2015 RS:X European Windsurfing Championships - Senior Men

Palermo, Mondello, Sicily, Italy

Results are FINAL as of 19:08 on June 27, 2015 [Men Open Trophy]

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet F-series Region Nat Sail Number HelmName SailorID U21 Gender Nett Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
1 Regatta Gold EU POL-182 Pawel Tarnowski POLPT4   Male 33.0 43.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 RDG [1.0] 1.0 1.0 10.0
2 Regatta Gold EU NED-8 Dorian van Rijsselberge NEDDV4   Male 41.0 52.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 16.0
3 Regatta Gold EU FRA-1 Louis Giard FRALG33   Male 43.0 57.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0) 2.0 12.0
4 Regatta Gold EU FRA-6 Julien Bontemps FRAJB5   Male 54.0 66.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
5 Regatta Gold ROW KOR-141 Wonwoo Cho KORWC4   Male 58.0 85.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 (27.0) 10.0 20.0
6 Regatta Gold EU GRE-8 Byron Kokkalanis GREBK1   Male 59.0 110.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 (OCS [51.0]) 20.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 2.0
7 Regatta Gold EU ISR-21 Nimrod Mashiah ISRNM1   Male 62.0 87.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 (25.0) 8.0 4.0
8 Regatta Gold EU POL-82 Piotr Myszka POLPM3   Male 63.0 83.0 1.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 6.0
9 Regatta Gold EU GER-3 Toni Wilhelm GERTW1   Male 64.0 81.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 11.0 14.0
10 Regatta Gold EU DEN-158 Sebastian Fleischer DENSF4   Male 65.0 87.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 (22.0) 18.0 2.0 5.0 18.0
11 Regatta Gold EU POL-126 Przemyslaw Miarczynski POLPM1   Male 63.0 101.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (38.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 5.0
12 Regatta Gold EU NED-9 Kiran Badloe NEDKB8   Male 64.0 84.0 13.0 (20.0) 7.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 4.0
13 Regatta Gold EU FRA-77 Pierre Le Coq FRAPL12   Male 67.0 86.0 4.0 17.0 15.0 2.0 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 1.0
14 Regatta Gold EU ISR-11 Shahar Zubari ISRSZ1   Male 81.0 114.0 21.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0) 12.0 16.0 19.0 3.0
15 Regatta Gold EU FRA-3 Thomas Goyard FRATG15   Male 83.0 100.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 12.0 17.0 SCP5 [7.0]
16 Regatta Gold EU SUI-36 Mateo Sanz Lanz SUIMS27   Male 89.0 115.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 (26.0) 24.0 26.0 11.0
17 Regatta Gold EU RUS-1 Max Oberemko RUSMO5   Male 90.0 130.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0) 17.0
18 Regatta Gold EU GBR-931 Tom Squires GBRTS53   Male 107.0 155.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 23.0 (48.0) 10.0 20.0 12.0 SCP5 [19.0]
19 Regatta Gold EU ESP-7 Ivan Pastor Lafuente ESPIP1   Male 109.0 141.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0) 13.0
20 Regatta Gold EU GBR-7 Elliot Carney GBREC5   Male 123.0 160.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 (37.0) 31.0 26.0 20.0 15.0
21 Regatta Gold EU ITA-9 Federico Esposito ITAFE1   Male 126.0 160.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 27.0 30.0 22.0 (34.0) 6.0
22 Regatta Gold EU ITA-88 Mattia Camboni ITAMC141 U21 Male 133.0 156.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 (23.0)
23 Regatta Gold ROW KOR-71 Tae-Hoon Lee KORTL1   Male 133.0 166.0 17.0 23.0 (33.0) 19.0 23.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 24.0
24 Regatta Gold EU ISR-22 Amir Galili ISRAG4   Male 141.0 185.0 19.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 RDG [30.0] (44.0) 37.0 35.0
25 Regatta Gold EU ESP-8 Juan-Manuel Moreno Vega ESPJM6   Male 147.0 198.0 30.0 26.0 15.0 4.0 25.0 22.0 (OCS [51.0]) 18.0 7.0
26 Regatta Gold EU GBR-49 Joe Bennett GBRJB173 U21 Male 149.0 173.0 (24.0) 24.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 SCP5 [21.0]
27 Regatta Gold EU FRA-34 Paul Rozier FRARP16   Male 150.0 183.0 8.0 21.0 (33.0) 15.0 24.0 16.0 13.0 24.0 29.0
28 Regatta Gold EU POL-11 Marcin Urbanowicz POLMU1   Male 155.0 191.0 6.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 29.0 27.0 35.0 (36.0) SCP5 [13.0]
29 Regatta Gold EU CYP-1 Andreas Cariolou CYPAC1   Male 156.0 200.0 11.0 21.0 8.0 16.0 32.0 (44.0) 17.0 30.0 21.0
30 Regatta Gold EU RUS-0 Andrey Zagaynov RUSTZ4 U21 Male 175.0 226.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 27.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 29.0 34.0 25.0 20.0
31 Regatta Gold EU FRA-51 Igor De L'Hermite FRAID3 U21 Male 177.0 223.0 25.0 9.0 35.0 16.0 40.0 19.0 21.0 (46.0) 12.0
32 Regatta Gold EU ITA-2 Marcantonio Baglione ITAMB6   Male 178.0 223.0 35.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 (45.0) 37.0 38.0 33.0 9.0
33 Regatta Gold EU UKR-13 Oleksandr Tugaryev UKROT2 U21 Male 183.0 219.0 14.0 32.0 13.0 (36.0) 26.0 23.0 29.0 21.0 25.0
34 Regatta Gold EU POL-28 Radoslaw Furmanski POLRF1 U21 Male 185.0 219.0 31.0 28.0 16.0 7.0 (34.0) 28.0 30.0 27.0 18.0
35 Regatta Gold EU NED-216 Matthijs Van 't Hoff NEDMV54 U21 Male 191.0 226.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 20.0 30.0 (35.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0
36 Regatta Gold EU ESP-29 Sergi Escandell ESPSE1   Male 191.0 242.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 5.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 43.0 39.0 35.0 19.0
37 Regatta Gold EU FRA-440 Trévor Abjean Caraes FRATA21 U21 Male 201.0 238.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 25.0 36.0 32.0 (37.0) 31.0 28.0
38 Regatta Gold ROW THA-8 Ek Boonsawad THAEB1   Male 201.0 244.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 41.0 39.0 (43.0) 29.0 10.0
39 Regatta Gold EU FRA-36 Arnaud Billet FRAAB39   Male 206.0 253.0 27.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 (47.0) 45.0 42.0 33.0
40 Regatta Gold ROW THA-27 Phattharadanai Chinain THAPC2 U21 Male 209.0 253.0 15.0 25.0 19.0 14.0 (44.0) 40.0 31.0 38.0 27.0
41 Regatta Gold EU FRA-972 Yann Dupont FRAYD11   Male 214.0 255.0 20.0 SCP5 [33.0] 9.0 11.0 31.0 33.0 40.0 (41.0) 37.0
42 Regatta Gold EU GBR-926 Kieran Martin GBRKM47 U21 Male 215.0 257.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 38.0
43 Regatta Gold EU POL-30 Maciej Kluszczy?ski POLMK44 U21 Male 222.0 270.0 39.0 19.0 11.0 21.0 13.0 46.0 42.0 (48.0) SCP5 [31.0]
44 Regatta Gold EU RUS-7 Alexander Askerov RUSAA8 U21 Male 226.0 272.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 30.0 (46.0) 36.0 36.0 28.0 36.0
45 Regatta Gold EU ESP-70 Toni Bonet Macias ESPTB4 U21 Male 226.0 275.0 4.0 27.0 25.0 12.0 35.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 34.0
46 Regatta Gold EU FRA-7 Adrien Mestre FRAAM51 U21 Male 236.0 285.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 43.0 (49.0) 33.0 43.0 32.0
47 Regatta Gold ROW USA-11 Pedro Pascual USAPP41 U21 Male 244.0 294.0 33.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 39.0 (50.0) 46.0 45.0 31.0
48 Regatta Gold ROW MEX-11 Ignacio Berenguer MEXIB4 U21 Male 249.0 300.0 13.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 47.0 34.0 32.0 47.0 (DNC [51.0])
49 Regatta Gold EU FRA-0 Maxime Labat FRALM28   Male 252.0 299.0 18.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 42.0 38.0 (47.0) 44.0 30.0
50 Regatta Gold EU CRO-9 Mihovil Fantela CROMF1   Male 258.0 309.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 48.0 (RET [51.0]) DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0]
1 Regatta Silver EU NOR-7 Sebastian Wang-Hansen NORSW1   Male 74.0 125.0 (BFD [51.0]) 11.0 26.0 22.0 5.0 7.0 3.0    
2 Regatta Silver EU LTU-1 Juozas Bernotas LTUJB1   Male 85.0 118.0 16.0 (33.0) 31.0 32.0 1.0 1.0 4.0    
3 Regatta Silver ROW CAN-33 Zachary Plavsic CANZP1   Male 93.0 124.0 15.0 (31.0) 29.0 26.0 7.0 6.0 10.0    
4 Regatta Silver EU ITA-60 Daniele Benedetti ITADB41 U21 Male 96.0 124.0 27.0 22.0 (28.0) 25.0 13.0 8.0 1.0    
5 Regatta Silver ROW ARG-401 Bautista Saubidet Birkner ARGBS1 U21 Male 104.0 155.0 22.0 34.0 (OCS [51.0]) 26.0 6.0 3.0 13.0    
6 Regatta Silver EU RUS-3 Evgeny Ayvazyan RUSEA4 U21 Male 110.0 161.0 (BFD [51.0]) 18.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 29.0 15.0    
7 Regatta Silver EU RUS-4 Dmitrii Polishchuk RUSDP3   Male 119.0 170.0 (BFD [51.0]) 35.0 32.0 39.0 2.0 9.0 2.0    
8 Regatta Silver EU FRA-9 Benoît Bigot FRABB42   Male 120.0 166.0 30.0 27.0 23.0 (46.0) 10.0 23.0 7.0    
9 Regatta Silver EU GBR-60 Sam Sills GBRSS56   Male 124.0 164.0 24.0 (40.0) 39.0 24.0 21.0 5.0 11.0    
10 Regatta Silver EU GBR-983 Matthew Barton GBRMB124 U21 Male 129.0 160.0 21.0 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 8.0 18.0 24.0    
11 Regatta Silver EU CRO-751 Luka Mratovic CROLM1   Male 129.0 171.0 25.0 25.0 31.0 (42.0) 39.0 4.0 5.0    
12 Regatta Silver ROW KOR-62 Byunggun Lee KORBL1   Male 137.0 188.0 23.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 35.0 15.0 4.0 28.0 32.0    
13 Regatta Silver EU RUS-54 Artem Murashev RUSAM30   Male 139.0 177.0 (38.0) 15.0 36.0 29.0 26.0 12.0 21.0    
14 Regatta Silver EU ESP-20 Borja Carracedo ESPBC6   Male 140.0 172.0 (32.0) 32.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 11.0 20.0    
15 Regatta Silver EU SUI-63 Elia Colombo SUIEC2 U21 Male 144.0 189.0 34.0 42.0 (45.0) 35.0 9.0 16.0 8.0    
16 Regatta Silver EU RUS-14 Ivan Shokhov RUSIS14 U21 Male 145.0 179.0 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 30.0 12.0 22.0 19.0    
17 Regatta Silver EU NED-465 Huig-Jan Tak NEDHT4   Male 145.0 189.0 41.0 (44.0) 38.0 31.0 16.0 10.0 9.0    
18 Regatta Silver EU SWE-109 Adam Holm SWEAH19   Male 146.0 183.0 (37.0) 29.0 28.0 34.0 23.0 20.0 12.0    
19 Regatta Silver EU GBR-749 Robert York GBRRY6 U21 Male 151.0 188.0 22.0 (37.0) 24.0 28.0 34.0 27.0 16.0    
20 Regatta Silver ROW ARU-11 Mack van den Eerenbeemt ARUMV3 U21 Male 151.0 189.0 28.0 36.0 29.0 (38.0) 19.0 17.0 22.0    
21 Regatta Silver EU ESP-4 Tomás Vieito ESPTV1   Male 152.0 196.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (44.0) 33.0 21.0 29.0    
22 Regatta Silver EU FRA-259 Benjamin Coisne FRABC27   Male 158.0 201.0 36.0 30.0 32.0 (43.0) 20.0 15.0 25.0    
23 Regatta Silver EU ESP-3 Joan Cardona Bocarando ESPJC42   Male 158.0 209.0 26.0 15.0 30.0 33.0 3.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
24 Regatta Silver ROW VEN-1 Daniel Flores VENDF1   Male 164.0 204.0 (40.0) 36.0 38.0 31.0 27.0 14.0 18.0    
25 Regatta Silver EU CZE-130 Karel Lavicky CZEKL1   Male 164.0 208.0 42.0 (44.0) 42.0 39.0 14.0 13.0 14.0    
26 Regatta Silver ROW BRA-127 Gabriel Bastos Pereira BRAGB22   Male 173.0 224.0 35.0 39.0 46.0 45.0 (DNC [51.0]) 2.0 6.0    
27 Regatta Silver EU NED-1111 Joris van Essen NEDJV55 U21 Male 176.0 223.0 37.0 (SCP5 [47.0]) 40.0 37.0 11.0 25.0 26.0    
28 Regatta Silver ROW NZL-1 Antonio Cozzolino NZLAC1   Male 178.0 225.0 32.0 (47.0) 34.0 46.0 30.0 19.0 17.0    
29 Regatta Silver EU NED-116 Max-Alexander van der Storm NEDMV62 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 34.0 37.0 39.0 34.0 15.0 24.0 (DNC [51.0])    
30 Regatta Silver EU FRA-683 Victor Rigolot FRAVR4 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 31.0 30.0 16.0 33.0 22.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
31 Regatta Silver EU TUR-7 Pamir Sackan TURPS3   Male 201.0 249.0 (48.0) 35.0 47.0 38.0 18.0 26.0 37.0    
32 Regatta Silver EU NOR-57 Arthur Ulrichsen NORAU1 U21 Male 206.0 250.0 (44.0) 41.0 37.0 40.0 25.0 32.0 31.0    
33 Regatta Silver EU TUR-399 Cavit Biriz Onur TURCB7 U21 Male 209.0 260.0 38.0 43.0 36.0 37.0 32.0 (DNC [51.0]) 23.0    
34 Regatta Silver ROW ALG-27 Zakaria--Ismaine Belaidouni ALGZB1   Male 217.0 268.0 41.0 38.0 43.0 (OCS [51.0]) 28.0 31.0 36.0    
35 Regatta Silver ROW EGY-9 Mohamed Elsafty EGYME2   Male 218.0 259.0 33.0 (41.0) 41.0 35.0 31.0 39.0 39.0    
36 Regatta Silver ROW USA-5 Raul Lopez USARL109 U21 Male 224.0 269.0 36.0 (45.0) 43.0 43.0 29.0 33.0 SCP5 [40.0]    
37 Regatta Silver ROW ALG-12 Hamza Bouras ALGHB3   Male 231.0 280.0 47.0 34.0 40.0 (SCP5 [49.0]) 35.0 37.0 38.0    
38 Regatta Silver ROW JPN-910 Akira Kudo JPNAK15   Male 233.5 284.5 (BFD [51.0]) 43.0 47.0 48.0 38.0 30.0 27.5    
39 Regatta Silver EU HUN-96 Bence Santa HUNBS14 U21 Male 235.0 281.0 (46.0) 45.0 41.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 41.0    
40 Regatta Silver EU LAT-28 Kristaps Keidans LATKK3 U21 Male 237.0 283.0 43.0 39.0 (46.0) 40.0 37.0 38.0 40.0    
41 Regatta Silver EU ITA-36 Alessandro Alberti ITAAA1   Male 237.0 288.0 49.0 47.0 (DNC [51.0]) 36.0 36.0 36.0 33.0    
42 Regatta Silver EU GER-2 Johannes Girke GERJG20 U21 Male 244.0 295.0 42.0 (SCP5 [51.0]) 44.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 34.0    
43 Regatta Silver EU NOR-510 Sjur Funneamrk NORSF5 U21 Male 245.5 294.5 45.0 (49.0) 48.0 48.0 43.0 34.0 27.5    
44 Regatta Silver ROW CAN-29 Gabriel Verrier-Paquette CANGV1 U21 Male 247.0 298.0 (DNF [51.0]) 46.0 44.0 SCP5 [46.0] 40.0 41.0 30.0    
45 Regatta Silver ROW USA-528 Jonathan Rudich USAJR183 U21 Male 251.0 297.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 (SCP5 [46.0]) 45.0 44.0 45.0    
46 Regatta Silver EU NOR-51 Georg-H Knutsen NORGK2 U21 Male 276.0 327.0 44.0 50.0 48.0 49.0 (DNC [51.0]) 43.0 42.0    
47 Regatta Silver EU EST-121 Marcus Pertelson ESTMP13 U21 Male 277.0 328.0 (BFD [51.0]) 49.0 42.0 SCP5 [50.0] DNF [51.0] 42.0 43.0    
48 Regatta Silver ROW OMA-1 Waleed Al-Kindi OMAWA1   Male 281.0 332.0 39.0 38.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0]    
49 Regatta Silver ROW EGY-5 Ahmed Habash EGYAH4   Male 282.0 333.0 43.0 48.0 49.0 47.0 44.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
50 Regatta Silver EU EST-168 Rainer Kasekivi ESTRK4 U21 Male 283.0 334.0 (BFD [51.0]) SCP5. [51.0] 45.0 47.0 DNF [51.0] 45.0 44.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 51
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DSQDisqualification 51
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 51
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 51
SCP55 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System Varies
SCP5.5 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System but not worse than DNF 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com