2015 RS:X European Windsurfing Championships - Youth Men

Palermo, Mondello, Sicily, Italy

Results are FINAL as of 17:49 on June 27, 2015 [Regatta Rank]

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank F-series Region Nat Sail Number HelmName SailorID U17 Gender Nett Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 M
1 Gold EU NED-25 Sil Hoekstra NEDSH7 U17 Male 30.0 49.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
2 Gold EU ISR-24 Yoav Omer ISRYO2   Male 34.0 41.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0
3 Gold EU ITA-171 Carlo Ciabatti ITACC130   Male 37.0 49.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 16.0
4 Gold EU NED-823 Sam Wennekes NEDSW8   Male 42.0 60.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
5 Gold EU BLR-766 Artem Javadav BLRAJ1   Male 48.0 67.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 (19.0) 1.0 2.0
6 Gold EU ITA-78 Matteo Evangelisti ITAME6   Male 51.0 75.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 6.0 (24.0) 20.0
7 Gold EU ISR-2 Tal Zadok ISRTZ10   Male 52.0 72.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 (20.0) 16.0 6.0 6.0
8 Gold EU ISR-613 Kfir Azulay ISRKA1 U17 Male 54.0 79.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 15.0 (25.0) 1.0 8.0 14.0
9 Gold ROW ARG-40 Francisco Saubidet Birkner ARGFS11   Male 58.0 79.0 2.0 9.0 (21.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 8.0
10 Gold EU ITA-111 Francesco Tomasello ITAFT48   Male 63.0 99.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (36.0) 14.0 18.0
11 Gold EU ITA-12 Giuseppe Zerillo ITAGZ29   Male 62.0 80.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 RDG [6.0] 8.0 4.0 5.0
12 Gold EU RUS-8 Alexsandr Stepachkov RUSAS57   Male 64.0 81.0 10.0 (17.0) 5.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 2.0
13 Gold EU RUS-1 Maxim Tokarev RUSMT6   Male 73.0 95.0 16.0 12.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 (22.0) 18.0 1.0
14 Gold EU ITA-13 Lo-Mauro Ruggero ITALR53   Male 83.0 109.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 (26.0) 18.0
15 Gold EU ISR-16 Daniel Harari ISRDH4   Male 84.0 107.0 11.0 15.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 7.0 (23.0) 11.0
16 Gold EU ISR-602 Ofek Elmeleh ISROE2   Male 85.0 107.0 18.0 4.0 (22.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 12.0
17 Gold EU ESP-260 Roque-Angel Granda ESPRG12   Male 90.0 115.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 5.0 (25.0) 21.0 19.0
18 Gold EU ITA-17 Antonino Cangemi ITAAC250   Male 91.0 130.0 24.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 20.0 (OCS [39.0]) 4.0
19 Gold EU ESP-211 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba ESPFL15 U17 Male 94.0 122.0 14.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (28.0) 22.0 7.0
20 Gold EU POL-244 Mateusz Grochowski POLMG27   Male 103.0 139.0 20.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 23.0 (36.0) 9.0 19.0 6.0
21 Gold EU GBR-2 Dan Wilson GBRDW84   Male 104.0 136.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 3.0 31.0 (32.0) 25.0 14.0
22 Gold EU FRA-8 Thibaud Rocco FRATR20   Male 108.0 147.0 (OCS [39.0]) 4.0 31.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 10.0 13.0 3.0
23 Gold EU FRA-2 Camille Bouyer FRACB71   Male 109.0 148.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 15.0 (DNC [39.0])
24 Gold EU BLR-714 Mikita Tsirkun BLRMT1   Male 110.0 127.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0
25 Gold EU ITA-24 Luca Di Tomassi ITALD70 U17 Male 114.0 141.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (27.0) 12.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 8.0
26 Gold ROW BRA-70 Brenno Francioli BRABF7   Male 123.0 153.0 13.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 (30.0) SCP5 [23.0] 10.0 10.0
27 Gold EU ISR-6 Amit Goetha ISRAG5 U17 Male 124.0 152.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 18.0 (28.0) 27.0 27.0 9.0
28 Gold EU ESP-64 Ignasi Segado ESPIS12   Male 129.0 164.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 32.0 23.0 (35.0) 22.0
29 Gold ROW NZL-120 Finn Croft NZLFC2   Male 133.0 164.0 17.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 (31.0) 31.0 16.0
30 Gold EU FRA-597 Oscar Leclair FRAOL13   Male 140.0 174.0 8.0 20.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 27.0 26.0 (34.0) 17.0
31 Gold EU FRA-320 Tom Monnet FRATM24 U17 Male 142.0 181.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 18.0 26.0 17.0 33.0 (DNC [39.0])
32 Gold EU POL-983 Marcel Jagniewski POLMJ13   Male 144.0 179.0 3.0 10.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 (35.0) 30.0 11.0 20.0
33 Gold EU ESP-72 Ferran Cornudella Sole ESPFC23   Male 163.0 197.0 17.0 22.0 9.0 20.0 9.0 (34.0) 33.0 32.0 21.0
34 Gold EU FRA-161 Maxime Velly FRAMV22   Male 166.0 205.0 19.0 17.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 22.0 38.0 30.0 (DNC [39.0])
35 Gold EU POL-346 Michal Zych POLMZ16   Male 167.0 205.0 23.0 24.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 (38.0) 34.0 28.0 23.0
36 Gold EU POL-531 Piotr Sarol POLPS16   Male 171.0 210.0 22.0 16.0 22.0 19.0 6.0 33.0 29.0 (DNC [39.0]) 24.0
37 Gold EU POL-532 Krzysztof Miedzierski POLKM16   Male 178.0 215.0 14.0 16.0 25.0 17.0 17.0 (37.0) 35.0 29.0 25.0
38 Gold EU ITA-19 Roberto Di Stefano ITARD57   Male 182.0 221.0 18.0 25.0 (DSQ [39.0]) 14.0 7.0 29.0 37.0 DNC [39.0] 13.0
39 Silver EU FRA-299 Baptiste Grall FRABG33 U17 Male 78.0 99.0 (21.0) 20.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 8.0 1.0 1.0  
40 Silver EU NED-1999 Luuc-Adrianus van Opzeeland NEDAV51 U17 Male 94.0 128.0 6.0 23.0 25.0 (34.0) 20.0 1.0 15.0 4.0  
41 Silver EU GBR-466 Cameron Coghill GBRCC90   Male 96.0 119.0 12.0 22.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 7.0 (23.0)  
42 Silver EU ITA-33 Leonardo Macaluso ITALM94   Male 97.0 121.0 (24.0) 19.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 6.0 5.0 10.0  
43 Silver EU ISR-900 Saar Meents ISRSM3   Male 100.0 125.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 (25.0) 9.0 5.0  
44 Silver EU GBR-360 Andy Brown GBRAB162 U17 Male 103.0 128.0 21.0 23.0 14.0 (25.0) 22.0 13.0 3.0 7.0  
45 Silver EU ITA-10 Guglielmo Conti ITAGC177   Male 115.0 136.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 (21.0) 21.0 10.0 12.0 18.0  
46 Silver ROW MEX-81 Mateo Salles MEXMS4   Male 115.0 154.0 (OCS [39.0]) 18.0 19.0 23.0 25.0 11.0 11.0 8.0  
47 Silver EU ITA-8 Alberto Zerillo ITAAZ34   Male 128.0 167.0 27.0 26.0 13.0 26.0 26.0 (DNC [39.0]) 8.0 2.0  
48 Silver ROW ARG-6 Gustavo Manzo ARGGM9   Male 130.0 161.0 16.0 24.0 20.0 (31.0) 28.0 15.0 16.0 11.0  
49 Silver EU GBR-852 Henry-Edward Bloodworth GBRHB42   Male 130.0 164.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 29.0 32.0 3.0 6.0 9.0  
50 Silver EU TUR-152 Cihan Ozdemir TURCO6   Male 137.0 166.0 25.0 26.0 (29.0) 27.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 3.0  
51 Silver EU GBR-102 James Hatcher GBRJH140   Male 137.0 166.0 (29.0) 29.0 28.0 20.0 21.0 5.0 22.0 12.0  
52 Silver ROW USA-102 Maximo Nores USAMN45   Male 140.0 178.0 22.0 25.0 30.0 36.0 (38.0) 4.0 2.0 21.0  
53 Silver EU TUR-142 Ozgur Dogan TUROD5   Male 142.0 171.0 23.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 16.0 19.0 13.0  
54 Silver EU GBR-821 Ruben Lansley GBRRL55   Male 155.0 187.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 (32.0) 28.0 7.0 13.0 24.0  
55 Silver EU NED-181 Daniël van der Storm NEDDV21 U17 Male 156.0 190.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 (34.0) 9.0 14.0 25.0  
56 Silver ROW IND-1 Dayne Coelho INDDC5   Male 161.0 200.0 26.0 28.0 31.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 10.0 (OCS [39.0])  
57 Silver EU NOR-252 Endre Funnemark NOREF9   Male 165.0 204.0 26.0 28.0 29.0 22.0 24.0 (OCS [39.0]) 30.0 6.0  
58 Silver EU POL-128 Mikolaj Mankucki POLMM43 U17 Male 169.0 201.0 30.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 (32.0)  
59 Silver EU POL-395 Jakub Gulczynski POLJG6   Male 170.0 201.0 30.0 (31.0) 24.0 28.0 29.0 22.0 21.0 16.0  
60 Silver EU NED-383 Ivo Bosscher NEDIB4 U17 Male 171.0 207.0 27.0 30.0 (36.0) 34.0 31.0 12.0 20.0 17.0  
61 Silver EU POL-522 Mateusz Krasniewski POLMK55 U17 Male 177.0 211.0 (34.0) 27.0 32.0 24.0 33.0 28.0 18.0 15.0  
62 Silver EU NOR-215 Frithjof Askvig Arne NORFA2   Male 177.0 216.0 (OCS [39.0]) 32.0 21.0 23.0 30.0 DNC [39.0] 4.0 28.0  
63 Silver EU POL-500 Patryk Chojnicki POLKK21 U17 Male 182.0 214.0 25.0 29.0 (32.0) 32.0 30.0 17.0 29.0 20.0  
64 Silver EU LAT-1151 Valters Zakrevskis LATVZ1   Male 201.0 240.0 (DNC [39.0]) 33.0 36.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 23.0 14.0  
65 Silver EU POL-116 Michal Warzocha POLMW40 U17 Male 203.0 240.0 (37.0) 33.0 34.0 30.0 27.0 29.0 31.0 19.0  
66 Silver EU GBR-3 Matthew Carey GBRMC94   Male 206.0 245.0 (DNC [39.0]) DNC [39.0] 27.0 33.0 33.0 18.0 27.0 29.0  
67 Silver EU HUN-1999 Mark Hanzely HUNMH6 U17 Male 209.0 247.0 32.0 (38.0) 26.0 29.0 27.0 31.0 34.0 30.0  
68 Silver EU ALG-24 Abdelkader lagraa ALGAL1   Male 210.0 247.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 (37.0) 34.0 30.0 26.0 22.0  
69 Silver EU ITA-14 Gabriele Salerno ITAGS142 U17 Male 212.0 249.0 35.0 (37.0) 34.0 33.0 37.0 14.0 25.0 34.0  
70 Silver ROW ALG-106 Mahdi Mebarkia ALGMM3   Male 215.0 254.0 36.0 36.0 27.0 30.0 32.0 (OCS [39.0]) 28.0 26.0  
71 Silver EU GBR-81 Jack Bassett GBRJB207 U17 Male 226.0 263.0 34.0 34.0 (37.0) 35.0 35.0 24.0 33.0 31.0  
72 Silver ROW MEX-83 Diego Becerra MEXDB4   Male 230.0 267.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 (37.0) 33.0  
73 Silver EU POL-503 Bartlomiej Waszkiewicz POLBW7   Male 233.0 272.0 29.0 36.0 35.0 38.0 36.0 27.0 32.0 (OCS [39.0])  
74 Silver EU ITA-4 Nicolas Di Pauli ITAND16 U17 Male 234.0 272.0 31.0 35.0 35.0 36.0 (38.0) 34.0 36.0 27.0  
75 Silver EU FRA-897 Théo Dewaele FRATD24 U17 Male 240.0 279.0 32.0 35.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 23.0 (DNC [39.0]) DNC [39.0]  
76 Silver EU EST-123 Rasmus Pertelson ESTRP4 U17 Male 243.0 282.0 33.0 37.0 38.0 38.0 36.0 26.0 35.0 (DNC [39.0])  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
DSQDisqualification 39
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 39
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 6
SCP55 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com