Latest News »
venue burgee venue burgee venue burgee

MEN Results

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
1st Gold
NED
9 Kiran Badloe   68.0 34.0 7.0 1.0 RDGaQ1-6 [3.0] 4.0 2.0 1.0 (34.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
2nd Gold
NED
8 Dorian van Rijsselberghe   70.0 41.0 3.0 (29.0) 3.0 18.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Gold
FRA
77 Pierre Le Coq   56.0 45.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 16.0
4th Gold
GRE
8 Byron Kokkalanis   78.0 57.0 3.0 (21.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 DPI2 [6.0]
5th Gold
POL
82 Piotr Myszka   92.0 68.0 4.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0) 20.0 5.0 1.0 6.0
6th Gold
FRA
3 Thomas Goyard   111.0 81.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 (30.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 11.0 12.0
7th Gold
ITA
60 Daniele Benedetti   156.0 102.0 12.0 27.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 19.0 5.0 9.0 (54.0) 8.0
8th Gold
ISR
60 Tom Reuveny U21 145.0 104.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (41.0) 12.0 8.0 4.0 33.0 14.0 14.0
9th Gold
KOR
141 Wonwoo Cho   145.0 117.0 24.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 14.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 (28.0) OCSM [22.0]
10th Gold
JPN
11 Makoto Tomizawa   179.0 124.0 2.0 8.0 16.0 6.0 (55.0) 7.0 11.0 19.0 3.0 34.0 18.0
11th Gold
GBR
931 Tom Squires   156.0 116.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 3.0 25.0 7.0 22.0 (40.0) --
12th Gold
ISR
11 Shahar Zubari   159.0 121.0 9.0 1.0 22.0 10.0 21.0 10.0 1.0 (38.0) 14.0 33.0 --
13th Gold
HKG
16 Michael Cheng   151.0 123.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 11.0 (28.0) 12.0 10.0 26.0 --
14th Gold
POL
28 Radoslaw Furmanski   172.8 129.8 1.0 20.0 19.0 4.0 10.0 RDGaQ1-6 [10.8] 38.0 (43.0) 20.0 7.0 --
15th Gold
FRA
53 Clement Bourgeois   168.0 130.0 33.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0 11.0 23.0 13.0 8.0 (38.0) --
16th Gold
GBR
360 Andy Brown U21 175.7 131.7 11.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 22.0 (44.0) RDGaF1-4 [23.7] --
17th Gold
ESP
29 Sergi Escandell Mari   167.0 133.0 10.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 2.0 31.0 12.0 23.0 (34.0) 13.0 --
18th Gold
FRA
1 Louis Giard   166.0 134.0 (32.0) 13.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 27.0 27.0 11.0 31.0 --
19th Gold
CHN
1 Kun Bi   192.0 134.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 47.0 6.0 2.0 42.0 19.0 (58.0) --
20th Gold
ITA
88 Mattia Camboni   212.0 150.0 28.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 44.0 (62.0) 29.0 5.0 --
21st Gold
FRA
10 Oel Pouliquen   192.0 153.0 26.0 12.0 26.0 11.0 19.0 5.0 22.0 8.0 24.0 (39.0) --
22nd Gold
POL
182 Pawel Tarnowski   195.0 153.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 29.0 (42.0) 35.0 --
23rd Gold
BLR
766 Artem Javadav   213.0 155.0 13.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 (58.0) 19.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 RDGaF1-4 [21.0] --
24th Gold
ESP
8 Juan-Manuel Moreno Vega   219.0 160.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 34.0 10.0 17.0 DPI5% [16.0] DPI5% [17.0] (DPI5% [59.0]) 18.0 --
25th Gold
SUI
36 Mateo Sanz Lanz   216.0 163.0 20.0 15.0 10.0 19.0 6.0 33.0 31.0 (53.0) 25.0 4.0 --
26th Gold
ISR
24 Yoav Omer   233.0 167.0 24.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 44.0 7.0 15.0 10.0 31.0 (RET [66.0]) --
27th Gold
NED
11 Sil Hoekstra U21 211.0 172.0 (39.0) 30.0 16.0 24.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 32.0 --
28th Gold
ESP
4 Tomas Vieito   221.0 175.0 42.0 25.0 10.0 18.0 11.0 30.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 (46.0) --
29th Gold
KOR
1 Tae-Hoon Lee   220.0 182.0 25.0 3.0 7.0 (38.0) 21.0 8.0 21.0 37.0 36.0 24.0 --
30th Gold
FRA
719 Titouan Le Bosq   239.0 183.0 35.0 11.0 13.0 36.0 3.0 20.0 26.0 24.0 15.0 (56.0) --
31st Gold
NOR
7 Sebastian Wang-Hansen   225.0 189.0 21.0 17.0 31.0 15.0 31.0 4.0 18.0 35.0 17.0 (36.0) --
32nd Gold
ESP
260 Angel Granda-Roque   243.0 194.0 21.0 9.0 32.0 10.0 24.0 14.0 (DPI5% [49.0]) DPI5% [36.0] DPI5% [40.0] 8.0 --
33rd Gold
LTU
1 Juozas Bernotas   244.0 198.0 6.0 23.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 33.0 (46.0) 27.0 42.0 --
34th Gold
FRA
7 Adrien Mestre   256.0 204.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 33.0 23.0 15.0 (52.0) 40.0 21.0 20.0 --
35th Gold
CHN
25 Tao Li   247.0 205.0 41.0 36.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 18.0 (42.0) 25.0 39.0 15.0 --
36th Gold
ISR
253 Yoav Cohen U21 253.0 208.0 23.0 27.0 9.0 8.0 30.0 20.0 36.0 32.0 23.0 (45.0) --
37th Gold
ESP
7 Ivaün Pastor Lafuente   265.0 211.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 32.0 13.0 5.0 (54.0) 21.0 26.0 53.0 --
38th Gold
ITA
150 Nicolo Renna U21 272.0 218.0 27.0 34.0 32.0 7.0 (54.0) 36.0 14.0 15.0 30.0 23.0 --
39th Gold
GBR
60 Sam Sills   275.0 220.0 40.0 22.0 11.0 22.0 18.0 13.0 39.0 18.0 (55.0) 37.0 --
40th Gold
CHN
11 Hao Chen U21 273.0 229.0 30.0 24.0 25.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 29.0 (44.0) 43.0 21.0 --
41st Gold
BLR
714 Mikita Tsirkun   281.0 230.0 16.0 10.0 20.0 26.0 35.0 22.0 35.0 (51.0) 18.0 48.0 --
42nd Gold
USA
11 Pedro Pascual   288.0 237.0 6.0 34.0 18.0 39.0 23.0 23.0 32.0 50.0 (51.0) 12.0 --
43rd Gold
CYP
1 Andreas Cariolou   296.0 239.0 5.0 22.0 34.0 5.0 25.0 19.0 43.0 39.0 (57.0) 47.0 --
44th Gold
ISR
8 Ofek Elimelech   319.0 255.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 2.0 43.0 37.0 61.0 (64.0) 53.0 19.0 --
45th Gold
NOR
510 Endre Funnemark   309.0 258.0 9.0 23.0 20.0 28.0 (51.0) 18.0 48.0 36.0 32.0 44.0 --
46th Gold
CZE
130 Karel Lavicky   326.0 260.0 12.0 (DSQ [66.0]) 26.0 14.0 46.0 25.0 30.0 31.0 49.0 27.0 --
47th Gold
GBR
926 Kieran Holmes-Martin   328.0 262.0 29.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 49.0 45.0 50.0 (DNC [66.0]) --
48th Gold
ITA
171 Carlo Ciabatti   331.0 270.0 18.0 31.0 37.0 1.0 12.0 15.0 59.0 (61.0) 38.0 59.0 --
49th Gold
FRA
312 Fabien Pianazza U21 327.0 271.0 23.0 26.0 40.0 25.0 19.0 17.0 45.0 (56.0) 46.0 30.0 --
50th Gold
USA
8 Geronimo Nores U21 334.0 271.0 4.0 20.0 4.0 53.0 60.0 10.0 41.0 34.0 45.0 (63.0) --
51st Gold
ISR
323 Itai Kafri U21 340.0 277.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 19.0 34.0 29.0 (63.0) 30.0 59.0 17.0 --
52nd Gold
RUS
3 Evgeny Ayvazyan   338.0 281.0 20.0 17.0 38.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 53.0 (57.0) 48.0 41.0 --
53rd Gold
ESP
3 Joan Cardona Bocarando   340.0 282.0 8.0 8.0 35.0 31.0 57.0 16.0 (58.0) 26.0 58.0 43.0 --
54th Gold
TUR
399 Onur-Cavit Biriz   335.0 283.0 14.0 13.0 33.0 43.0 28.0 31.0 51.0 (52.0) 41.0 29.0 --
55th Gold
MEX
11 Ignacio Berenguer   343.0 285.0 22.0 9.0 28.0 48.0 43.0 25.0 40.0 (58.0) 54.0 16.0 --
56th Gold
CHN
10 Mengfan Gao   348.0 288.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 15.0 26.0 32.0 (60.0) 55.0 52.0 10.0 --
57th Gold
HUN
1 Aron Gadorfalvi   347.0 290.0 17.0 43.0 31.0 25.0 15.0 28.0 50.0 41.0 40.0 (57.0) --
58th Gold
ISR
9 Saar Meents   362.0 298.0 25.0 39.0 17.0 31.0 27.0 30.0 57.0 47.0 (64.0) 25.0 --
59th Gold
ITA
24 Luca Di Tomassi U21 366.0 304.0 34.0 37.0 14.0 9.0 46.0 33.0 (62.0) 48.0 61.0 22.0 --
60th Gold
MLT
7 Matthew Carey   381.0 318.0 26.0 40.0 22.0 13.0 42.0 39.0 37.0 49.0 (63.0) 50.0 --
61st Gold
KOR
194 Jiwon Son   381.0 321.0 36.0 40.0 30.0 23.0 16.0 36.0 56.0 (60.0) 35.0 49.0 --
62nd Gold
JPN
5 Kensei Ikeda   384.0 322.0 35.0 10.0 29.0 43.0 32.0 21.0 47.0 54.0 (62.0) 51.0 --
63rd Gold
GBR
983 Mathew Barton   406.0 340.0 5.0 41.0 29.0 21.0 (DNC [66.0]) 22.0 55.0 59.0 47.0 61.0 --
64th Gold
RUS
21 Vladislav Burmistrenko   408.0 343.0 18.0 24.0 27.0 45.0 33.0 21.0 (65.0) 63.0 60.0 52.0 --
65th Gold
FRA
552 Romain Ghio   412.0 346.0 29.0 16.0 23.0 44.0 15.0 35.0 64.0 (DNC [66.0]) 65.0 55.0 --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4
66th Silver
FRA
0 Jerome Pasquette   206.0 169.0 (37.0) 33.0 28.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 3.0
67th Silver
FRA
152 Tom Arnoux U21 229.0 180.0 30.0 31.0 (49.0) 37.0 29.0 34.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 2.0
68th Silver
NZL
1 Antonio Cozzolino   240.0 198.0 17.0 (42.0) 41.0 29.0 33.0 32.0 25.0 2.0 1.0 18.0
69th Silver
FRA
16 Yun Poulquen U21 256.0 198.0 32.0 (58.0) 35.0 30.0 17.0 28.0 20.0 8.0 21.0 7.0
70th Silver
NOR
1 Arthur Ulrichsen   262.0 216.0 (46.0) 42.0 43.0 27.0 12.0 44.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 14.0
71st Silver
HKG
21 Ching-Yin Cheng U21 266.0 226.0 27.0 28.0 (40.0) 40.0 36.0 37.0 4.0 25.0 23.0 6.0
72nd Silver
GRE
80 Leonidas Tsortanidis U21 292.0 226.0 15.0 32.0 37.0 35.0 (DSQ [66.0]) 44.0 16.0 19.0 27.0 1.0
73rd Silver
ITA
17 Antonino Cangemi   288.0 227.0 31.0 26.0 24.0 51.0 31.0 40.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 (61.0)
74th Silver
NED
115 Luc Schmitz U21 278.0 232.0 39.0 (46.0) 39.0 26.0 35.0 39.0 13.0 22.0 3.0 16.0
75th Silver
RUS
7 Aleksandr Askerov   289.0 233.0 44.0 43.0 (56.0) 28.0 14.0 35.0 1.0 13.0 11.0 44.0
76th Silver
ITA
78 Mateo Evangelisti   277.0 234.0 37.0 25.0 (43.0) 39.0 9.0 40.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 22.0
77th Silver
FRA
299 Baptiste Grall U21 301.0 235.0 41.0 16.0 52.0 42.0 22.0 29.0 14.0 6.0 13.0 (DNC [66.0])
78th Silver
GBR
301 Isaac Lines U21 287.0 238.0 19.0 32.0 (49.0) 32.0 49.0 43.0 9.0 11.0 33.0 10.0
79th Silver
ISR
30 Tomer Vardimon U21 295.0 240.0 (55.0) 35.0 24.0 27.0 17.0 41.0 17.0 43.0 32.0 4.0
80th Silver
CRO
751 Luka Mratovic   306.0 251.0 40.0 41.0 39.0 (55.0) 48.0 27.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 29.0
81st Silver
HKG
10 Rafeek Kikabhoy   297.0 254.0 (43.0) 30.0 36.0 36.0 37.0 27.0 36.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
82nd Silver
FRA
9 Mathurin Jolivet U21 313.0 262.0 47.0 48.0 48.0 37.0 32.0 (51.0) 6.0 12.0 20.0 12.0
83rd Silver
TPE
8 Hao Chang   323.0 262.0 (61.0) 28.0 25.0 47.0 52.0 38.0 7.0 24.0 17.0 24.0
84th Silver
FRA
978 Alan Lemoine U21 310.0 263.0 43.0 44.0 (47.0) 16.0 39.0 45.0 27.0 31.0 10.0 8.0
85th Silver
ESP
211 Fernando Gonzalez De La Madrid Trueba U21 317.0 264.0 28.0 (53.0) 23.0 34.0 20.0 38.0 44.0 29.0 31.0 17.0
86th Silver
UKR
13 Oleksandr Tugaryev   324.0 265.0 51.0 39.0 33.0 (59.0) 27.0 34.0 32.0 23.0 6.0 20.0
87th Silver
POL
175 Przemyslaw Szybkowski U21 326.0 267.0 34.0 38.0 54.0 44.0 47.0 42.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (59.0)
88th Silver
HUN
196 Bence Santa   337.0 282.0 38.0 44.0 45.0 (55.0) 24.0 48.0 38.0 16.0 18.0 11.0
89th Silver
NOR
2 Henrik Borge U21 347.0 298.0 36.0 46.0 46.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 12.0 18.0 16.0 35.0
90th Silver
ARG
40 Francisco Saubidet Birkner U21 365.0 299.0 45.0 18.0 36.0 42.0 8.0 (UFD [66.0]) 3.0 15.0 DSQ [66.0] UFD [66.0]
91st Silver
THA
6 Natthaphong Phonoppharat   366.0 300.0 22.0 53.0 41.0 38.0 39.0 42.0 24.0 28.0 (UFD [66.0]) 13.0
92nd Silver
GRE
1 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis U21 361.0 308.0 (53.0) 48.0 50.0 50.0 40.0 47.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 9.0
93rd Silver
NOR
15 Matteo Maaoe U21 373.0 314.0 52.0 37.0 45.0 51.0 (59.0) 45.0 28.0 14.0 5.0 37.0
94th Silver
BEL
39 Thomas Broucke U21 388.0 322.0 50.0 35.0 30.0 46.0 28.0 51.0 (DSQ [66.0]) 36.0 14.0 32.0
95th Silver
RUS
41 Ilia Kirichuk U21 393.0 330.0 45.0 57.0 (63.0) 21.0 40.0 46.0 30.0 40.0 24.0 27.0
96th Silver
MEX
1 David Mier Y Teran   398.0 342.0 38.0 45.0 44.0 54.0 (56.0) 49.0 31.0 20.0 25.0 36.0
97th Silver
POL
72 Kamil Manowiecki U21 401.0 347.0 46.0 (54.0) 38.0 48.0 36.0 50.0 26.0 21.0 30.0 52.0
98th Silver
FRA
17 Mateo Dussarps U21 411.0 354.0 (57.0) 47.0 54.0 41.0 25.0 55.0 33.0 57.0 37.0 5.0
99th Silver
JPN
54 Daiya Kuramochi   419.0 363.0 50.0 52.0 48.0 (56.0) 50.0 43.0 37.0 30.0 22.0 31.0
100th Silver
RUS
121 Maxim Tokarev   418.0 368.0 42.0 45.0 42.0 40.0 (50.0) 48.0 41.0 45.0 35.0 30.0
101st Silver
NED
9999 Floris Franken U21 437.0 380.0 48.0 52.0 42.0 35.0 (57.0) 53.0 22.0 38.0 39.0 51.0
102nd Silver
NOR
215 Arne Frithjof Askvig   447.0 381.0 47.0 36.0 46.0 57.0 29.0 47.0 15.0 (UFD [66.0]) 38.0 UFD [66.0]
103rd Silver
ITA
20 Simone Montanucci U21 457.0 401.0 52.0 (56.0) 51.0 45.0 49.0 54.0 42.0 34.0 49.0 25.0
104th Silver
NED
148 Joost Vink U21 467.0 401.0 (RET [66.0]) RET [66.0] RET [66.0] 49.0 41.0 54.0 40.0 51.0 19.0 15.0
105th Silver
FIN
69 Jakob Eklund U21 466.0 406.0 49.0 (60.0) 58.0 33.0 34.0 58.0 46.0 44.0 36.0 48.0
106th Silver
THA
88 Kittisak Smitt U21 462.0 408.0 49.0 (54.0) 53.0 50.0 51.0 53.0 39.0 37.0 50.0 26.0
107th Silver
MEX
17 Cristobal Hagerman U21 468.0 410.0 55.0 49.0 55.0 (58.0) 42.0 41.0 35.0 49.0 46.0 38.0
108th Silver
AUS
81 Grae Morris U21 478.0 412.0 54.0 (UFD [66.0]) 47.0 59.0 55.0 46.0 21.0 27.0 48.0 55.0
109th Silver
PHI
420 Yancy Kaibigan   487.0 421.0 60.0 38.0 44.0 53.0 45.0 52.0 29.0 47.0 (UFD [66.0]) 53.0
110th Silver
ESP
66 Guillem Segu Guro U21 492.0 431.0 (61.0) 51.0 57.0 60.0 44.0 57.0 48.0 46.0 40.0 28.0
111th Silver
POL
185 Mikolaj Michalski U21 495.0 434.0 60.0 59.0 (61.0) 47.0 4.0 58.0 59.0 52.0 53.0 42.0
112th Silver
PHI
4 Geylord Coveta   497.0 434.0 58.0 61.0 59.0 52.0 37.0 (63.0) 50.0 54.0 42.0 21.0
113th Silver
GRE
4 George Fragos   502.0 438.0 53.0 58.0 50.0 (64.0) 54.0 60.0 34.0 35.0 47.0 47.0
114th Silver
ITA
138 Giorgio Stancampiano U21 503.0 443.0 44.0 (60.0) 58.0 57.0 38.0 57.0 57.0 55.0 54.0 23.0
115th Silver
ITA
101 Alessandro Jose Tomasi U21 512.0 446.0 56.0 56.0 (UFD [66.0]) 56.0 59.0 59.0 53.0 39.0 29.0 39.0
116th Silver
SEY
1 Jean-Marc Gardette   508.0 447.0 54.0 55.0 51.0 (61.0) 61.0 52.0 51.0 33.0 41.0 49.0
117th Silver
NOR
4 Ola Bjorne U21 506.0 449.0 (57.0) 57.0 52.0 54.0 53.0 56.0 54.0 32.0 45.0 46.0
118th Silver
RUS
97 Anton Tokarev U21 520.0 458.0 51.0 59.0 61.0 58.0 45.0 (62.0) 43.0 42.0 56.0 43.0
119th Silver
POR
23 Tiago Abreu U21 522.0 461.0 48.0 (61.0) 59.0 49.0 56.0 59.0 47.0 50.0 43.0 50.0
120th Silver
IND
1 Dayne Coelho   533.0 467.0 59.0 47.0 56.0 52.0 52.0 60.0 52.0 56.0 (DNC [66.0]) 33.0
121st Silver
FIN
18 Filip Store U21 529.0 469.0 58.0 50.0 (60.0) 60.0 58.0 55.0 45.0 41.0 57.0 45.0
122nd Silver
DOM
3 Samuel Perez Hults   538.0 472.0 (DNC [66.0]) 50.0 60.0 62.0 61.0 50.0 49.0 48.0 34.0 58.0
123rd Silver
CRO
1 Roco Hrvoj U21 540.0 477.0 59.0 55.0 53.0 (63.0) 62.0 56.0 55.0 53.0 44.0 40.0
124th Silver
JPN
23 Takumi Ikeda U21 554.0 488.0 56.0 51.0 55.0 62.0 53.0 61.0 58.0 (UFD [66.0]) 51.0 41.0
125th Silver
SWE
64 Johan Ekstedt   582.0 516.0 (DNC [66.0]) 49.0 57.0 DNC [66.0] 60.0 61.0 56.0 58.0 52.0 57.0
126th Silver
NOR
141 Kristian Wendelborg U21 590.0 524.0 63.0 62.0 62.0 61.0 (UFD [66.0]) 62.0 61.0 61.0 58.0 34.0
127th Silver
RUS
154 Dmitry Sandakov U21 597.3 531.3 (DNC [66.0]) DNC [66.0] 62.0 46.0 63.0 65.0 RDGaF1-4 [57.3] 59.0 59.0 54.0
128th Silver
CRO
13 Luka Ro×ic U21 613.8 548.8 62.0 RDGaQ1-6 [63.8] 64.0 (65.0) 64.0 64.0 60.0 60.0 55.0 56.0
129th Silver
ITA
37 Angelo Lilla   646.0 580.0 (DNC [66.0]) DNC [66.0] 63.0 DNC [66.0] 62.0 63.0 DNC [66.0] 62.0 DNC [66.0] DNF [66.0]
130th Silver
ESP
721 Francisco-JosÚ Galindo Garcia U21 654.0 588.0 (DNC [66.0]) DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] 60.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Finals or non-medallist series race 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area 66
DNFStarted but did not finish 66
DPI22 point discretionary penalty 6
DPI5%5% point discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification 66
OCSMOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 in Medal Race 22
RDGaF1-4Redress - average points F-series races 1-4 Varies
RDGaQ1-6Redress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 66
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 66

www.circolosurftorbole.com

http://www.rsxclass.org/worlds2019/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com