Latest News »
2017 RS:X WINDSURFING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Enoshima,Japan  
Women Results
Saturday, September 23, 2017
MEDAL RACE
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1  Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 MR  
1 GOLD CHN 81 Peina Chen 44,7 56,7 1 1 2,7 DPI 1 11 (12) 2 7 1 18
2 GOLD CHN 5 Jiahui Wu   50 84 2   3   2   5   8   21   1   4   (34) UFD 4      
3 GOLD CHN 7 Yunxiu Lu   56 80 3   11   1   2   4   17   (24)   1   5   12      
4 GOLD POL 8 Zofia Noceti Klepacka   57 79 2   2   2   1   3   10   10   (22)   19   8      
5 GOLD CHN 21 Manjia Zheng   62 82 5   14   7   3   12   1   7   (20) SCP 11   2      
6 GOLD NED 3 Lilian De Geus   62 82 (20)   5   4   2   2   3   14   14   8   10      
7 GOLD CHN 19 Hongmei Shi   63 80 4   1   11   5   5   4   5   8   (17)   20      
8 GOLD ESP 1 Blanca Manchon   68 96 5   3   6   9   1   7   11   12   (28)   14      
9 GOLD RUS 1 Stefania Elfutina U21 74 103 1   5   5   9   1   (29)   16   11   20   6      
10 GOLD HKG 5 Hei Man H V Chan   81 102 6   10   15   6   9   6   (21)   9   4   16      
                                                         
GOLD FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1  Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5  
11 GOLD CHN 3 Xianting Huang U21 96 126 7   7   12   8   12   8   25   2   15   (30)      
12 GOLD FRA 57 Helene Noesmoen   99 127 4   16   10   7   18   5   15   17   7   (28)      
13 GOLD ESP 5 Marina Alabau Neira   101 131 18   2   9   7   18   19   8   (30)   3   17      
14 GOLD POL 104 Kamila Smektała   105 127 14   13   4   13   11   (22)   20   5   14   11      
15 GOLD ISR 5 Noga Geller   107 134 8   4   19   10   3   18   9   (27)   24   12      
16 GOLD ITA 157 Marta Maggetti   107 135 7   4   12   4   6   24   (28)   26   6   18      
17 GOLD ISR 9 Hadar Heller   108 142 19   6   20   3   17   11   (34) UFD 16   2   14      
18 GOLD FRA 24 Berenice Mege U21 119 142 13   16   16   10   2   15   22   3   (23)   22      
19 GOLD GBR 7 Emma Wilson U21 125 159 14   11   3   16   7   25   (34) DSQ 24   9   16      
20 GOLD RUS 13 Mariam Sekhposyan U21 126 159 12   13   8   4   9   26   17   (33)   13   24      
21 GOLD FIN 1 Tuuli Petaja-Siren   128 151 10   20   10   14   15   16   (23)   13   10   20      
22 GOLD BRA 2 Patricia Freitas   130 155 9   17   13   11   22   13   18   (25)   12   15      
23 GOLD ITA 46 Flavia Tartaglini   130 164 10   (34) DSQ 6   11   10   14   19   6   31   23      
24 GOLD FRA 800 Delphine Jariel U21 138 167 22   7   11   14   5   27   (29)   10   16   26      
25 GOLD FRA 12 Jeanne Dantes   139 169 23   15   14   12   8   (30)   6   15   21   25      
26 GOLD JPN 72 Megumi Komine   139 172 9   12   21   17   14   2   3   29   32   (33)      
27 GOLD ITA 82 Veronica Fanciulli   143 171 23   15   5   8   17   9   13   (28)   26   27      
28 GOLD HKG 4 Wai Yan Ngai   144 172 3   26   3   15   21   (28)   12   23   22   19      
29 GOLD NED 33 Sara Wennekes   149 181 6   10   18   21   19   20   4   21   30   (32)      
30 GOLD GBR 3 Isobel Hamilton   151 183 8   8   7   6   14   31   27   (32)   29   21      
31 GOLD NOR 23 Maria Aadland Mollestad   169 201 15   6   21   16   13   (32)   31   18   18   31      
32 GOLD ISR 7 Maya Morris U21 170 199 15   8   17   21   13   23   26   20   27   (29)      
33 GOLD ISR 32 Katy Spychakov U21 175 208 11   14   9   18   24   (33)   30   31   25   13      
SILVER FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
34 SILVER JPN 94 Fujiko Onishi 81 113 (27) 27 24 13 7 1 3 (5) 2 2 2
35 SILVER HKG 11 Sin Lam Sonia Lo   82 114 16   9   (20)   20   10   6   8   2   4   (12)   7  
36 SILVER FRA 18 Lucie Belbeoch   83 114 17   19   13   (24)   16   5   2   (7)   1   7   3  
37 SILVER JPN 35 Megumi Iseda   83 113 16   (18)   8   18   16   2   11   6   (12)   1   5  
38 SILVER PER 50 Maria Belen Bazo German U21 83 128 11   (31)   16   20   23   3   1   4   (14)   4   1  
39 SILVER THA 57 Siripon Kaewduangngam   88 122 21   (22)   15   17   6   4   (12)   11   7   3   4  
40 SILVER JPN 470 Yuki Sunaga   103 143 19   20   (23)   12   4   11   (17)   3   6   13   15  
41 SILVER KOR 207 Sa Bin Chun   113 148 (24)   24   23   15   19   7   4   1   10   10   (11)  
42 SILVER USA 1 Farrah Hall   124 183 13   18   (25)   22   15   13   5   (34) UFD 15   14   9  
43 SILVER POL 9 Agnieszka Bilska   125 170 20   12   19   26   (29)   15   6   14   3   (16)   10  
44 SILVER EST 215 Ingrid Puusta   128 177 (28)   21   14   19   22   14   9   10   5   (21)   14  
45 SILVER TUR 191 Dilara Uralp   136 184 27   9   22   (29)   28   8   7   18   (19)   11   6  
46 SILVER POL 7 Maja Dziarnowska   137 192 26   (28)   18   19   24   12   16   9   (27)   5   8  
47 SILVER HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching U21 145 198 24   24   (27)   23   20   (26)   15   12   9   6   12  
48 SILVER ISR 61 Shai Blank U21 148 197 12   19   17   25   (29)   (20)   19   20   8   8   20  
49 SILVER POL 303 Karolina Lipińska   168 217 21   22   26   26   (27)   18   10   17   11   17   (22)  
50 SILVER ISR 20 Noy Drihan U21 175 227 22   (29)   28   27   26   9   18   16   13   (23)   16  
51 SILVER JPN 1113 Rina Niijima U21 181 232 (25)   17   24   25   20   10   (26)   23   18   25   19  
52 SILVER THA 55 Sarocha Prumprai   187 237 (25)   23   25   24   21   21   22   8   (25)   19   24  
53 SILVER FRA 11 Tetard Claire   193 255 (29)   25   22   23   27   16   20   13   (33)   29   18  
54 SILVER ARG 36 Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern   199 254 (29)   28   29   27   25   22   13   15   (26)   15   25  
55 SILVER SWE 6 Fanny Bauman   207 267 17   25   (28)   22   23   23   (32)   25   20   30   22 SCP
56 SILVER GBR 956 Saskia Sills   207 269 18   26   27   (28)   28   (34) BFD 23   21   29   18   17  
57 SILVER JPN 2 Momoka Hara   212 275 26   21   26   29   (32)   25   25   26   21   (31)   13  
58 SILVER JPN 32 Kazami Matuura U21 224 285 (33)   30   29   28   31   27   24   (28)   23   9   23  
59 SILVER SGP 15 Amanda Ng   225 284 (30)   23   30   30   25   24   (29)   29   17   20   27  
60 SILVER JPN 131 Miki Yamabe   227 290 28   27   31   31   (32)   (31)   14   22   24   24   26  
61 SILVER JPN 1027 Junna Watanabe U21 227 291 32   32   32   (33)   30   17   21   19   22   22   (31)  
62 SILVER SGP 96 Nicole Lim   247 312 30   29   31   (32)   26   29   30   24   16   (33)   32  
63 SILVER JPN 339 Nene Sugimoto U21 261 326 31   31   32   (33)   30   28   28   27   (32)   26   28  
64 SILVER LAT 151 Ketija Birzule U21 262 326 (32)   30   30   30   31   19   31   (32)   30   32   29  
65 SILVER TPE 99 Chih Ling Wang U21 274 341 31   (33)   33   32   33   30   27   30   31   27   (34) DNC
66 SILVER TPE 102 Chou Li U21 278 344 (33)   32   33   31   33   32   (33)   31   28   28   30