Latest News »

2016 RS:X European Youth Windsurfing Championships & Open Trophy - Youth Men

Hernesaari, Helsinki, Finland

Results are final as of 12:10 on July 15, 2016

EU Region

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Region NAT Sail No Sailor U17 Nett Total MR Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 M
1st Gold EU FRA-719 Le Bosq Titouan   48.0 73.0 Yes 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0) 15.0 2.0 8.0 .. 6.0
2nd Gold EU ISR-2 Tal Zadok   49.0 77.0 Yes 6.0 1.0 (20.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 .. 16.0
3rd Gold EU NED-25 Sil Hoekstra   50.0 93.0 Yes 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 1.0 (35.0 BFD) 2.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 .. 2.0
4th Gold EU FRA-2 Bouyer Camille   53.0 87.0 Yes 1.0 4.0 (18.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 (16.0) 6.0 .. 8.0
5th Gold EU ISR-60 Tom Reuveny U17 59.0 82.0 Yes 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 (14.0) 11.0 .. 12.0
6th Gold EU FRA-919 Alec Herledan   62.0 89.0 Yes (10.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0) 13.0 .. 14.0
7th Gold EU ITA-24 Luca Di Tomassi   63.0 106.0 Yes (11.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 5.0 2.0 (32.0) 12.0 .. 4.0
8th Gold EU ITA-78 Matteo Evangelisti   69.0 108.0 Yes 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 4.0 (20.0) 12.0 3.0 18.0 .. 10.0
9th Gold EU ITA-171 Carlo Ciabatti   86.0 125.0 Yes 5.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (13.0) 11.0 25.0 (26.0) 1.0 4.0 .. 20.0
10th Gold EU FRA-1 Alexis Savage   99.0 150.0   8.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0) 24.0 10.0 14.0 NM ..
11th Gold EU POL-346 Michal Zych   101.0 142.0   3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 22.0 7.0 24.0 9.0 (29.0) 16.0 NM ..
12th Gold EU ISR-253 Yoav Cohen   103.0 156.0   2.0 15.0 (19.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 (34.0) 29.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 NM ..
13th Gold EU ITA-17 Antonino Cangemi   103.6 149.6   (26.0) 10.0 11.6 RDGa 7.0 9.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 10.0 3.0 13.0 NM ..
14th Gold EU NED-55 Luuc Van Opzeeland   106.0 150.0   (14.0) 2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 19.0 3.0 (30.0 RDG) 26.0 12.0 NM ..
15th Gold EU ISR-613 Kfir Azulay   106.0 157.0   4.0 5.0 3.0 (24.0) 7.0 16.0 (27.0) 9.0 13.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 NM ..
16th Gold EU FRA-299 Baptiste Grall   108.0 147.0   13.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (20.0) 9.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0 NM) ..
17th Gold EU ISR-19 Daniel Cohen U17 127.0 181.0   19.0 SCP 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 2.0 (33.0 NM) ..
18th Gold EU GBR-360 Andy Brown   131.0 181.0   6.0 4.0 11.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 13.0 (28.0) 9.0 8.0 20.0 22.0 NM ..
19th Gold EU RUS-121 Maxim Tokarev   147.0 197.0   10.0 12.0 9.0 RDG 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 24.0 15.0 (32.0) 28.0 17.0 11.0 NM ..
20th Gold EU FRA-152 Tom Arnoux U17 153.0 203.0   20.0 (22.0) 7.0 12.0 3.0 15.0 21.0 26.0 7.0 18.0 (28.0) 24.0 NM ..
21st Gold EU ISR-900 Saar Meents   158.0 208.0   11.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 (17.0) (33.0) 32.0 31.0 21.0 1.0 30.0 NM ..
22nd Gold EU ESP-64 Ignasi Segado   158.0 203.0   9.0 (20.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 14.0 23.0 NM ..
23rd Gold EU ISR-16 Daniel Harari   160.0 210.0   9.0 (18.0) 10.0 6.0 16.0 10.0 (32.0) 23.0 28.0 5.0 24.0 29.0 NM ..
24th Gold EU FRA-380 Billon Hugo   163.0 216.0   15.0 (25.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 22.0 22.0 (28.0 NM) ..
25th Gold EU ESP-211 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba   165.0 219.0   7.0 (19.0) 12.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 27.0 (35.0 OCS) 35.0 DNC 23.0 34.0 NM ..
26th Gold EU FRA-552 Romain Ghio   168.0 219.0   12.0 13.0 20.0 18.0 9.0 (23.0) (28.0) 8.0 14.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 NM ..
27th Gold EU NOR-215 Arne Frithjof Askvig   179.0 237.0   14.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 17.0 9.0 30.0 10.0 23.0 (35.0 DSQ) 34.0 15.0 NM ..
28th Gold EU GRE-281 Christian Triantafyllou   187.0 246.0   23.0 11.0 (27.0) 18.0 10.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 29.0 31.0 (32.0 NM) ..
29th Gold EU ITA-111 Francesco Tomasello   192.0 242.0   (17.0) 17.0 15.0 RDGa 17.0 11.0 13.0 25.0 29.0 (33.0) 15.0 30.0 20.0 NM ..
30th Gold EU GBR-393 Josh Carey U17 196.0 246.0   13.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 29.0 30.0 17.0 25.0 (33.0) 25.0 NM ..
31st Gold EU FRA-420 Julien Rodriguez   197.0 248.0   (19.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 20.0 31.0 22.0 23.0 (32.0) 27.0 NM ..
32nd Gold EU POL-395 Jakub Gulczynski   206.0 261.0   (22.0) 17.0 9.0 12.0 21.0 15.0 31.0 (33.0) 21.0 30.0 19.0 31.0 NM ..

EU Silver Region

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Region NAT Sail No Sailor U17 Nett Total MR Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
33rd Silver EU Silver GBR-102 James Hatcher   144.0 204.0   24.0 3.0 22.0 (25.0) 22.0 21.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0
34th Silver EU Silver POL-893 Aleksander Przychodzen U17 Silver 145.0 207.0   19.0 (27.0) 21.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0
35th Silver EU Silver GBR-10 Henry Edward Bloodworth   153.0 214.0   25.0 13.0 23.0 21.0 16.0 (26.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 1.0
36th Silver EU Silver NOR-43 Jakob Ruud   164.0 224.0   16.0 5.0 15.0 RDG (25.0) 20.0 24.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 13.0
37th Silver EU Silver FRA-482 Rocco Julian   165.0 221.0   (21.0) 18.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 23.0 3.0
38th Silver EU Silver RUS-41 Ilia Kirichuk   169.0 229.0   18.0 24.0 (25.0) 19.0 22.0 8.0 2.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 10.0
39th Silver EU Silver NED-383 Ivo Bosscher   169.0 231.0   (27.0) 20.0 15.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 4.0
40th Silver EU Silver POL-888 Piotr Szmit   177.0 247.0   17.0 (35.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 19.0 28.0 12.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 14.0
41st Silver EU Silver NOR-252 Endre E Funnemark   184.4 246.4   8.0 23.0 21.4 RDGa 26.0 23.0 (27.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 20.0
42nd Silver EU Silver FRA-500 Sacha Appert   186.0 247.0   15.0 9.0 17.0 22.0 17.0 (26.0) 16.0 18.0 11.0 14.0 12.0
43rd Silver EU Silver NED-600 Jim Van Someren U17 Silver 186.4 245.4   22.0 14.0 20.4 RDGa 19.0 (24.0) 23.0 10.0 19.0 16.0 1.0 7.0
44th Silver EU Silver TUR-142 Ozgurcan Dogan   199.0 259.0   20.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 (25.0) 24.0 (35.0 BFD) 14.0 12.0 9.0 8.0
45th Silver EU Silver RUS-1199 Sergey Karavan   208.0 271.0   21.0 (28.0) 13.0 15.0 24.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0
46th Silver EU Silver POL-175 Przemyslaw Szybkowski U17 Silver 231.0 301.0   30.0 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 14.0 9.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 11.0
47th Silver EU Silver TUR-2406 Arda Faka   237.0 303.0   (31.0) 22.0 24.0 14.0 30.0 22.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 (35.0 DNF) 19.0
48th Silver EU Silver NED-181 Daniel Van Der Storm U17 Silver 246.0 316.0   28.0 25.0 19.0 28.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0
49th Silver EU Silver POL-116 Michal Warzocha   255.0 317.0   24.0 21.0 23.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 27.0 15.0
50th Silver EU Silver ESP-100 Jose Luis Boronat Suay   273.0 338.0   25.0 26.0 25.0 (30.0) 26.0 30.0 SCP 21.0 28.0 19.0 20.0 18.0
51st Silver EU Silver EST-126 Roomet Riho Pung   285.0 352.0   27.0 (32.0) 18.0 20.0 29.0 31.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 (35.0 DNF) 25.0
52nd Silver EU Silver POL-407 Mikolaj Terman   291.0 359.0   29.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 (33.0) 25.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 23.0
53rd Silver EU Silver EST-101 Alfred Kalm   295.0 362.0   29.0 29.0 16.0 31.0 (32.0) 30.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 19.0 22.0
54th Silver EU Silver DEN-21 Simon Thusgaard Olsen   298.0 366.0   23.0 29.0 26.0 (33.0) 30.0 29.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 (35.0 OCS)
55th Silver EU Silver EST-129 Aarto Pihlapuu   304.0 374.0   32.0 32.0 26.0 28.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 26.0
56th Silver EU Silver HUN-1999 Mark Hanzely   311.0 377.0   (31.0) 30.0 28.0 30.0 31.0 22.0 27.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 (35.0 OCS)
57th Silver EU Silver EST-145 Rasmus Pertelson U17 Silver 311.0 378.0   (32.0) 30.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 32.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC
58th Silver EU Silver SWE-119 Elias Vitell U17 Silver 325.0 395.0   33.0 23.0 (35.0 DNF) 34.0 33.0 31.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 27.0
59th Silver EU Silver POL-503 Bartosz Przybylak U17 Silver 326.0 394.0   30.0 31.0 24.0 (33.0) 32.0 30.0 31.0 (35.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0 28.0
60th Silver EU Silver ESP-68 Ferran Jurado Besa U17 Silver 332.0 402.0   (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 31.0 27.0 32.0 (35.0 RET) 35.0 DNS 31.0 15.0 21.0
61st Silver EU Silver DEN-32 Christian Kragh Jespersen   358.2 428.2   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 34.2 RDGa 32.0 34.0 35.0 DNF 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 30.0 29.0 29.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
..Code scoring zero (0) points for non-medalists 0
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 35
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35
DSQDisqualification 35
NMNon Medalist Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 35
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 35
SCP1 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com