2015 RS:X European Windsurfing Championships - Senior Men

Palermo, Mondello, Sicily, Italy

Results are FINAL as of 19:13 on June 27, 2015 [U21 Competitor Ranking]

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank F-series Region Nat Sail Number HelmName SailorID U21 Gender Nett Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
  1 Gold EU ITA-88 Mattia Camboni ITAMC141 U21 Male 133.0 156.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 (23.0)
  2 Gold EU GBR-49 Joe Bennett GBRJB173 U21 Male 149.0 173.0 (24.0) 24.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 SCP5 [21.0]
  3 Gold EU RUS-0 Andrey Zagaynov RUSTZ4 U21 Male 175.0 226.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 27.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 29.0 34.0 25.0 20.0
  4 Gold EU FRA-51 Igor De L'Hermite FRAID3 U21 Male 177.0 223.0 25.0 9.0 35.0 16.0 40.0 19.0 21.0 (46.0) 12.0
  5 Gold EU UKR-13 Oleksandr Tugaryev UKROT2 U21 Male 183.0 219.0 14.0 32.0 13.0 (36.0) 26.0 23.0 29.0 21.0 25.0
  6 Gold EU POL-28 Radoslaw Furmanski POLRF1 U21 Male 185.0 219.0 31.0 28.0 16.0 7.0 (34.0) 28.0 30.0 27.0 18.0
  7 Gold EU NED-216 Matthijs Van 't Hoff NEDMV54 U21 Male 191.0 226.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 20.0 30.0 (35.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0
  8 Gold EU FRA-440 Trévor Abjean Caraes FRATA21 U21 Male 201.0 238.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 25.0 36.0 32.0 (37.0) 31.0 28.0
  9 Gold EU GBR-926 Kieran Martin GBRKM47 U21 Male 215.0 257.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 38.0
  10 Gold EU POL-30 Maciej Kluszczy?ski POLMK44 U21 Male 222.0 270.0 39.0 19.0 11.0 21.0 13.0 46.0 42.0 (48.0) SCP5 [31.0]
  11 Gold ROW THA-27 Phattharadanai Chinain THAPC2 U21 Male 209.0 253.0 15.0 25.0 19.0 14.0 (44.0) 40.0 31.0 38.0 27.0
  12 Gold EU RUS-7 Alexander Askerov RUSAA8 U21 Male 226.0 272.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 30.0 (46.0) 36.0 36.0 28.0 36.0
  13 Gold EU ESP-70 Toni Bonet Macias ESPTB4 U21 Male 226.0 275.0 4.0 27.0 25.0 12.0 35.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 34.0
  14 Gold EU FRA-7 Adrien Mestre FRAAM51 U21 Male 236.0 285.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 43.0 (49.0) 33.0 43.0 32.0
  15 Gold ROW USA-11 Pedro Pascual USAPP41 U21 Male 244.0 294.0 33.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 39.0 (50.0) 46.0 45.0 31.0
  16 Gold ROW MEX-11 Ignacio Berenguer MEXIB4 U21 Male 249.0 300.0 13.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 47.0 34.0 32.0 47.0 (DNC [51.0])
  17 Silver ROW ARG-401 Bautista Saubidet Birkner ARGBS1 U21 Male 104.0 155.0 22.0 34.0 (OCS [51.0]) 26.0 6.0 3.0 13.0    
  18 Silver ROW ARU-11 Mack van den Eerenbeemt ARUMV3 U21 Male 151.0 189.0 28.0 36.0 29.0 (38.0) 19.0 17.0 22.0    
  19 Silver ROW USA-5 Raul Lopez USARL109 U21 Male 224.0 269.0 36.0 (45.0) 43.0 43.0 29.0 33.0 SCP5 [40.0]    
  20 Silver ROW CAN-29 Gabriel Verrier-Paquette CANGV1 U21 Male 247.0 298.0 (DNF [51.0]) 46.0 44.0 SCP5 [46.0] 40.0 41.0 30.0    
  21 Silver ROW USA-528 Jonathan Rudich USAJR183 U21 Male 251.0 297.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 (SCP5 [46.0]) 45.0 44.0 45.0    
  22 Silver EU ITA-60 Daniele Benedetti ITADB41 U21 Male 96.0 124.0 27.0 22.0 (28.0) 25.0 13.0 8.0 1.0    
  23 Silver EU RUS-3 Evgeny Ayvazyan RUSEA4 U21 Male 110.0 161.0 (BFD [51.0]) 18.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 29.0 15.0    
  24 Silver EU GBR-983 Matthew Barton GBRMB124 U21 Male 129.0 160.0 21.0 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 8.0 18.0 24.0    
  25 Silver EU SUI-63 Elia Colombo SUIEC2 U21 Male 144.0 189.0 34.0 42.0 (45.0) 35.0 9.0 16.0 8.0    
  26 Silver EU RUS-14 Ivan Shokhov RUSIS14 U21 Male 145.0 179.0 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 30.0 12.0 22.0 19.0    
  27 Silver EU GBR-749 Robert York GBRRY6 U21 Male 151.0 188.0 22.0 (37.0) 24.0 28.0 34.0 27.0 16.0    
  28 Silver EU NED-1111 Joris van Essen NEDJV55 U21 Male 176.0 223.0 37.0 (SCP5 [47.0]) 40.0 37.0 11.0 25.0 26.0    
  29 Silver EU NED-116 Max-Alexander van der Storm NEDMV62 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 34.0 37.0 39.0 34.0 15.0 24.0 (DNC [51.0])    
  30 Silver EU FRA-683 Victor Rigolot FRAVR4 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 31.0 30.0 16.0 33.0 22.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
  31 Silver EU NOR-57 Arthur Ulrichsen NORAU1 U21 Male 206.0 250.0 (44.0) 41.0 37.0 40.0 25.0 32.0 31.0    
  32 Silver EU TUR-399 Cavit Biriz Onur TURCB7 U21 Male 209.0 260.0 38.0 43.0 36.0 37.0 32.0 (DNC [51.0]) 23.0    
  33 Silver EU HUN-96 Bence Santa HUNBS14 U21 Male 235.0 281.0 (46.0) 45.0 41.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 41.0    
  34 Silver EU LAT-28 Kristaps Keidans LATKK3 U21 Male 237.0 283.0 43.0 39.0 (46.0) 40.0 37.0 38.0 40.0    
  35 Silver EU GER-2 Johannes Girke GERJG20 U21 Male 244.0 295.0 42.0 (SCP5 [51.0]) 44.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 34.0    
  36 Silver EU NOR-510 Sjur Funneamrk NORSF5 U21 Male 245.5 294.5 45.0 (49.0) 48.0 48.0 43.0 34.0 27.5    
  37 Silver EU NOR-51 Georg-H Knutsen NORGK2 U21 Male 276.0 327.0 44.0 50.0 48.0 49.0 (DNC [51.0]) 43.0 42.0    
  38 Silver EU EST-121 Marcus Pertelson ESTMP13 U21 Male 277.0 328.0 (BFD [51.0]) 49.0 42.0 SCP5 [50.0] DNF [51.0] 42.0 43.0    
  39 Silver EU EST-168 Rainer Kasekivi ESTRK4 U21 Male 283.0 334.0 (BFD [51.0]) SCP5. [51.0] 45.0 47.0 DNF [51.0] 45.0 44.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 51
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DSQDisqualification 51
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 51
SCP55 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System Varies
SCP5.5 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System but not worse than DNF 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com