2015 RS:X European Windsurfing Championships - Senior Men

Palermo, Mondello, Sicily, Italy

Results are FINAL as of 19:11 on June 27, 2015 [EU Competitor Ranking]

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank F-series Region Nat Sail Number HelmName SailorID U21 Gender Nett Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 M
1 Gold EU POL-182 Pawel Tarnowski POLPT4   Male 33.0 43.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 RDG [1.0] 1.0 1.0 10.0
2 Gold EU NED-8 Dorian van Rijsselberge NEDDV4   Male 41.0 52.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 16.0
3 Gold EU FRA-1 Louis Giard FRALG33   Male 43.0 57.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0) 2.0 12.0
4 Gold EU FRA-6 Julien Bontemps FRAJB5   Male 54.0 66.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
5 Gold EU GRE-8 Byron Kokkalanis GREBK1   Male 59.0 110.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 (OCS [51.0]) 20.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 2.0
6 Gold EU ISR-21 Nimrod Mashiah ISRNM1   Male 62.0 87.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 (25.0) 8.0 4.0
7 Gold EU POL-82 Piotr Myszka POLPM3   Male 63.0 83.0 1.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 6.0
8 Gold EU GER-3 Toni Wilhelm GERTW1   Male 64.0 81.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 11.0 14.0
9 Gold EU DEN-158 Sebastian Fleischer DENSF4   Male 65.0 87.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 (22.0) 18.0 2.0 5.0 18.0
10 Gold EU POL-126 Przemyslaw Miarczynski POLPM1   Male 63.0 101.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (38.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 5.0
11 Gold EU NED-9 Kiran Badloe NEDKB8   Male 64.0 84.0 13.0 (20.0) 7.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 4.0
12 Gold EU FRA-77 Pierre Le Coq FRAPL12   Male 67.0 86.0 4.0 17.0 15.0 2.0 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 1.0
13 Gold EU ISR-11 Shahar Zubari ISRSZ1   Male 81.0 114.0 21.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0) 12.0 16.0 19.0 3.0
14 Gold EU FRA-3 Thomas Goyard FRATG15   Male 83.0 100.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 12.0 17.0 SCP5 [7.0]
15 Gold EU SUI-36 Mateo Sanz Lanz SUIMS27   Male 89.0 115.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 (26.0) 24.0 26.0 11.0
16 Gold EU RUS-1 Max Oberemko RUSMO5   Male 90.0 130.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0) 17.0
17 Gold EU GBR-931 Tom Squires GBRTS53   Male 107.0 155.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 23.0 (48.0) 10.0 20.0 12.0 SCP5 [19.0]
18 Gold EU ESP-7 Ivan Pastor Lafuente ESPIP1   Male 109.0 141.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0) 13.0
19 Gold EU GBR-7 Elliot Carney GBREC5   Male 123.0 160.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 (37.0) 31.0 26.0 20.0 15.0
20 Gold EU ITA-9 Federico Esposito ITAFE1   Male 126.0 160.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 27.0 30.0 22.0 (34.0) 6.0
21 Gold EU ITA-88 Mattia Camboni ITAMC141 U21 Male 133.0 156.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 (23.0)
22 Gold EU ISR-22 Amir Galili ISRAG4   Male 141.0 185.0 19.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 RDG [30.0] (44.0) 37.0 35.0
23 Gold EU ESP-8 Juan-Manuel Moreno Vega ESPJM6   Male 147.0 198.0 30.0 26.0 15.0 4.0 25.0 22.0 (OCS [51.0]) 18.0 7.0
24 Gold EU GBR-49 Joe Bennett GBRJB173 U21 Male 149.0 173.0 (24.0) 24.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 SCP5 [21.0]
25 Gold EU FRA-34 Paul Rozier FRARP16   Male 150.0 183.0 8.0 21.0 (33.0) 15.0 24.0 16.0 13.0 24.0 29.0
26 Gold EU POL-11 Marcin Urbanowicz POLMU1   Male 155.0 191.0 6.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 29.0 27.0 35.0 (36.0) SCP5 [13.0]
27 Gold EU CYP-1 Andreas Cariolou CYPAC1   Male 156.0 200.0 11.0 21.0 8.0 16.0 32.0 (44.0) 17.0 30.0 21.0
28 Gold EU RUS-0 Andrey Zagaynov RUSTZ4 U21 Male 175.0 226.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 27.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 29.0 34.0 25.0 20.0
29 Gold EU FRA-51 Igor De L'Hermite FRAID3 U21 Male 177.0 223.0 25.0 9.0 35.0 16.0 40.0 19.0 21.0 (46.0) 12.0
30 Gold EU ITA-2 Marcantonio Baglione ITAMB6   Male 178.0 223.0 35.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 (45.0) 37.0 38.0 33.0 9.0
31 Gold EU UKR-13 Oleksandr Tugaryev UKROT2 U21 Male 183.0 219.0 14.0 32.0 13.0 (36.0) 26.0 23.0 29.0 21.0 25.0
32 Gold EU POL-28 Radoslaw Furmanski POLRF1 U21 Male 185.0 219.0 31.0 28.0 16.0 7.0 (34.0) 28.0 30.0 27.0 18.0
33 Gold EU NED-216 Matthijs Van 't Hoff NEDMV54 U21 Male 191.0 226.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 20.0 30.0 (35.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0
34 Gold EU ESP-29 Sergi Escandell ESPSE1   Male 191.0 242.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 5.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 43.0 39.0 35.0 19.0
35 Gold EU FRA-440 Trévor Abjean Caraes FRATA21 U21 Male 201.0 238.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 25.0 36.0 32.0 (37.0) 31.0 28.0
36 Gold EU FRA-36 Arnaud Billet FRAAB39   Male 206.0 253.0 27.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 (47.0) 45.0 42.0 33.0
37 Gold EU FRA-972 Yann Dupont FRAYD11   Male 214.0 255.0 20.0 SCP5 [33.0] 9.0 11.0 31.0 33.0 40.0 (41.0) 37.0
38 Gold EU GBR-926 Kieran Martin GBRKM47 U21 Male 215.0 257.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 38.0
39 Gold EU POL-30 Maciej Kluszczy?ski POLMK44 U21 Male 222.0 270.0 39.0 19.0 11.0 21.0 13.0 46.0 42.0 (48.0) SCP5 [31.0]
40 Gold EU RUS-7 Alexander Askerov RUSAA8 U21 Male 226.0 272.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 30.0 (46.0) 36.0 36.0 28.0 36.0
41 Gold EU ESP-70 Toni Bonet Macias ESPTB4 U21 Male 226.0 275.0 4.0 27.0 25.0 12.0 35.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 34.0
42 Gold EU FRA-7 Adrien Mestre FRAAM51 U21 Male 236.0 285.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 43.0 (49.0) 33.0 43.0 32.0
43 Gold EU FRA-0 Maxime Labat FRALM28   Male 252.0 299.0 18.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 42.0 38.0 (47.0) 44.0 30.0
44 Gold EU CRO-9 Mihovil Fantela CROMF1   Male 258.0 309.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 48.0 (RET [51.0]) DNC [51.0] DNC [51.0]
45 Silver EU NOR-7 Sebastian Wang-Hansen NORSW1   Male 74.0 125.0 (BFD [51.0]) 11.0 26.0 22.0 5.0 7.0 3.0    
46 Silver EU LTU-1 Juozas Bernotas LTUJB1   Male 85.0 118.0 16.0 (33.0) 31.0 32.0 1.0 1.0 4.0    
47 Silver EU ITA-60 Daniele Benedetti ITADB41 U21 Male 96.0 124.0 27.0 22.0 (28.0) 25.0 13.0 8.0 1.0    
48 Silver EU RUS-3 Evgeny Ayvazyan RUSEA4 U21 Male 110.0 161.0 (BFD [51.0]) 18.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 29.0 15.0    
49 Silver EU RUS-4 Dmitrii Polishchuk RUSDP3   Male 119.0 170.0 (BFD [51.0]) 35.0 32.0 39.0 2.0 9.0 2.0    
50 Silver EU FRA-9 Benoît Bigot FRABB42   Male 120.0 166.0 30.0 27.0 23.0 (46.0) 10.0 23.0 7.0    
51 Silver EU GBR-60 Sam Sills GBRSS56   Male 124.0 164.0 24.0 (40.0) 39.0 24.0 21.0 5.0 11.0    
52 Silver EU GBR-983 Matthew Barton GBRMB124 U21 Male 129.0 160.0 21.0 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 8.0 18.0 24.0    
53 Silver EU CRO-751 Luka Mratovic CROLM1   Male 129.0 171.0 25.0 25.0 31.0 (42.0) 39.0 4.0 5.0    
54 Silver EU RUS-54 Artem Murashev RUSAM30   Male 139.0 177.0 (38.0) 15.0 36.0 29.0 26.0 12.0 21.0    
55 Silver EU ESP-20 Borja Carracedo ESPBC6   Male 140.0 172.0 (32.0) 32.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 11.0 20.0    
56 Silver EU SUI-63 Elia Colombo SUIEC2 U21 Male 144.0 189.0 34.0 42.0 (45.0) 35.0 9.0 16.0 8.0    
57 Silver EU RUS-14 Ivan Shokhov RUSIS14 U21 Male 145.0 179.0 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 30.0 12.0 22.0 19.0    
58 Silver EU NED-465 Huig-Jan Tak NEDHT4   Male 145.0 189.0 41.0 (44.0) 38.0 31.0 16.0 10.0 9.0    
59 Silver EU SWE-109 Adam Holm SWEAH19   Male 146.0 183.0 (37.0) 29.0 28.0 34.0 23.0 20.0 12.0    
60 Silver EU GBR-749 Robert York GBRRY6 U21 Male 151.0 188.0 22.0 (37.0) 24.0 28.0 34.0 27.0 16.0    
61 Silver EU ESP-4 Tomás Vieito ESPTV1   Male 152.0 196.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (44.0) 33.0 21.0 29.0    
62 Silver EU FRA-259 Benjamin Coisne FRABC27   Male 158.0 201.0 36.0 30.0 32.0 (43.0) 20.0 15.0 25.0    
63 Silver EU ESP-3 Joan Cardona Bocarando ESPJC42   Male 158.0 209.0 26.0 15.0 30.0 33.0 3.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
64 Silver EU CZE-130 Karel Lavicky CZEKL1   Male 164.0 208.0 42.0 (44.0) 42.0 39.0 14.0 13.0 14.0    
65 Silver EU NED-1111 Joris van Essen NEDJV55 U21 Male 176.0 223.0 37.0 (SCP5 [47.0]) 40.0 37.0 11.0 25.0 26.0    
66 Silver EU NED-116 Max-Alexander van der Storm NEDMV62 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 34.0 37.0 39.0 34.0 15.0 24.0 (DNC [51.0])    
67 Silver EU FRA-683 Victor Rigolot FRAVR4 U21 Male 183.0 234.0 31.0 30.0 16.0 33.0 22.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]    
68 Silver EU TUR-7 Pamir Sackan TURPS3   Male 201.0 249.0 (48.0) 35.0 47.0 38.0 18.0 26.0 37.0    
69 Silver EU NOR-57 Arthur Ulrichsen NORAU1 U21 Male 206.0 250.0 (44.0) 41.0 37.0 40.0 25.0 32.0 31.0    
70 Silver EU TUR-399 Cavit Biriz Onur TURCB7 U21 Male 209.0 260.0 38.0 43.0 36.0 37.0 32.0 (DNC [51.0]) 23.0    
71 Silver EU HUN-96 Bence Santa HUNBS14 U21 Male 235.0 281.0 (46.0) 45.0 41.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 41.0    
72 Silver EU LAT-28 Kristaps Keidans LATKK3 U21 Male 237.0 283.0 43.0 39.0 (46.0) 40.0 37.0 38.0 40.0    
73 Silver EU ITA-36 Alessandro Alberti ITAAA1   Male 237.0 288.0 49.0 47.0 (DNC [51.0]) 36.0 36.0 36.0 33.0    
74 Silver EU GER-2 Johannes Girke GERJG20 U21 Male 244.0 295.0 42.0 (SCP5 [51.0]) 44.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 34.0    
75 Silver EU NOR-510 Sjur Funneamrk NORSF5 U21 Male 245.5 294.5 45.0 (49.0) 48.0 48.0 43.0 34.0 27.5    
76 Silver EU NOR-51 Georg-H Knutsen NORGK2 U21 Male 276.0 327.0 44.0 50.0 48.0 49.0 (DNC [51.0]) 43.0 42.0    
77 Silver EU EST-121 Marcus Pertelson ESTMP13 U21 Male 277.0 328.0 (BFD [51.0]) 49.0 42.0 SCP5 [50.0] DNF [51.0] 42.0 43.0    
78 Silver EU EST-168 Rainer Kasekivi ESTRK4 U21 Male 283.0 334.0 (BFD [51.0]) SCP5. [51.0] 45.0 47.0 DNF [51.0] 45.0 44.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 51
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DSQDisqualification 51
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 51
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 51
SCP55 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System Varies
SCP5.5 point scoring penalty under SI 17 - Penalty System but not worse than DNF 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com