Latest News »
2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN MEDAL RACE
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 MR
1 Kiran Badloe NED9     37 x2 1 2 2 1 1 1 11 1 4 x13 3 10
2 Dorian van Rijsselberghe NED8     39 x18 1 4 2 2 3 x25 3 5 14 1 2 2
3 Thomas Goyard FRA3     56 3 6 2 x7 4 3 x22 7 11 2 3 11 4
4 Shahar Zubari ISR11     62 x12 5 3 7 3 4 2 1 12 5 x18 8 12
5 Pawel Tarnowski POL182     64 1 x7 5 3 1 1 16 x19 2 7 10 10 8
6 Pierre Le Coq FRA77     74 1 2 1 10 10 x11 5 x18 6 10 17 6 6
7 Radoslaw Furmanski POL28     93 9 5 7 11 x29 18 x11 5 10 6 4 4 14
8 Louis Giard FRA1     94 2 x11 8 4 4 2 15 12 7 x24 9 13 18
9 Tom Squires GBR931     98 x11 9 3 6 5 7 3 20 20 x27 8 1 16
10 Tom Reuveny ISR60 U21   106 3 2 x13 3 3 5 9 8 13 17 x28 23 20
2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN GOLD
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
11 Vyron Kokkalanis GRE8     108 x9 4 1 6 8 7 x36 DNF 10 3 12 21 20 16
12 Mattia Camboni ITA88     108 4 4 5 16 8 x19 x29 14 15 1 5 21 15
13 Piotr Myszka POL82     115 5 10 x12 8 6 4 13 23 8 3 23 12 x27
14 Oël Pouliquen FRA10     130 4 3 x15 4 7 10 8 22 23 16 11 x31 22
15 Titouan Le Bosq FRA719     137 12 14 17 11 x18 9 10 x30 9 8 6 18 23
16 Daniele Benedetti ITA60     138 x17 8 14 1 2 2 4 9 22 x34 25 32 19
17 Sil Hoekstra NED11     151 x36 DNF 14 7 12 14 8 21 x33 16 11 20 15 13
18 Clement Bourgeois FRA53     156 x16 7 6 5 11 6 6 29 24 x32 22 16 24
19 Ofek Elimelech ISR8     158 5 13 16 22 x27 17 23 34 x34 9 2 5 12
20 Makoto Tomizawa JPN11     161 19 3 18 20 9 x22 20 13 4 23 x29 14 18
21 Yoav Cohen ISR2     161 7 x27 10 26 11 16 14 x35 30 20 7 9 11
22 Andy Brown GBR360     162 x15 15 4 5 10 12 24 15 18 28 x31 17 14
23 Joan Carles Cardona Bocarando ESP3     164 x22 20 9 1 6 5 7 4 32 19 x33 28 33
24 Sebastian Wang-Hansen NOR7     180 6 x19 11 9 13 12 12 24 21 29 16 27 x32
25 Andreas Cariolou CYP1     186 13 x24 12 9 9 9 26 6 25 26 x32 25 26
26 Yoav Omer ISR24     188 x28 21 16 13 5 6 17 17 28 18 x30 30 17
27 Ivan Pastor ESP7     193 14 16 x19 8 17 13 31 x32 19 13 19 22 21
28 Jérôme Pasquette FRA0     198 x22 11 21 14 21 14 18 26 14 21 12 26 x34
29 Juozas Bernotas LTU1     204 6 9 11 x14 13 11 30 16 x33 22 26 29 31
30 Michael Cheng HKG16     204 x26 13 26 19 17 8 x36 UFD 21 31 15 15 19 20
31 Tom Arnoux FRA152 U21   211 15 10 x23 15 12 21 x36 UFD 28 26 33 14 7 30
32 Wonwoo Cho KOR141     214 x20 6 9 15 7 10 27 31 29 31 x34 33 25
33 Pedro Pascual USA11     226 10 12 17 18 x23 22 x32 25 17 25 27 24 29
34 Geronimo Nores USA8 U21   231 17 x23 8 18 12 15 28 2 27 35 34 x36 UFD 35
35 Romain Ghio FRA552     244 x24 8 20 10 19 14 19 27 35 30 x36 34 28
2020 RS:X Windsurfing World Championship - MEN SILVER
Sorrento, AUSTRALIA      23-29 February 2020
Place Name Sail U21 OC Net Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7
36 Sergi Escandell Marí ESP29     110 8 17 6 28 x29 26 x8 4 4 3 4 5 5
37 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega ESP8     124 21 18 15 13 x22 18 3 6 13 7 x16 8 2
38 Fabien Pianazza FRA312 U21   124 8 15 22 25 14 x27 x17 13 2 4 13 4 4
39 Angel Granda ESP260     126 7 x27 23 23 24 23 x20 9 10 2 2 2 1
40 Tomás Vieito Cobián ESP4     131 14 19 x22 17 22 19 x14 11 8 6 6 1 8
41 Carlo Ciabatti ITA171     134 20 x31 13 26 16 25 1 3 3 14 10 3 x17
42 Mateo Sanz Lanz SUI36     135 10 21 21 29 x31 28 x10 2 6 5 3 7 3
43 Kieran Holmes-Martin GBR926     136 16 16 14 22 25 x27 x13 10 12 1 1 9 10
44 Matthew Carey MLT7     159 25 17 x26 20 16 15 4 x23 5 12 21 10 13
45 Nicolô Renna ITA150 U21   176 21 26 19 21 20 x29 2 1 1 18 x24 24 23
46 Mathurin Jolivet FRA9 U21   182 28 x30 29 16 25 20 18 5 7 16 7 x18 11
47 Endre Funnemark NOR252     184 23 x25 25 19 19 17 6 12 18 x28 8 15 22
48 Onur Cavit Biriz TUR399     190 24 12 24 x28 20 23 9 19 9 20 19 11 x26
49 Yun Pouliquen FRA16 U21   190 x36 UFD 20 10 24 26 24 7 7 x36 DNF 19 15 19 19
50 Saar Meents ISR9     193 13 22 27 23 x32 24 15 15 14 15 9 16 x36 DNF
51 Ching Yin Cheng HKG21     204 x27 22 25 25 15 20 19 17 22 8 x36 UFD 13 18
52 Ignacio Berenguer MEX11     208 11 x28 24 27 27 16 11 x28 11 27 22 20 12
53 Vladislav Burmistrenko RUS21     215 x36 UFD 25 28 17 31 36 UFD 16 22 x25 10 18 6 6
54 Antonio Cozzolino NZL1   OC 217 x30 23 20 30 18 25 x22 20 15 22 12 17 15
55 Aleksandr Askerov RUS7     222 29 x32 32 21 30 13 12 x25 24 13 14 14 20
56 Baptiste Grall FRA299     223 25 29 x31 31 28 28 26 14 16 9 5 12 x30
57 Evgeny Ayvazyan RUS3     231 x36 UFD 24 28 32 21 30 21 8 19 11 x23 23 14
58 Arthur Ulrichsen NOR1     241 19 18 18 27 24 x31 23 26 30 21 11 x36 UFD 24
59 Grae Morris AUS81 U21 OC 244 18 x30 29 12 15 26 x36 UFD 18 17 25 27 26 31
60 Chang Hao TPE8     251 30 x33 30 30 23 21 25 16 28 17 x28 22 9
61 Rafeek Kikabhoy HKG8     258 26 26 27 24 26 x29 x27 27 21 24 25 25 7
62 Luc Schmitz NED115 U21   267 23 28 x31 29 30 30 5 21 20 29 x 36 DNF X36 DNF 16
63 Henrik Wetlesen Borge NOR2 U21   287 27 31 x33 31 28 32 x29 24 23 26 17 27 21
64 Arne Frithjof Askvig NOR215     321 29 29 32 32 33 x36 DNF 30 30 27 23 x31 28 28
65 Matteo Fregosi Maaø NOR15 U21   322 32 32 x33 33 33 33 28 31 29 30 20 21 x32
66 Gunhak Choi KOR277 U21   323 31 x36 DSQ 30 33 32 36 DNF 24 29 26 x31 26 29 27
67 Matthew Quinlan AUS198 U21 OC 353 31 34 34 x36 DNF 34 36 DNF 33 x34 32 32 32 30 25
68 Vaughan O'Shea AUS116 U21 OC 355 33 33 34 35 x36 BFD 36 DNF 31 32 31 x36 DNF 30 31 29
69 Harry Walker AUS157   OC 366 32 35 x35 34 34 31 32 33 33 x36 DNF x36 DNF 32 34
70 Jono Tuite AUS1110 U21 OC 374 34 34 35 x36 DNF 36 DNF 36 DNF 34 x36 DNF 34 36 DNF 29 33 33