Latest News »
2017 Enoshima RS:X U21 Windsurfing Championship
Men Results
Saturday, September 23, 2017
                                                     
GOLD FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
1 GOLD ESP 260 Angel Granda Roque U21 123 167 8   5   8   17   29   1   38   2   15   (44)  
2 GOLD FRA 7 Mestre Adrien U21 157,6 189,6 27   7   12,6 DPI 16   15   17   23   20   20   (32)  
3 GOLD ISR 8 Ofek Elimeleh U21 183 229 4   9   17   9   11   35   31   (46)   29   38  
4 GOLD ITA 171 Carlo Ciabatti U21 190 241 20   13   10   15   (51)   27   16   35   4   50  
5 GOLD FRA 10 Oel Pouliquen U21 198 251 12   30   8   6   48   (53) BFD 44   24   9   17  
6 GOLD ISR 24 Yoav Omer U21 203 249 14   14   7   14   34   32   (46)   27   39   22  
7 GOLD HKG 10 Rafeek Kikabhoy U21 205 249 24   27   11   6   24   25   32   (44)   19   37  
8 GOLD ITA 17 Antonino Cangemi U21 212 263 12   23   (51)   18   28   8   28   31   25   39  
9 GOLD ITA 78 Matteo Evangelisti U21 234,6 286,6 13   15   22   (52) BFD 38   5,6 DPI 35   30   28   48  
10 GOLD FRA 719 Titouan Le Bosq U21 237 289 32   11   24   19   (52)   37   24   36   30   24  
11 GOLD NED 25 Sil Hoekstra U21 253 306 25   14   21   11   33   42   (53) BFD 28   36   43  
12 GOLD ISR 60 Tom Reuveny U21 274 327 29   19   18   16   (53) DSQ 47   53 BFD 40   31   21  
13 GOLD ISR 900 Saar Meents U21 299,7 347,7 5   31   44   26,7 RDG 41   38   36   33   (48)   45  
14 GOLD ITA 111 Francesco Tomasello U21 319 372 20   52 DNF 21   25   46   46   19   45   45   (53) DNF
15 GOLD ITA 24 Luca Di Tomassi U21 331 384 31   12   26   28   47   45   41   50   (53) UFD 51  
16 GOLD FRA 2 Camille Bouyer U21 344 397 40   4   20   52 BFD 44   (53) BFD 49   42   44   49  
SILVER FLEET
POS FLEET Sail No. Sailor Div. NET TOTAL Race No.
Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 Q 4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
17 SILVER FRA 552 Romain Ghio U21 119 159 33   20   23   (40)   10   1   9   5   9   9  
18 SILVER FRA 53 Clement Bourgeois U21 123 157 (34)   29   27   20   6   13   5   4   18   1  
19 SILVER MEX 58 Juan Bosco Barba U21 148 200 22   12   33   (52) BFD 1   25   12   16   5   22 SCP
20 SILVER JPN 5 Kensei Ikeda U21 155 185 21   23   (30)   30   24   5   2   9   26   15  
21 SILVER GBR 6 Daniel Wilson U21 155 197 37   (42)   37   24   2   7   30   3   12   3  
22 SILVER GBR 360 Andy Brown U21 169 216 (47)   37   16   29   16   9   25   10   7   20  
23 SILVER RUS 121 Maxim Tokarev U21 175 203 24   (28)   23   25   18 SCP 6   26   31   6   16  
24 SILVER ARU 11 Mack van den Eerenbeemt U21 230 268 15   35   36   (38)   23   31   17   23   32   18  
25 SILVER NED 29 Sam Wennekes U21 248 289 18   26   (41)   40   41   36   11   21   31   24  
26 SILVER KOR 248 Hyeongjung Kang U21 274 321 (47)   39   36   39   32   23   35   14   17   39  
27 SILVER NED 55 Luuc Van Opzeeland U21 293 345 (52)   52 RET 45   36   51 DNF 30   15   12   30   22  
28 SILVER TUR 399 Onur Cavit Biriz U21 317,6 361,6 16   33   40,6 DPI (44)   43   33   29   40   46   37  
29 SILVER ITA 127 Daniele Gallo U21 326 375 (49)   37   31   26   28   26   46   42   39   51 DNC
30 SILVER SGP 7 Reynold Chan U21 351 398 46   (47)   41   38   37   35   47   30   37   40  
31 SILVER KOR 219 Suha Pak U21 364,5 415,5 44   42   43   41   13,5 DPI (51) RET 44   38   48   51 DNC
32 SILVER GBR 383 Matthew Carey U21 373 420 44   41   (47)   42   44   46   45   46   29   36  
33 SILVER TPE 71 Chin Chih Hsu U21 377 429 38   50   (52) DNF 47   40   44   27   48   41   42  
34 SILVER GBR 102 James Hatcher U21 384 432 38   43   (48)   43   45   47   48   44   38   38