Latest News »

2016 RS:X European Windsurfing Championships & Open Trophy - Women

Hernesaari, Helsinki, Finland

Results are final as of 16:42 on July 9, 2016

U21 U21

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Region NAT Sail No Sailor U21 Nett Total MR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 M
1st EU RUS-271 Stefania Elfutina U21 50.0 86.0 Yes (16.0) 14.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 10.0
2nd EU ITA-157 Marta Maggetti U21 78.0 124.0 Yes 6.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 3.0 (30.0) (16.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 12.0 4.0
3rd EU GBR-7 Emma Wilson U21 139.0 191.0   19.0 13.0 21.0 15.0 (23.0) 3.0 10.0 23.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 (29.0) 13.0
4th EU NED-33 Sara Wennekes U21 163.0 218.0   17.0 3.0 15.0 12.0 (26.0) 18.0 (29.0) 8.0 13.0 11.0 26.0 18.0 22.0
5th EU ISR-9 Hadar Heller U21 163.0 246.0   18.0 5.0 14.0 23.0 (53.0 DSQ) 22.0 9.0 12.0 26.0 9.0 16.0 9.0 (30.0)
6th EU NED-11 Isis Hoekstra U21 166.0 241.0   15.0 2.0 22.0 7.0 (41.0) 9.0 33.0 32.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 (34.0) 11.0
7th EU ISR-61 Shai Blank U21 229.0 311.0   12.0 35.0 33.0 24.0 13.0 (38.0) 13.0 (44.0) 35.0 26.0 2.0 8.0 28.0
8th ROW HKG-3 Kwan Ching Ma U21 257.0 327.0   28.0 17.0 29.0 30.0 (34.0) 23.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 (36.0) 34.0 32.0 21.0
9th EU GBR-956 Saskia Sills U21 269.0 346.0   29.0 26.0 31.0 11.0 30.0 1.0 25.0 33.0 32.0 (35.0) 32.0 (42.0) 19.0
10th EU FRA-800 Delphine Jariel U21 282.0 363.0   39.0 31.0 10.0 27.0 6.0 (41.0) 21.0 (40.0) 27.0 20.0 36.0 40.0 25.0
11th EU ITA-52 Elena Vacca U21 307.0 385.0   (38.0) (40.0) 24.0 19.0 28.0 29.0 23.0 10.0 36.0 28.0 38.0 38.0 34.0
12th EU POL-287 Zuzanna Czurylo U21 308.0 386.0   (36.0) 24.0 28.0 33.0 36.0 (42.0) 14.0 26.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 30.0 23.0
13th EU ESP-12 Pilar Lamadrid Trueba U21 315.0 409.0   27.0 19.0 38.0 21.0 40.0 26.0 22.0 22.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 (41.0) (53.0 BFD)
14th EU NOR-103 Marie Brunvoll Nustad U21 373.0 479.0   33.0 42.0 40.0 38.0 (53.0 OCS) 28.0 37.0 30.0 16.0 (53.0 BFD) 39.0 31.0 39.0
15th EU POL-502 Patrycja Lis U21 400.0 494.0   37.0 41.0 37.0 35.0 31.0 39.0 (46.0) 36.0 21.0 45.0 43.0 (48.0) 35.0
16th EU RUS-30 Anna Khvorikova U21 417.0 516.0   32.0 38.0 44.0 42.0 45.0 44.0 43.0 41.0 37.0 40.0 (46.0) 11.0 (53.0 DNC)
17th EU RUS-52 Anastasia Moiseeva U21 430.0 536.0   48.0 SCP (53.0 DNC) 42.0 36.0 37.0 20.0 41.0 43.0 41.0 41.0 35.0 46.0 (53.0 DNC)
18th EU ESP-13 Blanca Medina Torres U21 492.0 596.0   50.0 47.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 (51.0) 51.0 47.0 48.0 32.0 (53.0 DNC) 27.0 43.0
19th EU POL-105 Michalina Bujnowska U21 507.0 609.0   (51.0) 46.0 48.0 (51.0) 44.0 45.0 48.0 46.0 47.0 43.0 44.0 51.0 45.0
20th EU EST-257 Keit Jarve U21 508.0 614.0   49.0 43.0 47.0 47.0 42.0 50.0 47.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 42.0 45.0 50.0 46.0
21st EU NOR-333 Kaja Mobekk U21 579.0 685.0   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 49.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 53
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish 53
DSQDisqualification 53
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 53
SCP1 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com