.0 (RET [37.0]) 32.0 33.0 35.0 32.0 32.0
36 Gold
POL
395 Jakub GULCZYNSKI POLJG6   343.0 287.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 (DNC [37.0]) OCS [37.0] 34.0 32.0 36.0 35.0 36.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName SailorID U17 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
37 Silver
ESP
72 Ferran CORNUDELLA SOLE ESPFC23   167.0 119.0 18.0 (26.0) 19.0 21.0 13.0 24.0 1.0 (22.0) 11.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
38 Silver
GRE
80 Leonidas TSORTANIDIS GRELT10 U17 182.0 119.0 12.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 16.0 24.0 4.0 7.0 (OCS [37.0]) 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0
39 Silver
ITA
127 Daniele GALLO ITADG39   165.0 124.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 21.0 (23.0) 5.0 (18.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 13.0
40 Silver
POL
888 Piotr SZMIT POLPS23   177.0 129.0 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 11.0 14.0 20.0 15.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0) 6.0 18.0 5.0
41 Silver
RUS
41 Ilya KIRICHUK RUSIK23   170.0 129.0 25.0 24.0 16.0 19.0 (32.0) 22.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0)
42 Silver
NOR
43 Jakob RUUD NORJR7   209.0 147.0 21.0 23.0 19.0 (25.0) 15.0 16.0 10.0 1.0 (OCS [37.0]) 14.0 17.0 8.0 3.0
43 Silver
GBR
327 Adam PHIPPS GBRAP87   198.0 155.0 (26.0) 18.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 (SCP [17.0]) 14.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 4.0
44 Silver
ISR
007 Guy SITIN ISRGS2 U17 197.0 156.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) SCP [9.0] (12.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0
45 Silver
ISR
19 Daniel COHEN ISRDC3 U17 224.0 157.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 (30.0) 28.0 27.0 14.0 16.0 (OCS [37.0]) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
46 Silver
TUN
5 Mami SAFOUAN TUNSM2   212.0 164.0 22.0 (25.0) 15.0 15.0 22.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 17.0 11.0 (23.0) 12.0
47 Silver
GRE
52 Konstantinos ASTRAPELLOS GREKA7 U17 225.0 178.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 12.0 20.0 (22.0)
48 Silver
GRE
711 Giorgos BLATSOUKAS GREGB5   253.5 199.5 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 14.0 27.0 26.0 20.0 9.5 1.0 (27.0) 22.0 25.0 8.0
49 Silver
POL
185 Mikolaj MICHALSKI POLMM45 U17 272.0 207.0 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 27.0 26.0 (OCS [37.0]) 6.0 8.0 16.0 23.0 17.0 15.0
50 Silver
GRE
10 Iasonas-Nikolaos ZINTZOVAS GREIZ1 U17 283.0 209.0 24.0 26.0 (DNF [37.0]) 27.0 29.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 (DNC [37.0]) 13.0 18.0 9.0 11.0
51 Silver
ITA
201 Nicolo RENNA ITANR16 U17 271.0 210.0 23.0 24.0 (32.0) 24.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 24.0 (29.0)
52 Silver
ITA
87 Riccardo RENNA ITARR51 U17 278.0 211.0 16.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 (30.0) (OCS [37.0]) 5.0 13.0 23.0 25.0 11.0 19.0
53 Silver
ISR
901 Omer SOMEKH ISROS14 U17 275.0 218.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 30.0 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 19.0 10.0 16.0 4.0 10.0
54 Silver
POL
175 Przemyslaw SZYBKOWSKI POLPS25 U17 279.4 218.4 (30.0) 21.0 20.0 28.0 23.0 RDGaQS [24.4] 3.0 3.0 12.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0)
55 Silver
NOR
21 Ola BJORNE NOROB13 U17 282.5 225.5 28.0 29.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 (31.0) 13.0 9.5 15.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 14.0
56 Silver
POL
407 Mikolaj TERMAN GERMT24   288.0 228.0 (29.0) 28.0 29.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (31.0) 31.0 21.0 20.0
57 Silver
NOR
30 Matteo MAAOE NORMM25 U17 303.0 235.0 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 26.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 (DNC [37.0]) 6.0 27.0 13.0 24.0
58 Silver
ESP
73 Ferran GARCIA QUEROL ESPFG34   303.0 242.0 29.0 32.0 29.0 (33.0) 33.0 20.0 25.0 (28.0) 16.0 15.0 4.0 16.0 23.0
59 Silver
UKR
10 Vlad MENDELENKO UKRVM3   295.0 243.0 30.0 (32.0) 27.0 29.0 31.0 32.0 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 7.0 15.0 19.0 18.0
60 Silver
ISR
29 Asaf PINHASI ISRAP2 U17 325.0 262.0 32.0 33.0 30.0 (34.0) 31.0 30.0 22.0 (29.0) 22.0 20.0 10.0 15.0 SCP [17.0]
61 Silver
POL
45 Kamil UGNIEWSKI POLKU2 U17 333.0 267.0 (35.0) 33.0 33.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 (31.0) 24.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 17.0
62 Silver
GBR
847 Jonathan ASHWORTH GBRJA78 U17 326.0 270.0 27.0 (31.0) 26.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 (SCP [25.0]) 24.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 21.0
63 Silver
GBR
141 Ben MCCANN GBRBM56   336.0 279.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 29.0 (30.0) 28.0 21.0 26.0 23.0 22.0 26.0 (27.0) 25.0
64 Silver
JPN
1311 Kei MIURA JPNKM35   341.0 280.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 31.0 23.0 (27.0) 21.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 27.0
65 Silver
ISR
323 Itai KAFRI ISRIK3 U17 346.0 283.0 13.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 (26.0) 25.0 7.0 25.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0]
66 Silver
DEN
102 Simon-Thusgaard OLSEN DENSO7   369.0 304.0 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 32.0 32.0 29.0 28.0 21.0 14.0 30.0 28.0 (31.0) 26.0
67 Silver
CYP
2 Nicholas PROTOPAPAS CYPNP1 U17 423.0 349.0 31.0 (DNC [37.0]) 30.0 31.0 34.0 32.0 (RET [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] 28.0 24.0 32.0 33.0
68 Silver
NED
164 Thijmen WISSENBURGH NEDTW13 U17 426.0 354.0 32.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 (35.0) 35.0 26.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] 34.0 32.0 33.0 28.0
69 Silver
ESP
401 Luis ALONSO CASTILLO ESPLA15   431.0 357.0 (DNC [37.0]) 34.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 34.0 (DNC [37.0]) 32.0 DNC [37.0] 29.0 29.0 28.0 SCP [33.0]
70 Silver
CYP
101 Christos CHRISTODOULOU CYPCC4 U17 449.0 375.0 33.0 (DNC [37.0]) 34.0 36.0 DNC [37.0] 33.0 (DNC [37.0]) 30.0 DNC [37.0] 33.0 34.0 34.0 34.0
71 Silver
DEN
32 Christian Kragh JESPERSEN DENCJ13   451.0 377.0 34.0 35.0 (DNC [37.0]) 35.0 DNC [37.0] RET [37.0] (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] 32.0 33.0 30.0 30.0
72 Silver
CYP
923 Notis KAZAMIAS CYPNK2 U17 481.0 407.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] BFD [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0] DNC [37.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 37
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish 37
DSQDisqualification 37
NMcode to give non-medallist scored points +10 as per SI 20.8 Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 37
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 23
RDGaQSRedress - average points for all races in Q-series except the race in question Varies
RDGaR1-9Redress - average points for all races 1-9 except the race in question 18.4
RETRetired 37
SCPFixed penalty of 1 point added to scored position (SI 17) Varies

www.limassolnauticalclub.com

www.rsxclass.org/youthworlds2016

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com

Event Sponsors and Supporters Logos