Latest News »
2017 RS:X WINDSURFING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Enoshima,Japan  
Men Results
Saturday, September 23, 2017
MEDAL RACE
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 MR
1 GOLD CHN 12 Bing Ye 51 (63) 11 7 1 1 4 6 2 (12) 1 18
2 GOLD SUI 36 Mateo Sanz Lanz   53 66 3   (13)   2   1   8   4   9   4   2   20  
3 GOLD CHN 10 Mengfan Gao   68 91 10   6   1   4   16   2   1   (23)   12   16  
4 GOLD ISR 11 Shahar Zubari   69 87 4   5   2   8   9   (18)   15   8   8   10  
5 GOLD GBR 926 Kieran Holmes Martin   72 95 (23)   20   7   3   2   12   6   7   3   12  
6 GOLD FRA 77 Pierre Le Coq   75 93 13   2   4   9   10   13   (18)   11   5   8  
7 GOLD FRA 1 Louis Giard   80 126 1   1   5   2   22   24   12   9   (46)   4  
8 GOLD NED 8 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe   84,6 137,6 2   21   16,6 DPI 8   7   19   3   (53) DNF 6   2  
9 GOLD CHN 25 Tao Li   87 139 9   (52) UFD 3   5   3   5   5   25   18   14  
10 GOLD HKG 16 Michael Cheng   89 131 (42)   2   11   10   1   10   8   14   27   6  
                                                     
GOLD FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
11 GOLD NED 9 Kiran Badloe   100 139 5   17   6   5   26   7   (39)   6   17   11  
12 GOLD ESP 7 Ivan Pastor Lafuente   110 140 17   1   15   14   14   9   (30)   3   11   26  
13 GOLD FRA 3 Thomas Goyard   113 138 2   9   13   13   (25)   23   10   17   10   16  
14 GOLD POL 82 Piotr Myszka   114 140 15   10   9   12   12   11   11   (26)   16   18  
15 GOLD ESP 260 Angel Granda Roque U21 123 167 8   5   8   17   29   1   38   2   15   (44)  
16 GOLD ITA 88 Mattia Camboni   128 158 18   11   9   12   (30)   14   20   5   14   25  
17 GOLD JPN 11 Makoto Tomizawa   131 184 3   4   5   2   23   (53) RET 14   53 RET 7   20  
18 GOLD POL 182 Pawel Tarnowski   133 184 1   8   4   3   27   15   37   15   (51)   23  
19 GOLD ESP 29 Sergi Escandell Mar   137 173 17   8   3   17   19   21   26   13   13   (36)  
20 GOLD GBR 60 Samuel Sills   137,3 174,3 11   16   27   21   6   17,3 RDG 7   19   (37)   13  
21 GOLD FRA 7 Mestre Adrien U21 157,6 189,6 27   7   12,6 DPI 16   15   17   23   20   20   (32)  
22 GOLD POL 28 Radoslaw Furmanski   159 191 19   18   6   7   (32)   16   29   1   32   31  
23 GOLD DEN 158 Sebastian Fleischer   166 206 9   20 DPI 12   7   17   22   27   37   (40)   15  
24 GOLD ISR 8 Ofek Elimeleh U21 183 229 4   9   17   9   11   35   31   (46)   29   38  
25 GOLD GRE 8 Byron Kokkalanis   184 236 6   3   14   (52) BFD 40   20   22   32   33   14  
26 GOLD KOR 71 Tae Hoon Lee   189 242 19   3   20   4   35   (53) DSQ 17   16   35   40  
27 GOLD ITA 171 Carlo Ciabatti U21 190 241 20   13   10   15   (51)   27   16   35   4   50  
28 GOLD HKG 6 Chun Ting Adrian Lee   197 241 30   21   25   18   18   (44)   4   18   21   42  
29 GOLD FRA 10 Oel Pouliquen U21 198 251 12   30   8   6   48   (53) BFD 44   24   9   17  
30 GOLD KOR 141 Wonwoo Cho   201 253 (52) RET 24   19   13   21   26   13   29   23   33  
31 GOLD ISR 24 Yoav Omer U21 203 249 14   14   7   14   34   32   (46)   27   39   22  
32 GOLD POL 11 Marcin Urbanowicz   204 250 34   28   16   20   13   36   21   10   26   (46)  
33 GOLD HKG 10 Rafeek Kikabhoy U21 205 249 24   27   11   6   24   25   32   (44)   19   37  
34 GOLD ITA 17 Antonino Cangemi U21 212 263 12   23   (51)   18   28   8   28   31   25   39  
35 GOLD RUS 3 Evgeny Ayvazyan   217 260 6   18   17   10   39   28   42   (43)   22   35  
36 GOLD HKG 2 Andyleung leung   221 271 26   6   33   21   5   29   33   34   (50)   34  
37 GOLD ITA 60 Daniele Benedetti   233 280 7   35   25   11   20   34   25   47   (47)   29  
38 GOLD ITA 78 Matteo Evangelisti U21 234,6 286,6 13   15   22   (52) BFD 38   5,6 DPI 35   30   28   48  
39 GOLD FRA 719 Titouan Le Bosq U21 237 289 32   11   24   19   (52)   37   24   36   30   24  
40 GOLD GBR 2 Tom Squires   247 294 7   31   32   22   42   31   (47)   21   42   19  
41 GOLD ESP 3 Joan Cardona Bocarando   249 292 8   29   26   27   31   39   (43)   39 DNF 38   12  
42 GOLD NED 25 Sil Hoekstra U21 253 306 25   14   21   11   33   42   (53) BFD 28   36   43  
43 GOLD POL 30 Maciej Kluszczynski   258 299 35   19   19   19   37   33   34   38   24   (41)  
44 GOLD NOR 7 Sebastian Wang-Hansen   267,5 320,5 10   32   13   31   36   43   (53) BFD 41,5 RDG 34   27  
45 GOLD THA 6 Natthaphong Phonoppharat   272 317 30   10   15   37   (45)   40   45   22   43   30  
46 GOLD ISR 60 Tom Reuveny U21 274 327 29   19   18   16   (53) DSQ 47   53 BFD 40   31   21  
47 GOLD FRA 0 Jerome Pasquette   287 336 22   26   18   22   (49)   41   40   41   49   28  
48 GOLD ISR 900 Saar Meents U21 299,7 347,7 5   31   44   26,7 RDG 41   38   36   33   (48)   45  
49 GOLD RUS 7 Aleksandr Askerov   311 360 16   33   12   23   43   48   48   (49)   41   47  
50 GOLD ITA 111 Francesco Tomasello U21 319 372 20   52 DNF 21   25   46   46   19   45   45   (53) DNF
51 GOLD ITA 24 Luca Di Tomassi U21 331 384 31   12   26   28   47   45   41   50   (53) UFD 51  
52 GOLD FRA 2 Camille Bouyer U21 344 397 40   4   20   52 BFD 44   (53) BFD 49   42   44   49  
SILVER FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
53 SILVER FRA 552 Romain Ghio U21 119 159 33   20   23   (40)   10   1   9   5   9   9  
54 SILVER FRA 53 Clement Bourgeois U21 123 157 (34)   29   27   20   6   13   5   4   18   1  
55 SILVER MEX 58 Juan Bosco Barba U21 148 200 22   12   33   (52) BFD 1   25   12   16   5   22 SCP
56 SILVER JPN 5 Kensei Ikeda U21 155 185 21   23   (30)   30   24   5   2   9   26   15  
57 SILVER GBR 6 Daniel Wilson U21 155 197 37   (42)   37   24   2   7   30   3   12   3  
58 SILVER ESP 4 Tomas Vieito Cobian   156 208 21   24   39   (52) BFD 18   11   7   27   3   6  
59 SILVER NED 18 Matthijs Van 't Hoff   159 194 14   27   (35)   31   15   12   20   6   15   19  
60 SILVER THA 20 Navin Singsart   159 205 (46)   25   32   15   4   10   28   17   14   14  
61 SILVER GBR 8 Joe Bennett   160 194 29   25   (34)   28 SCP 12   3   8   7   25   23  
62 SILVER GBR 360 Andy Brown U21 169 216 (47)   37   16   29   16   9   25   10   7   20  
63 SILVER RUS 2 Vladislav Burmistrenko   173 225 37   45   28   (52) BFD 13   4   5 SCP 8   8   25  
64 SILVER RUS 121 Maxim Tokarev U21 175 203 24   (28)   23   25   18 SCP 6   26   31   6   16  
65 SILVER CHN 111 Zhiwei Lin   188 239 (51)   32   42   26   20   15   18   2   4   29 SCP
66 SILVER UKR 13 Oleksandr Tugaryev   206 257 41   22   40   36   (51) BFD 29   1   1   2   34  
67 SILVER KOR 194 Ji Won-Son   209 252 (43)   34   29   35   26   14   19   15   10   27  
68 SILVER ARG 8 Mariano Reutemann   214 248 26   30   (34)   33   3   19   24   24   43   12  
69 SILVER MEX 11 Ignacio Berenguer   226 268 28   17   22   32 SCP 29   24   (42)   35   22   17  
70 SILVER ESP 20 Borja Carracedo Serra   226 272 36   40   (46)   29   9   8   10   22   21   51  
71 SILVER ARU 11 Mack van den Eerenbeemt U21 230 268 15   35   36   (38)   23   31   17   23   32   18  
72 SILVER GBR 749 Robert York   230 273 40   41   28   (43)   22   28   36   26   1   8  
73 SILVER CRO 751 Luka Mratovic   231 277 45   (46)   38   24   19   16   34   13   16   26  
74 SILVER RUS 1 Andrey Zagainov   232 273 36   39   30   (41)   33   2   23   11   27   31  
75 SILVER FRA 5 Corentin Guevel   234 277 32   36   24   23   14   22   (43)   37   44   2  
76 SILVER CAN 29 Gabriel Verrier-Paquette   239 288 28   45   (49)   35   34   38   13   20   19   7  
77 SILVER JPN 111 Jun Ogawa   245 286 (41)   40   37   37   8   20   39   18   13   33  
78 SILVER NED 29 Sam Wennekes U21 248 289 18   26   (41)   40   41   36   11   21   31   24  
79 SILVER NZL 1 Antonio Cozzolino   249 288 23   34   (39)   28   5   32   6   28   42   51  
80 SILVER CZE 130 Karel Lavicky   251 295 39   (44)   43   34   30   37   14   29   20   5  
81 SILVER TPE 8 Hao Hao Chang   254 292 27   16   35   32   (38)   27   22   43   23   29  
82 SILVER THA 27 Phattharadai Chinain   262 299 33   22   29   34   31   17   (37)   19   45   32  
83 SILVER KOR 248 Hyeongjung Kang U21 274 321 (47)   39   36   39   32   23   35   14   17   39  
84 SILVER HUN 1 Aron Gadofalvi   279 331 31   46   46   (52) DSQ 39   48   16   32   11   10  
85 SILVER JPN 54 Daiya Kuramochi   283 331 (48)   38   45   30   36   40   21   34   35   4  
86 SILVER NOR 57 Arthur Ulrichsen   285 337 43   48   31   (52) BFD 21   34   32   39   24   13  
87 SILVER NED 55 Luuc Van Opzeeland U21 293 345 (52)   52 RET 45   36   51 DNF 30   15   12   30   22  
88 SILVER NOR 510 Sjur Funnemark   298 346 39   36   (48)   39   7   21   3   51 DNC 51   51  
89 SILVER JPN 610 Takuya Fukumura   313 362 42   (49)   49   46   25   18   31   25   36   41  
90 SILVER TUR 399 Onur Cavit Biriz U21 317,6 361,6 16   33   40,6 DPI (44)   43   33   29   40   46   37  
91 SILVER ITA 127 Daniele Gallo U21 326 375 (49)   37   31   26   28   26   46   42   39   51 DNC
92 SILVER GBR 983 Matthew Barton   341 392 47   38   40   33   (51) BFD 45   41   33   34   30  
93 SILVER NED 1111 Joris Van Essen   344 396 25   43   50   (52) BFD 51 BFD 39   40   45   40   11  
94 SILVER OMA 1 Waleed Al Kindi   348 395 35   (47)   42   42   35   41   38   47   33   35  
95 SILVER SGP 7 Reynold Chan U21 351 398 46   (47)   41   38   37   35   47   30   37   40  
96 SILVER JPN 93 Ryota Yuri   356 408 48   44   47   (52) DNF 27   42   33   36   28   51 DNF
97 SILVER KOR 219 Suha Pak U21 364,5 415,5 44   42   43   41   13,5 DPI (51) RET 44   38   48   51 DNC
98 SILVER GBR 383 Matthew Carey U21 373 420 44   41   (47)   42   44   46   45   46   29   36  
99 SILVER TPE 71 Chin Chih Hsu U21 377 429 38   50   (52) DNF 47   40   44   27   48   41   42  
100 SILVER GBR 102 James Hatcher U21 384 432 38   43   (48)   43   45   47   48   44   38   38  
101 SILVER JPN 170 Yuta Iwasaki   405 456 50   (51)   44   44   42   43   51 DNF 41   47   43  
102 SILVER KEN 1 Neel Vora   462 514 (52) DNF 52 DNF 52 DNF 52 DNF 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 51   51 DNC