Latest News »
venue burgee venue burgee venue burgee

U21 MEN (extracted from overall and not re-scored)

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
U21
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
8th 1 Gold
ISR
60 Tom Reuveny U21 145.0 104.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (41.0) 12.0 8.0 4.0 33.0 14.0 14.0
16th 2 Gold
GBR
360 Andy Brown U21 175.7 131.7 11.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 22.0 (44.0) RDGaF1-4 [23.7] --
27th 3 Gold
NED
11 Sil Hoekstra U21 211.0 172.0 (39.0) 30.0 16.0 24.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 32.0 --
36th 4 Gold
ISR
253 Yoav Cohen U21 253.0 208.0 23.0 27.0 9.0 8.0 30.0 20.0 36.0 32.0 23.0 (45.0) --
38th 5 Gold
ITA
150 Nicolo Renna U21 272.0 218.0 27.0 34.0 32.0 7.0 (54.0) 36.0 14.0 15.0 30.0 23.0 --
40th 6 Gold
CHN
11 Hao Chen U21 273.0 229.0 30.0 24.0 25.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 29.0 (44.0) 43.0 21.0 --
49th 7 Gold
FRA
312 Fabien Pianazza U21 327.0 271.0 23.0 26.0 40.0 25.0 19.0 17.0 45.0 (56.0) 46.0 30.0 --
50th 8 Gold
USA
8 Geronimo Nores U21 334.0 271.0 4.0 20.0 4.0 53.0 60.0 10.0 41.0 34.0 45.0 (63.0) --
51st 9 Gold
ISR
323 Itai Kafri U21 340.0 277.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 19.0 34.0 29.0 (63.0) 30.0 59.0 17.0 --
59th 10 Gold
ITA
24 Luca Di Tomassi U21 366.0 304.0 34.0 37.0 14.0 9.0 46.0 33.0 (62.0) 48.0 61.0 22.0 --

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta
Rank
U21
Rank
Fleet Nat SailNo Name U21 Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4
67th 11 Silver
FRA
152 Tom Arnoux U21 229.0 180.0 30.0 31.0 (49.0) 37.0 29.0 34.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 2.0
69th 12 Silver
FRA
16 Yun Poulquen U21 256.0 198.0 32.0 (58.0) 35.0 30.0 17.0 28.0 20.0 8.0 21.0 7.0
71st 13 Silver
HKG
21 Ching-Yin Cheng U21 266.0 226.0 27.0 28.0 (40.0) 40.0 36.0 37.0 4.0 25.0 23.0 6.0
72nd 14 Silver
GRE
80 Leonidas Tsortanidis U21 292.0 226.0 15.0 32.0 37.0 35.0 (DSQ [66.0]) 44.0 16.0 19.0 27.0 1.0
74th 15 Silver
NED
115 Luc Schmitz U21 278.0 232.0 39.0 (46.0) 39.0 26.0 35.0 39.0 13.0 22.0 3.0 16.0
77th 16 Silver
FRA
299 Baptiste Grall U21 301.0 235.0 41.0 16.0 52.0 42.0 22.0 29.0 14.0 6.0 13.0 (DNC [66.0])
78th 17 Silver
GBR
301 Isaac Lines U21 287.0 238.0 19.0 32.0 (49.0) 32.0 49.0 43.0 9.0 11.0 33.0 10.0
79th 18 Silver
ISR
30 Tomer Vardimon U21 295.0 240.0 (55.0) 35.0 24.0 27.0 17.0 41.0 17.0 43.0 32.0 4.0
82nd 19 Silver
FRA
9 Mathurin Jolivet U21 313.0 262.0 47.0 48.0 48.0 37.0 32.0 (51.0) 6.0 12.0 20.0 12.0
84th 20 Silver
FRA
978 Alan Lemoine U21 310.0 263.0 43.0 44.0 (47.0) 16.0 39.0 45.0 27.0 31.0 10.0 8.0
85th 21 Silver
ESP
211 Fernando Gonzalez De La Madrid Trueba U21 317.0 264.0 28.0 (53.0) 23.0 34.0 20.0 38.0 44.0 29.0 31.0 17.0
87th 22 Silver
POL
175 Przemyslaw Szybkowski U21 326.0 267.0 34.0 38.0 54.0 44.0 47.0 42.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (59.0)
89th 23 Silver
NOR
2 Henrik Borge U21 347.0 298.0 36.0 46.0 46.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 12.0 18.0 16.0 35.0
90th 24 Silver
ARG
40 Francisco Saubidet Birkner U21 365.0 299.0 45.0 18.0 36.0 42.0 8.0 (UFD [66.0]) 3.0 15.0 DSQ [66.0] UFD [66.0]
92nd 25 Silver
GRE
1 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis U21 361.0 308.0 (53.0) 48.0 50.0 50.0 40.0 47.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 9.0
93rd 26 Silver
NOR
15 Matteo Maaoe U21 373.0 314.0 52.0 37.0 45.0 51.0 (59.0) 45.0 28.0 14.0 5.0 37.0
94th 27 Silver
BEL
39 Thomas Broucke U21 388.0 322.0 50.0 35.0 30.0 46.0 28.0 51.0 (DSQ [66.0]) 36.0 14.0 32.0
95th 28 Silver
RUS
41 Ilia Kirichuk U21 393.0 330.0 45.0 57.0 (63.0) 21.0 40.0 46.0 30.0 40.0 24.0 27.0
97th 29 Silver
POL
72 Kamil Manowiecki U21 401.0 347.0 46.0 (54.0) 38.0 48.0 36.0 50.0 26.0 21.0 30.0 52.0
98th 30 Silver
FRA
17 Mateo Dussarps U21 411.0 354.0 (57.0) 47.0 54.0 41.0 25.0 55.0 33.0 57.0 37.0 5.0
101st 31 Silver
NED
9999 Floris Franken U21 437.0 380.0 48.0 52.0 42.0 35.0 (57.0) 53.0 22.0 38.0 39.0 51.0
103rd 32 Silver
ITA
20 Simone Montanucci U21 457.0 401.0 52.0 (56.0) 51.0 45.0 49.0 54.0 42.0 34.0 49.0 25.0
104th 33 Silver
NED
148 Joost Vink U21 467.0 401.0 (RET [66.0]) RET [66.0] RET [66.0] 49.0 41.0 54.0 40.0 51.0 19.0 15.0
105th 34 Silver
FIN
69 Jakob Eklund U21 466.0 406.0 49.0 (60.0) 58.0 33.0 34.0 58.0 46.0 44.0 36.0 48.0
106th 35 Silver
THA
88 Kittisak Smitt U21 462.0 408.0 49.0 (54.0) 53.0 50.0 51.0 53.0 39.0 37.0 50.0 26.0
107th 36 Silver
MEX
17 Cristobal Hagerman U21 468.0 410.0 55.0 49.0 55.0 (58.0) 42.0 41.0 35.0 49.0 46.0 38.0
108th 37 Silver
AUS
81 Grae Morris U21 478.0 412.0 54.0 (UFD [66.0]) 47.0 59.0 55.0 46.0 21.0 27.0 48.0 55.0
110th 38 Silver
ESP
66 Guillem Segu Guro U21 492.0 431.0 (61.0) 51.0 57.0 60.0 44.0 57.0 48.0 46.0 40.0 28.0
111th 39 Silver
POL
185 Mikolaj Michalski U21 495.0 434.0 60.0 59.0 (61.0) 47.0 4.0 58.0 59.0 52.0 53.0 42.0
114th 40 Silver
ITA
138 Giorgio Stancampiano U21 503.0 443.0 44.0 (60.0) 58.0 57.0 38.0 57.0 57.0 55.0 54.0 23.0
115th 41 Silver
ITA
101 Alessandro Jose Tomasi U21 512.0 446.0 56.0 56.0 (UFD [66.0]) 56.0 59.0 59.0 53.0 39.0 29.0 39.0
117th 42 Silver
NOR
4 Ola Bjorne U21 506.0 449.0 (57.0) 57.0 52.0 54.0 53.0 56.0 54.0 32.0 45.0 46.0
118th 43 Silver
RUS
97 Anton Tokarev U21 520.0 458.0 51.0 59.0 61.0 58.0 45.0 (62.0) 43.0 42.0 56.0 43.0
119th 44 Silver
POR
23 Tiago Abreu U21 522.0 461.0 48.0 (61.0) 59.0 49.0 56.0 59.0 47.0 50.0 43.0 50.0
121st 45 Silver
FIN
18 Filip Store U21 529.0 469.0 58.0 50.0 (60.0) 60.0 58.0 55.0 45.0 41.0 57.0 45.0
123rd 46 Silver
CRO
1 Roco Hrvoj U21 540.0 477.0 59.0 55.0 53.0 (63.0) 62.0 56.0 55.0 53.0 44.0 40.0
124th 47 Silver
JPN
23 Takumi Ikeda U21 554.0 488.0 56.0 51.0 55.0 62.0 53.0 61.0 58.0 (UFD [66.0]) 51.0 41.0
126th 48 Silver
NOR
141 Kristian Wendelborg U21 590.0 524.0 63.0 62.0 62.0 61.0 (UFD [66.0]) 62.0 61.0 61.0 58.0 34.0
127th 49 Silver
RUS
154 Dmitry Sandakov U21 597.3 531.3 (DNC [66.0]) DNC [66.0] 62.0 46.0 63.0 65.0 RDGaF1-4 [57.3] 59.0 59.0 54.0
128th 50 Silver
CRO
13 Luka Ro×ic U21 613.8 548.8 62.0 RDGaQ1-6 [63.8] 64.0 (65.0) 64.0 64.0 60.0 60.0 55.0 56.0
130th 51 Silver
ESP
721 Francisco-JosÚ Galindo Garcia U21 654.0 588.0 (DNC [66.0]) DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] DNC [66.0] 60.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
--Scoring code used for competitors not participating in Finals or non-medallist series race 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area 66
DSQDisqualification 66
RDGaF1-4Redress - average points F-series races 1-4 Varies
RDGaQ1-6Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 63.8
RETRetired 66
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 66

www.circolosurftorbole.com

http://www.rsxclass.org/worlds2019/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com