Latest News »
venue burgee venue burgee venue burgee

U21 WOMEN Results

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
U21
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
2nd 1 Gold
ISR
32 Katy Spychakov U21 103.0 60.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 5.0 (43.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 6.0
6th 2 Gold
ITA
1 Giorgia Speciale U21 118.0 83.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 (35.0) 21.0 14.0
12th 3 Gold
GBR
7 Emma Wilson U21 107.0 84.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 (23.0) 9.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 --
14th 4 Gold
CHN
8 Xialing Tan U21 138.0 112.0 18.0 12.0 (26.0) 7.0 5.0 20.0 5.0 18.0 22.0 5.0 --
17th 5 Gold
ISR
19 Noy Drihan U21 156.0 126.0 25.0 (30.0) 13.0 1.0 13.0 1.0 26.0 16.0 28.0 3.0 --
22nd 6 Gold
ISR
7 Maya Morris U21 188.0 142.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 16.0 (46.0) 27.0 29.0 34.0 --
33rd 7 Gold
GBR
400 Alysia Gibson U21 250.0 203.0 24.0 30.0 26.0 14.0 3.0 28.0 44.0 28.0 6.0 (47.0) --
38th 8 Gold
FRA
812 Manon Pianazza U21 273.0 219.0 7.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 16.0 29.0 (UFD [54.0]) 35.0 38.0 22.0 --
42nd 9 Gold
ISR
26 Yarden Isaak U21 285.0 234.0 13.0 16.0 32.0 39.0 9.0 44.0 8.0 (51.0) 47.0 26.0 --
44th 10 Gold
MEX
28 Mariana Aguilar U21 282.0 237.0 21.0 18.0 34.0 19.0 10.0 38.0 (45.0) 26.0 34.0 37.0 --
45th 11 Gold
FRA
57 Helene Noesmoen U21 284.0 239.0 (45.0) 32.0 34.0 36.0 14.0 2.0 34.0 22.0 26.0 39.0 --
48th 12 Gold
JPN
1113 Rina Niijima U21 306.0 254.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 29.0 6.0 25.0 23.0 (52.0) 52.0 41.0 --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
U21
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3
58th 13 Silver
NZL
48 Veerle Ten Have U21 211.0 160.0 36.0 28.0 31.0 (51.0) 4.0 22.0 9.0 6.0 24.0
60th 14 Silver
CYP
1 Natasa Lappa U21 207.0 170.0 25.0 (37.0) 20.0 33.0 29.0 21.0 12.0 18.0 12.0
62nd 15 Silver
CRO
991 Palma Cargo U21 213.0 174.0 24.0 13.0 28.0 29.0 (39.0) 37.0 14.0 2.0 27.0
66th 16 Silver
BLR
784 Julia Matveenko U21 237.0 195.0 27.0 41.0 (42.0) 32.0 8.0 38.0 2.0 5.0 42.0
68th 17 Silver
CHN
5 Xiaoshan Chen U21 236.0 199.0 34.0 19.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (37.0) 4.0
71st 18 Silver
FRA
31 Lola Sorin U21 259.0 213.0 39.0 (46.0) 42.0 21.0 18.0 40.0 31.0 11.0 11.0
72nd 19 Silver
BRA
16 Giovanna Prada U21 263.0 218.0 37.0 40.0 24.0 28.0 21.0 (45.0) 11.0 23.0 34.0
73rd 20 Silver
GBR
529 Islay Watson U21 268.0 219.0 34.0 33.0 32.0 36.0 (49.0) 2.0 15.0 19.0 48.0
75th 21 Silver
POL
134 Weronika Marciniak U21 274.0 231.0 33.0 19.0 41.0 25.0 41.0 (43.0) 13.0 34.0 25.0
76th 22 Silver
ISR
83 Naama Gazit U21 281.0 237.0 42.0 29.0 36.0 (44.0) 20.0 33.0 42.0 15.0 20.0
77th 23 Silver
GRE
366 Aikaterini Divari U21 279.0 238.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 17.0 (41.0) 35.0 17.0 12.0 39.0
78th 24 Silver
FRA
333 Thais Royer De Vericourt U21 288.0 238.0 43.0 (50.0) 18.0 45.0 34.0 13.0 27.0 21.0 37.0
79th 25 Silver
ISR
23 Maya Nadler U21 290.0 247.0 35.0 27.0 21.0 (43.0) 40.0 36.0 22.0 43.0 23.0
80th 26 Silver
POL
313 Lidia Sulikowska U21 297.0 255.0 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 37.0 31.0 16.0 20.0 30.0
81st 27 Silver
GBR
303 Mollie Densley Robins U21 304.0 256.0 29.0 38.0 40.0 38.0 (48.0) 33.0 20.0 36.0 22.0
83rd 28 Silver
JPN
32 Kazami Matsuura U21 316.0 267.0 16.0 38.0 40.0 35.0 (49.0) 42.0 26.0 35.0 35.0
84th 29 Silver
FRA
80 Elisa Jariel U21 320.0 271.0 32.0 48.0 (49.0) 43.0 32.0 47.0 38.0 16.0 15.0
85th 30 Silver
GBR
526 Erin Watson U21 320.0 272.0 31.0 46.0 45.0 40.0 35.0 47.0 10.0 (48.0) 18.0
86th 31 Silver
FRA
357 Ambar Papazian U21 315.0 273.0 32.0 (42.0) 31.0 37.0 38.0 41.0 36.0 30.0 28.0
88th 32 Silver
CZE
89 Katerina Svikova U21 326.0 282.0 31.0 41.0 38.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 (44.0) 31.0
91st 33 Silver
RUS
13 Yana Reznikova U21 345.0 294.0 (51.0) 45.0 37.0 49.0 51.0 37.0 41.0 26.0 8.0
95th 34 Silver
PHI
16 Charizzanne-Jewel Napa U21 379.0 331.0 41.0 45.0 47.0 47.0 46.0 (48.0) 43.0 24.0 38.0
96th 35 Silver
ITA
125 Sofia Renna U21 383.0 333.0 47.0 43.0 48.0 42.0 35.0 (50.0) 48.0 38.0 32.0
97th 36 Silver
BLR
713 Jana Lomats U21 389.0 339.0 (50.0) 49.0 50.0 46.0 43.0 49.0 45.0 40.0 17.0
99th 37 Silver
TUR
1202 Eda Yavuz U21 413.0 362.0 44.0 48.0 45.0 48.0 50.0 (51.0) 37.0 46.0 44.0
101st 38 Silver
ITA
55 Marta Monge U21 429.0 376.0 49.0 51.0 (53.0) 41.0 47.0 52.0 51.0 49.0 36.0
102nd 39 Silver
ITA
12 Veronica Leoni U21 439.0 387.0 (52.0) 51.0 51.0 52.0 48.0 48.0 49.0 41.0 47.0
103rd 40 Silver
GBR
31 Josephine Spencer U21 441.0 389.0 49.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 (52.0) 45.0 47.0 50.0 49.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Medal Race or non-medallist series race 0
UFDU Flag disqualification under rule 30.3 54

www.circolosurftorbole.com

http://www.rsxclass.org/worlds2019/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com