2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN MEDAL RACE
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net
1 Kiran Badloe NED9     27
2 Dorian van Rijsselberghe NED8     37
3 Shahar Zubari ISR11     50
4 Thomas Goyard FRA3     52
5 Pawel Tarnowski POL182     56
6 Pierre Le Coq FRA77     68
7 Louis Giard FRA1     76
8 Radoslaw Furmanski POL28     79
9 Tom Squires GBR931     82
10 Tom Reuveny ISR60 U21   86
2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN GOLD
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net
11 Vyron Kokkalanis GRE8     92
12 Piotr Myszka POL82     92
13 Mattia Camboni ITA88     93
14 Oël Pouliquen FRA10     108
15 Titouan Le Bosq FRA719     114
16 Daniele Benedetti ITA60     119
17 Joan Carles Cardona Bocarando ESP3     131
18 Clement Bourgeois FRA53     132
19 Sil Hoekstra NED11     138
20 Makoto Tomizawa JPN11     143
21 Ofek Elimelech ISR8     146
22 Andy Brown GBR360     148
23 Yoav Cohen ISR2     150
24 Sebastian Wang-Hansen NOR7     151
25 Andreas Cariolou CYP1     160
26 Yoav Omer ISR24     171
27 Ivan Pastor ESP7     172
28 Jérôme Pasquette FRA0     172
29 Juozas Bernotas LTU1     173
30 Tom Arnoux FRA152 U21   181
31 Michael Cheng HKG16     184
32 Wonwoo Cho KOR141     189
33 Geronimo Nores USA8 U21   196
34 Pedro Pascual USA11     197
35 Romain Ghio FRA552     216
2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN SILVER
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net
36 Sergi Escandell Marí ESP29     105
37 Carlo Ciabatti ITA171     120
38 Fabien Pianazza FRA312 U21   120
39 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega ESP8     122
40 Tomás Vieito Cobián ESP4     123
41 Angel Granda ESP260     125
42 Kieran Holmes-Martin GBR926     126
43 Mateo Sanz Lanz SUI36     132
44 Matthew Carey MLT7     146
45 Nicolô Renna ITA150 U21   153
46 Endre Funnemark NOR252     162
47 Mathurin Jolivet FRA9 U21   171
48 Onur Cavit Biriz TUR399     171
49 Yun Pouliquen FRA16 U21   171
50 Saar Meents ISR9     174
51 Ching Yin Cheng HKG21     183
52 Baptiste Grall FRA299     197
53 Ignacio Berenguer MEX11     200
54 Antonio Cozzolino NZL1   OC 202
55 Aleksandr Askerov RUS7     202
56 Vladislav Burmistrenko RUS21     209
57 Grae Morris AUS81 U21 OC 214
58 Evgeny Ayvazyan RUS3     217
59 Arthur Ulrichsen NOR1     223
60 Chang Hao TPE8     245
61 Luc Schmitz NED115 U21   251
62 Rafeek Kikabhoy HKG8     252
63 Henrik Wetlesen Borge NOR2 U21   266
64 Matteo Fregosi Maaø NOR15 U21   292
65 Arne Frithjof Askvig NOR215     293
66 Gunhak Choi KOR277 U21   297
67 Vaughan O'Shea AUS116 U21 OC 327
68 Matthew Quinlan AUS198 U21 OC 329
69 Harry Walker AUS157   OC 332
70 Jono Tuite AUS1110 U21 OC 342