Latest News »

2016 RS:X European Youth Windsurfing Championships & Open Trophy - Youth Men

Hernesaari, Helsinki, Finland

Results are final as of 12:03 on July 15, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Region NAT Sail No Sailor U17 Nett Total MR Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 M
1st Gold EU FRA-719 Le Bosq Titouan   48.0 73.0 Yes 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0) 15.0 2.0 8.0 .. 6.0
2nd Gold EU ISR-2 Tal Zadok   49.0 77.0 Yes 6.0 1.0 (20.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 .. 16.0
3rd Gold EU NED-25 Sil Hoekstra   50.0 93.0 Yes 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 1.0 (35.0 BFD) 2.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 .. 2.0
4th Gold EU FRA-2 Bouyer Camille   53.0 87.0 Yes 1.0 4.0 (18.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 (16.0) 6.0 .. 8.0
5th Gold EU ISR-60 Tom Reuveny U17 59.0 82.0 Yes 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 (14.0) 11.0 .. 12.0
6th Gold EU FRA-919 Alec Herledan   62.0 89.0 Yes (10.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0) 13.0 .. 14.0
7th Gold EU ITA-24 Luca Di Tomassi   63.0 106.0 Yes (11.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 5.0 2.0 (32.0) 12.0 .. 4.0
8th Gold EU ITA-78 Matteo Evangelisti   69.0 108.0 Yes 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 4.0 (20.0) 12.0 3.0 18.0 .. 10.0
9th Gold EU ITA-171 Carlo Ciabatti   86.0 125.0 Yes 5.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (13.0) 11.0 25.0 (26.0) 1.0 4.0 .. 20.0
10th Gold ROW HKG-36 Ho Yin Cheng   98.0 135.0 Yes (12.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 (25.0) .. 18.0
11th Gold EU FRA-1 Alexis Savage   99.0 150.0   8.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0) 24.0 10.0 14.0 NM ..
12th Gold EU POL-346 Michal Zych   101.0 142.0   3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 22.0 7.0 24.0 9.0 (29.0) 16.0 NM ..
13th Gold EU ISR-253 Yoav Cohen   103.0 156.0   2.0 15.0 (19.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 (34.0) 29.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 NM ..
14th Gold EU ITA-17 Antonino Cangemi   103.6 149.6   (26.0) 10.0 11.6 RDGa 7.0 9.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 10.0 3.0 13.0 NM ..
15th Gold EU NED-55 Luuc Van Opzeeland   106.0 150.0   (14.0) 2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 19.0 3.0 (30.0 RDG) 26.0 12.0 NM ..
16th Gold EU ISR-613 Kfir Azulay   106.0 157.0   4.0 5.0 3.0 (24.0) 7.0 16.0 (27.0) 9.0 13.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 NM ..
17th Gold EU FRA-299 Baptiste Grall   108.0 147.0   13.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (20.0) 9.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0 NM) ..
18th Gold ROW ARU-11 Mack Van Den Eerenbeemt   111.0 154.0   4.0 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 23.0 12.0 4.0 (27.0) 16.0 26.0 NM ..
19th Gold EU ISR-19 Daniel Cohen U17 127.0 181.0   19.0 SCP 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 2.0 (33.0 NM) ..
20th Gold EU GBR-360 Andy Brown   131.0 181.0   6.0 4.0 11.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 13.0 (28.0) 9.0 8.0 20.0 22.0 NM ..
21st Gold EU RUS-121 Maxim Tokarev   147.0 197.0   10.0 12.0 9.0 RDG 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 24.0 15.0 (32.0) 28.0 17.0 11.0 NM ..
22nd Gold EU FRA-152 Tom Arnoux U17 153.0 203.0   20.0 (22.0) 7.0 12.0 3.0 15.0 21.0 26.0 7.0 18.0 (28.0) 24.0 NM ..
23rd Gold EU ISR-900 Saar Meents   158.0 208.0   11.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 (17.0) (33.0) 32.0 31.0 21.0 1.0 30.0 NM ..
24th Gold EU ESP-64 Ignasi Segado   158.0 203.0   9.0 (20.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 14.0 23.0 NM ..
25th Gold EU ISR-16 Daniel Harari   160.0 210.0   9.0 (18.0) 10.0 6.0 16.0 10.0 (32.0) 23.0 28.0 5.0 24.0 29.0 NM ..
26th Gold EU FRA-380 Billon Hugo   163.0 216.0   15.0 (25.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 22.0 22.0 (28.0 NM) ..
27th Gold EU ESP-211 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba   165.0 219.0   7.0 (19.0) 12.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 27.0 (35.0 OCS) 35.0 DNC 23.0 34.0 NM ..
28th Gold EU FRA-552 Romain Ghio   168.0 219.0   12.0 13.0 20.0 18.0 9.0 (23.0) (28.0) 8.0 14.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 NM ..
29th Gold EU NOR-215 Arne Frithjof Askvig   179.0 237.0   14.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 17.0 9.0 30.0 10.0 23.0 (35.0 DSQ) 34.0 15.0 NM ..
30th Gold EU GRE-281 Christian Triantafyllou   187.0 246.0   23.0 11.0 (27.0) 18.0 10.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 29.0 31.0 (32.0 NM) ..
31st Gold EU ITA-111 Francesco Tomasello   192.0 242.0   (17.0) 17.0 15.0 RDGa 17.0 11.0 13.0 25.0 29.0 (33.0) 15.0 30.0 20.0 NM ..
32nd Gold EU GBR-393 Josh Carey U17 196.0 246.0   13.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 29.0 30.0 17.0 25.0 (33.0) 25.0 NM ..
33rd Gold EU FRA-420 Julien Rodriguez   197.0 248.0   (19.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 20.0 31.0 22.0 23.0 (32.0) 27.0 NM ..
34th Gold EU POL-395 Jakub Gulczynski   206.0 261.0   (22.0) 17.0 9.0 12.0 21.0 15.0 31.0 (33.0) 21.0 30.0 19.0 31.0 NM ..

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Region NAT Sail No Sailor U17 Nett Total MR Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
35th Silver EU Silver GBR-102 James Hatcher   102.0 134.0   24.0 3.0 22.0 (25.0) 22.0 21.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0
36th Silver EU Silver POL-893 Aleksander Przychodzen U17 Silver 105.0 137.0   19.0 (27.0) 21.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0
37th Silver EU Silver FRA-482 Rocco Julian   107.0 151.0   (21.0) 18.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 (23.0) 3.0
38th Silver EU Silver GBR-10 Henry Edward Bloodworth   108.0 144.0   25.0 13.0 23.0 21.0 16.0 (26.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0
39th Silver ROW Silver USA-12 Geronimo Nores U17 Silver 113.0 150.0   16.0 (21.0) 17.0 21.0 18.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 16.0
40th Silver EU Silver NOR-43 Jakob Ruud   116.0 154.0   16.0 5.0 15.0 RDG (25.0) 20.0 24.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0)
41st Silver EU Silver RUS-41 Ilia Kirichuk   121.0 159.0   18.0 24.0 (25.0) 19.0 22.0 8.0 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 12.0 10.0
42nd Silver EU Silver NED-383 Ivo Bosscher   125.0 161.0   (27.0) 20.0 15.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0
43rd Silver EU Silver POL-888 Piotr Szmit   128.0 177.0   17.0 (35.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 19.0 28.0 12.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0)
44th Silver EU Silver TUR-142 Ozgurcan Dogan   129.0 188.0   20.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 (25.0) 24.0 (34.0 BFD) 14.0 12.0 9.0 8.0
45th Silver EU Silver NOR-252 Endre E Funnemark   129.4 176.4   8.0 23.0 21.4 RDGa 26.0 23.0 (27.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (20.0)
46th Silver EU Silver NED-600 Jim Van Someren U17 Silver 132.4 175.4   22.0 14.0 20.4 RDGa 19.0 (24.0) 23.0 10.0 (19.0) 16.0 1.0 7.0
47th Silver EU Silver FRA-500 Sacha Appert   133.0 177.0   15.0 9.0 17.0 22.0 17.0 (26.0) 16.0 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 12.0
48th Silver EU Silver RUS-1199 Sergey Karavan   138.0 200.0   21.0 (28.0) 13.0 15.0 24.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0
49th Silver ROW Silver USA-2 Steven Cramer   148.0 210.0   (28.0) 26.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 25.0 (34.0 OCS)
50th Silver ROW Silver HKG-13 Chun Yan Charles Wong   161.0 216.0   5.0 24.0 (35.0 DNF) 27.0 29.0 25.0 13.0 (20.0) 17.0 4.0 17.0
51st Silver EU Silver TUR-2406 Arda Faka   167.0 232.0   (31.0) 22.0 24.0 14.0 30.0 22.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 (34.0 DNF) 19.0
52nd Silver EU Silver NED-181 Daniel Van Der Storm U17 Silver 176.0 245.0   28.0 25.0 19.0 28.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0
53rd Silver EU Silver POL-175 Przemyslaw Szybkowski U17 Silver 178.0 231.0   30.0 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 14.0 9.0 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 11.0
54th Silver EU Silver POL-116 Michal Warzocha   193.0 247.0   24.0 21.0 23.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 (27.0) 15.0
55th Silver EU Silver ESP-100 Jose Luis Boronat Suay   210.0 268.0   25.0 26.0 25.0 (30.0) 26.0 30.0 SCP 21.0 (28.0) 19.0 20.0 18.0
56th Silver EU Silver EST-126 Roomet Riho Pung   215.0 281.0   27.0 (32.0) 18.0 20.0 29.0 31.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 (34.0 DNF) 25.0
57th Silver EU Silver DEN-21 Simon Thusgaard Olsen   228.0 295.0   23.0 29.0 26.0 (33.0) 30.0 29.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 (34.0 OCS)
58th Silver EU Silver POL-407 Mikolaj Terman   230.0 289.0   29.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 (33.0) 25.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0) 17.0 23.0
59th Silver EU Silver EST-101 Alfred Kalm   231.0 292.0   29.0 29.0 16.0 31.0 (32.0) 30.0 28.0 27.0 (29.0) 19.0 22.0
60th Silver ROW Silver OMA-6 Abdulmajeed Al-Hadhrami U17 Silver 240.0 299.0   26.0 27.0 28.0 (29.0) 28.0 28.0 24.0 (30.0) 27.0 28.0 24.0
61st Silver EU Silver EST-145 Rasmus Pertelson U17 Silver 240.0 306.0   (32.0) 30.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 32.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC
62nd Silver EU Silver HUN-1999 Mark Hanzely   241.0 306.0   (31.0) 30.0 28.0 30.0 31.0 22.0 27.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 (34.0 OCS)
63rd Silver EU Silver EST-129 Aarto Pihlapuu   243.0 304.0   32.0 32.0 26.0 28.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 (26.0)
64th Silver EU Silver POL-503 Bartosz Przybylak U17 Silver 256.0 323.0   30.0 31.0 24.0 (33.0) 32.0 30.0 31.0 (34.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0 28.0
65th Silver EU Silver SWE-119 Elias Vitell U17 Silver 261.0 325.0   33.0 23.0 (35.0 DNF) 34.0 33.0 31.0 (29.0) 26.0 28.0 26.0 27.0
66th Silver EU Silver ESP-68 Ferran Jurado Besa U17 Silver 261.0 330.0   (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 31.0 27.0 32.0 (34.0 RET) 34.0 DNS 31.0 15.0 21.0
67th Silver EU Silver DEN-32 Christian Kragh Jespersen   288.2 357.2   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 34.2 RDGa 32.0 34.0 35.0 DNF 30.0 (34.0 DNF) 30.0 29.0 29.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
..Code scoring zero (0) points for non-medalists 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 34
DSQDisqualification 35
NMNon Medalist Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 34
SCP1 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com