Latest News »

2016 RS:X Youth European Windsurfing Championships & Open Trophy - Youth Women

Hernesaari, Helsinki, Finland

Results are final as of 11:03 on July 15, 2016

EU Region

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Region NAT Sail No Sailor U17 Nett Total MR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 M
1st EU ISR-20 Noy Drihan   35.0 49.0 Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 (14.0) 4.0
2nd EU ISR-7 Maya Morris   52.0 74.0 Yes (22.0) 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 19.0 1.0 6.0
3rd EU RUS-13 Mariam Sekhposyan   54.0 64.0 Yes 3.0 7.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 10.0
4th EU ISR-32 Katy Spychakov   59.0 77.0 Yes (18.0) 16.0 10.0 3.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
5th EU ISR-65 Shoval Ravitzky   63.0 78.0 Yes 4.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 (15.0) 10.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 8.0
6th EU ITA-1 Giorgia Speciale U17 74.0 91.0 Yes (17.0) 2.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 16.0
7th EU FRA-20 Pianazza Lucie   84.0 100.0 Yes 9.0 14.0 4.0 (16.0) 1.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 2.0 8.0 18.0
8th EU NED-218 Aimee Van T Hoff   91.0 106.0 Yes 10.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 12.0
9th EU FRA-998 Olivia Rosique   92.0 107.0 Yes 11.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 15.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 14.0
10th EU FRA-833 Rachel Chapot   106.0 131.0 Yes 6.0 18.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (25.0) 20.0
11th EU ISR-26 Yarden Isaak   110.0 132.0   7.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 21.0 4.0 12.0
12th EU FRA-44 Olivier Camille   118.0 138.0   5.0 13.0 6.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (20.0) 18.0 12.0 11.0
13th EU GBR-714 Emily Hall   121.0 140.0   (19.0) 19.0 16.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 19.0 13.0
14th EU GBR-526 Erin Watson   128.0 150.0   16.0 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 15.0
15th EU FRA-73 Armelle Fichou   131.0 154.0   (23.0) 10.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 20.0 22.0 16.0
16th EU FRA-66 Oceane Montaut   144.0 165.0   8.0 20.0 (21.0) 21.0 6.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 17.0
17th EU ITA-5 Desire' Tumbarello   173.0 199.0   14.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 21.0 24.0 5.0 24.0 16.0 20.0
18th EU ISR-6 Paz Mali   175.0 200.0   13.0 9.0 9.0 (25.0) 23.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 15.0 19.0
19th EU LAT-151 Ketija Birzule   186.0 212.0   25.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 23.0 25.0 18.0 14.0 20.0 21.0
20th EU POL-134 Weronika Marciniak U17 187.0 211.0   12.0 (24.0) 15.0 20.0 24.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 22.0
21st EU POL-114 Magdalena Majewska   191.0 216.0   15.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 16.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 (25.0)
22nd EU GBR-358 Lily Young   196.0 222.0   20.0 25.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 25.0 18.0 23.0
23rd EU TUR-703 Derin Gunenc   236.0 262.0   24.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com